Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 7 00:51:01 00:10:04 00:01:02 00:24:29 00:00:26 00:15:01
2 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 18 00:51:09 00:09:52 00:01:04 00:24:39 00:00:36 00:15:01
3 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 6 00:51:21 00:09:46 00:01:00 00:24:52 00:00:27 00:15:19
4 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 15 00:51:28 00:09:50 00:01:00 00:24:50 00:00:27 00:15:23
5 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 1 00:51:39 00:09:35 00:01:03 00:24:57 00:00:29 00:15:37
6 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 3 00:51:42 00:09:50 00:01:00 00:24:47 00:00:34 00:15:34
7 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 8 00:51:49 00:09:38 00:01:04 00:24:55 00:00:29 00:15:45
8 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 12 00:52:02 00:10:02 00:01:01 00:24:34 00:00:35 00:15:53
9 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 47 00:52:07 00:10:07 00:01:06 00:24:26 00:00:34 00:15:56
10 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 16 00:52:15 00:10:16 00:01:02 00:24:21 00:00:32 00:16:07
11 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 23 00:52:22 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:24:59 00:00:29 00:16:17
12 Tim George AUS 22 00:52:30 00:10:08 00:01:01 00:25:30 00:00:28 00:15:25
13 Jack Hickey 1992 AUS 37 00:52:34 00:09:59 00:01:04 00:24:32 00:00:31 00:16:30
14 James Thorp 1990 AUS 30 00:52:34 00:10:06 00:01:03 00:24:32 00:00:32 00:16:23
15 Ben Cook 1994 AUS 52 00:52:53 00:10:09 00:01:02 00:24:24 00:00:28 00:16:52
16 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 9 00:53:08 00:10:08 00:01:02 00:25:30 00:00:26 00:16:04
17 Braden Currie 1986 NZL 24 00:53:09 00:10:21 00:01:08 00:25:09 00:00:32 00:16:01
18 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 11 00:53:13 00:09:45 00:00:59 00:24:56 00:00:28 00:17:07
19 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 28 00:53:16 00:10:07 00:01:05 00:25:30 00:00:32 00:16:05
20 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 10 00:53:28 00:09:55 00:01:04 00:24:37 00:00:27 00:17:27
21 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 31 00:53:42 00:10:01 00:01:04 00:24:29 00:00:26 00:17:43
22 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 25 00:53:46 00:09:54 00:01:00 00:25:29 00:00:30 00:16:55
23 Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 19 00:54:03 00:10:41 00:01:04 00:25:48 00:00:31 00:16:01
24 Ben Allen 1985 AUS 34 00:54:18 00:09:53 00:01:06 00:24:40 00:00:30 00:18:10
25 Nathan Rodgers 1996 AUS 46 00:54:37 00:10:06 00:01:07 00:25:25 00:00:31 00:17:30
26 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 21 00:54:40 00:09:58 00:01:08 00:25:35 00:00:34 00:17:27
27 Kane Richards 1996 AUS 51 00:54:58 00:10:14 00:01:04 00:24:21 00:00:34 00:18:48
28 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 17 00:55:01 00:10:01 00:01:09 00:25:30 00:00:34 00:17:49
29 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 42 00:55:40 00:09:57 00:01:06 00:25:40 00:00:35 00:18:25
30 Brady Goodyear 1996 AUS 43 00:55:42 00:10:12 00:01:04 00:27:02 00:00:30 00:16:57
31 Robert Skillman 1984 AUS 39 00:55:55 00:10:12 00:01:03 00:25:28 00:00:33 00:18:41
32 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 40 00:55:58 00:10:35 00:01:08 00:25:50 00:00:31 00:17:56
33 Jack Bigmore 1993 AUS 41 00:56:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 26 00:56:33 00:09:42 00:01:07 00:25:53 00:00:34 00:19:18
35 Matthew Goessler 1995 AUS 49 00:56:44 00:10:17 00:01:06 00:26:13 00:00:33 00:18:37
36 Christopher Owens 1990 AUS 48 00:57:20 00:10:54 00:01:07 00:27:22 00:00:29 00:17:29
37 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 5 00:58:36 00:09:51 00:01:00 00:25:06 00:00:32 00:22:09
LAP Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 29 LAP 00:09:59 00:01:03 00:25:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jad Godfrey Nalo 1995 SOL 32 LAP 00:14:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rocky Donald Ratu 1997 SOL 35 LAP 00:17:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 36 LAP 00:10:57 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Stephen Sanday 1993 FIJ 38 LAP 00:16:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Troy Kua 1997 PNG 44 LAP 00:13:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Casmer Kamangip 1994 PNG 50 LAP 00:14:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Reza Shahmiri 1975 IRI 53 LAP 00:12:49 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Sam Lade 1995 AUS 20 DSQ 00:10:03 00:01:04 00:26:32 00:00:37 00:17:05
DNF Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 4 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:08 00:25:53 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 27 DNF 00:09:49 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boris Teddy 1997 SOL 33 DNF 00:14:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (6 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 22.9º C, Air Temperature 24.4ºC. Humiidity 69%.
Wetsuit not allowed.
Technical Delegate: Gail Hussey/NZL
Race Referee: Phil Dally/AUS
Competition Jury: Gail Hussey/NZL; Peter Hedge/AUS; Natalie Edwards/AUS.
Athletes number 8 Lepage/CAN,  17 Watanabe/JPN and 52 Cook/AUS served a 10 seconds penatly in T2.
Athlete number 20 Lade/AUS was disqualified for not serving the time penalty.