2016 Wollongong OTU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup : Mar 05 2016 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA 00:55:22 00:10:33 00:01:05 00:26:48 00:00:33 00:16:25
2 Kirsten Kasper USA 00:56:27 00:10:30 00:01:09 00:27:33 00:00:28 00:16:49
3 Jaz Hedgeland AUS 00:56:32 00:10:33 00:01:06 00:26:46 00:00:30 00:17:39
4 Emma Jeffcoat AUS 00:56:38 00:10:26 00:01:08 00:26:51 00:00:34 00:17:41
5 Mariko Adachi JPN 00:56:45 00:10:34 00:01:07 00:26:47 00:00:29 00:17:49
6 Zsófia Kovács HUN 00:57:00 00:10:44 00:01:08 00:27:23 00:00:29 00:17:19
7 Barbara Riveros CHI 00:57:28 00:11:17 00:01:11 00:27:33 00:00:31 00:16:58
8 Kaidi Kivioja EST 00:57:29 00:11:13 00:01:09 00:26:52 00:00:32 00:17:45
9 Taylor Spivey USA 00:57:37 00:10:33 00:01:07 00:26:46 00:00:30 00:18:42
10 Anel Radford RSA 00:57:54 00:11:00 00:01:15 00:26:58 00:00:34 00:18:07
11 Tomoko Sakimoto JPN 00:58:02 00:10:43 00:01:09 00:27:23 00:00:32 00:18:18
12 Minami Kubono JPN 00:58:18 00:10:39 00:01:15 00:27:18 00:00:29 00:18:39
13 Danielle De Francesco AUS 00:58:23 00:10:28 00:01:11 00:26:50 00:00:34 00:19:23
14 Elizabeth Stannard NZL 00:59:06 00:11:17 00:01:11 00:27:33 00:00:33 00:18:34
15 Gaia Peron TUR 00:59:13 00:10:32 00:01:09 00:27:41 00:00:33 00:19:21
16 Sarah Deuble AUS 00:59:17 00:11:11 00:01:08 00:27:43 00:00:34 00:18:42
17 Laura Cook AUS 00:59:32 00:10:50 00:01:14 00:27:06 00:00:32 00:19:51
18 Kira Hedgeland AUS 00:59:53 00:10:44 00:01:08 00:27:21 00:00:33 00:20:08
19 Kiri Atkin NZL 01:00:45 00:11:11 00:01:11 00:27:39 00:00:38 00:20:08
20 Joanne Miller AUS 01:01:50 00:11:21 00:01:09 00:28:09 00:00:32 00:20:40
21 Sarah Lester AUS 01:02:01 00:12:28 00:01:17 00:28:22 00:00:33 00:19:22
22 Honami Nakajima JPN 01:02:24 00:11:14 00:01:09 00:29:59 00:00:30 00:19:35
23 Martina Fellmann NZL 01:03:10 00:11:51 00:01:22 00:28:49 00:00:34 00:20:35
24 Samantha Bennett AUS 01:04:13 00:10:59 00:01:22 00:29:48 00:00:36 00:21:29
DNF Grace Musgrove AUS DNF 00:10:36 00:01:15 00:27:28 00:00:30 00:00:00
LAP Andriana Tukuvia SOL LAP 00:15:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chih An Yi TPE LAP 00:12:30 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katinka Von Elsner-wellsteed AUS DNF 00:11:49 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (6 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 22.9º C, Air Temperature 24.4ºC. Humiidity 69%.
Wetsuit not allowed.
Technical Delegate: Gail Hussey/NZL
Race Referee: Phil Dally/AUS
Competition Jury: Gail Hussey/NZL; Peter Hedge/AUS; Natalie Edwards/AUS.
Athlete number 31 Bennett/AUS served a 10 seconds penatly in T2