Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Guido Kwakkel 1977 NED 205 09:10:21 00:55:47 00:03:20 04:49:08 00:03:06 03:19:01
2 Stijn Roelens 1977 BEL 176 09:13:20 00:55:43 00:03:46 05:01:33 00:03:24 03:08:56
3 Koen Overmars 1976 NED 197 09:14:19 01:01:44 00:03:41 04:48:35 00:03:26 03:16:56
4 Morten Halkjær 1975 DEN 177 09:26:50 01:15:11 00:05:46 04:46:13 00:03:09 03:16:33
5 Mark Hopkins 1977 GBR 181 09:38:38 01:09:49 00:07:43 04:57:24 00:03:07 03:20:36
6 John Wigham 1976 GBR 186 09:43:30 01:01:58 00:04:16 04:58:32 00:03:09 03:35:38
7 Matt Kerry 1977 GBR 179 09:48:03 01:10:06 00:06:26 05:01:39 00:05:16 03:24:38
8 Jorge Rodríguez García 1977 ESP 480 09:59:01 01:08:28 00:05:40 05:27:25 00:06:06 03:11:24
9 Jeroen Schinkel 1977 NED 194 10:05:08 01:08:06 00:05:37 05:03:03 00:04:33 03:43:51
10 Matthew Dowle 1976 GBR 182 10:05:53 01:05:24 00:03:37 05:18:46 00:04:00 03:34:07
11 David Smelt 1977 GBR 185 10:21:05 01:01:44 00:08:13 05:19:31 00:05:35 03:46:04
12 Daniel Genazzini 1977 GBR 183 10:21:05 00:59:42 00:06:17 05:19:58 00:03:16 03:51:55
13 Robert Bacon 1975 GBR 184 10:27:00 01:20:28 00:05:23 05:17:28 00:06:13 03:37:29
14 Rory Fairbairn 1975 GBR 187 10:27:23 01:02:46 00:04:54 05:12:45 00:04:37 04:02:23
15 Derrick Healey 1975 GBR 178 10:27:47 01:12:20 00:07:12 05:41:28 00:04:11 03:22:38
16 Maarten Caminada 1973 NED 212 10:34:59 01:19:07 00:08:26 05:17:05 00:03:57 03:46:26
17 Gerrit Van Egmond 1973 NED 199 10:43:42 01:15:00 00:08:02 05:19:25 00:06:54 03:54:24
18 Paul Ruffy 1977 GBR 180 10:45:20 01:08:44 00:08:37 05:31:22 00:06:06 03:50:34
19 Ferry Oorsprong 1974 NED 213 10:51:45 01:12:00 00:05:56 05:26:29 00:05:17 04:02:05
20 Mustafa Kumbaraci 1975 TUR 215 10:52:23 01:04:07 00:05:47 05:41:10 00:05:11 03:56:10
21 Willem Voet 1975 NED 191 10:55:54 01:17:35 00:09:08 05:23:44 00:07:30 03:57:59
22 Jeroen Went 1977 NED 193 11:00:49 01:19:20 00:08:12 05:24:23 00:05:52 04:03:03
23 Pim Fennema 1975 NED 209 11:13:36 01:17:13 00:06:07 05:39:58 00:08:13 04:02:07
24 Mark De Boer 1974 NED 201 11:30:29 01:10:25 00:08:32 05:51:06 00:07:30 04:12:58
25 Rogier Holtzer 1974 NED 202 11:33:36 01:18:01 00:05:45 05:53:50 00:06:20 04:09:43
26 Rob Essink 1975 NED 208 11:35:59 01:03:56 00:06:36 05:59:12 00:05:09 04:21:08
27 Bjorn Hanegraaf 1976 NED 196 11:36:35 01:15:35 00:13:38 05:47:20 00:07:55 04:12:10
28 Jeroen Karamat Ali 1974 NED 195 11:40:01 01:23:03 00:10:19 05:58:59 00:07:12 04:00:30
29 Nico Huijser 1977 NED 192 11:46:02 01:18:02 00:06:56 05:41:06 00:08:48 04:31:13
30 Riccardo Mainini 1973 ITA 481 11:52:07 01:15:17 00:09:11 06:10:58 00:10:22 04:06:22
31 Rob Van Gils 1975 NED 214 11:59:02 01:15:19 00:15:32 05:56:44 00:11:09 04:20:20
32 Gerben Stoel 1975 NED 207 12:05:04 01:19:48 00:09:30 05:35:23 00:09:12 04:51:12
33 Harry Westerbeek 1975 NED 200 12:19:44 01:17:48 00:07:43 05:54:31 00:09:11 04:50:33
34 Leon Versteeg 1977 NED 203 12:48:14 01:22:17 00:10:50 06:22:54 00:13:37 04:38:39
35 Wessel Troost 1973 NED 204 12:53:03 01:12:25 00:11:33 06:33:00 00:11:24 04:44:43
36 Hans Strating 1973 NED 210 14:44:46 01:43:10 00:11:23 06:35:33 00:16:20 05:58:22
DNF Tim Soetens 1977 NED 190 DNF 01:07:55 00:07:28 05:45:18 00:11:27 00:00:00
DNF Michiel De Kremer 1973 NED 211 DNF 01:10:03 00:07:07 05:37:54 00:07:05 00:00:00
DNF Dan Mason 1974 GBR 188 DNF 01:09:03 00:04:25 05:43:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emrah Ozpeynirci 1976 NED 198 DNF 00:56:23 00:08:57 05:18:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jensen, Kalle/NOR. Race Referee: Van Oostende, Marco/NED. Competition Jury: Jensen, Kalle/NOR, Belderok, Richard/NED,Christie Brouwer/NED.
Distances: Swim3800m (2 laps); Bike 180 km (2 laps), Run: 42 km / 6 laps
Water temperature 18.5 C, Air temperature 13.5 C Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #199 Van Egmond/NED served a 5 minutes time penalty during the bike segment