Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frank Horlacher 1968 GER 226 09:19:15 00:57:20 00:03:28 04:57:34 00:03:05 03:17:50
2 Joe Duckworth 1970 GBR 223 09:23:48 01:11:53 00:04:21 05:01:22 00:03:33 03:02:40
3 Stephan Meinecke SUI 268 09:25:40 00:54:10 00:04:38 04:55:54 00:04:33 03:26:26
4 Corné Klein 1969 NED 229 09:32:55 00:59:29 00:03:46 04:56:31 00:04:01 03:29:10
5 Leon Lankester 1972 NED 251 09:52:53 01:10:07 00:04:52 04:56:40 00:02:45 03:38:30
6 Randy Hendriks 1970 NED 264 09:59:49 01:04:08 00:04:03 04:56:29 00:04:45 03:50:26
7 Fraser Blain 1971 GBR 225 10:03:38 01:04:29 00:04:53 05:08:26 00:04:44 03:41:08
8 Bartosz Magierlo 1971 POL 266 10:11:23 01:06:55 00:06:22 05:11:51 00:04:25 03:41:51
9 Paulo Margarido 1968 POR 267 10:17:21 01:00:38 00:04:26 05:33:11 00:03:29 03:35:39
10 Robert Mijwaart 1968 NED 247 10:18:36 00:59:25 00:05:08 05:23:21 00:06:11 03:44:32
11 Walter Van Leeuwen 1968 NED 235 10:25:23 01:04:22 00:05:37 05:18:10 00:06:08 03:51:08
12 Joachim Magiera 1968 GER 227 10:26:38 01:04:11 00:03:21 05:17:09 00:03:21 03:58:39
13 Jeroen Kreule 1972 NED 236 10:31:31 01:12:40 00:05:56 05:14:06 00:04:38 03:54:12
14 Harry Van Milligen 1969 NED 239 10:46:05 01:01:43 00:06:15 05:30:00 00:05:57 04:02:12
15 Christiaan De Kan 1970 NED 234 10:47:00 01:09:52 00:07:24 05:31:49 00:08:04 03:49:54
16 Theo Wolfs 1969 NED 233 10:47:37 01:14:51 00:06:45 05:10:10 00:04:23 04:11:30
17 Sjouke Venema 1972 NED 237 10:53:07 01:03:43 00:04:00 05:28:23 00:04:29 04:12:34
18 Koen Peeters 1972 NED 242 10:58:16 01:27:37 00:09:39 05:39:44 00:05:45 03:35:32
19 Jerome Custers 1969 NED 245 11:05:21 01:15:03 00:13:05 05:34:05 00:07:36 03:55:34
20 Bas Van Bon 1971 NED 230 11:06:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Arnoud Bosch 1968 NED 253 11:08:13 01:09:41 00:07:42 05:45:51 00:08:56 03:56:04
22 Piet Jonkers 1968 NED 254 11:12:38 01:16:36 00:07:12 06:03:44 00:06:15 03:38:52
23 Doug Hutchinson 1968 GBR 222 11:14:51 01:21:40 00:09:46 05:47:33 00:07:02 03:48:52
24 Arthur Van Den Aarssen 1970 NED 232 11:16:23 01:25:34 00:05:18 05:38:15 00:05:01 04:02:16
25 Gerrit Bouhuis 1969 NED 250 11:16:34 01:21:17 00:09:08 05:42:20 00:05:31 03:58:19
26 Roelof Salomons 1972 NED 241 11:17:03 01:16:34 00:08:59 05:46:41 00:08:50 03:56:02
27 Jose Angel Fernandez Esparza 1972 ESP 219 11:18:22 01:20:30 00:10:47 05:28:52 00:07:29 04:10:45
28 Simon Thompson 1971 GBR 224 11:22:40 01:12:09 00:06:14 05:28:05 00:05:25 04:30:49
29 John Pfaff 1969 NED 238 11:27:07 01:05:23 00:06:09 05:53:49 00:10:42 04:11:05
30 John Lenten 1970 NED 262 11:39:08 01:03:41 00:06:43 05:30:54 00:05:56 04:51:56
31 Lee Anderton 1972 GBR 221 11:48:30 01:14:46 00:06:20 05:24:37 00:06:43 04:56:06
32 René Overduijn 1969 NED 244 11:50:52 01:18:50 00:11:05 05:33:53 00:09:09 04:37:56
33 Martijn Dijkman 1971 NED 246 11:50:55 00:56:39 00:08:12 05:55:07 00:12:13 04:38:46
34 Kjell Bosmans 1970 BEL 217 11:53:12 01:15:29 00:08:46 06:03:16 00:06:20 04:19:23
35 Alibert Bok 1969 NED 260 11:54:51 01:10:55 00:11:00 05:43:06 00:07:47 04:42:05
36 René Van Der Sijde 1970 NED 248 12:03:11 01:18:06 00:12:58 05:40:22 00:11:23 04:40:24
37 Wim De Groot 1971 NED 231 12:32:06 01:13:53 00:07:41 06:22:51 00:07:35 04:40:08
38 James Carton 1969 IRL 228 12:32:14 01:31:49 00:11:21 06:25:44 00:12:10 04:11:11
39 Jan De Wolde 1968 NED 261 12:34:59 01:13:06 00:07:26 06:12:42 00:07:17 04:54:29
40 Erik Bassie 1969 NED 256 12:37:42 01:31:25 00:08:16 06:04:23 00:09:50 04:43:50
41 Mario Nijland 1969 NED 240 12:51:15 01:13:59 00:12:31 06:00:24 00:20:00 05:04:23
42 Alexander Veerman 1968 NED 252 12:51:50 01:21:46 00:08:35 05:46:27 00:07:06 05:27:58
43 Ramon Driesen 1970 NED 249 12:55:18 01:07:27 00:07:42 05:52:27 00:08:22 05:39:21
44 Daniel Jansen 1970 NED 258 14:00:11 01:18:46 00:13:36 07:00:02 00:14:01 05:13:47
45 Franck Delahaye 1968 FRA 220 14:05:29 01:11:05 00:10:49 06:26:49 00:11:20 06:05:28
DNF Jörgen Schagen 1970 NED 263 DNF 01:19:17 00:08:49 05:19:31 00:13:40 00:00:00
DNF Hans Bosman 1970 NED 259 DNF 01:41:24 00:16:44 07:25:46 00:11:52 00:00:00
DNF Marco Douma 1971 NED 265 DNF 01:26:44 00:06:11 04:57:07 00:04:17 00:00:00
DNF Alex Van Schaik 1971 NED 257 DNF 01:44:31 00:08:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petr Budis 1970 CZE 218 DNF 00:59:41 00:07:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jensen, Kalle/NOR. Race Referee: Van Oostende, Marco/NED. Competition Jury: Jensen, Kalle/NOR, Belderok, Richard/NED,Christie Brouwer/NED.
Distances: Swim3800m (2 laps); Bike 180 km (2 laps), Run: 42 km / 6 laps
Water temperature 18.5 C, Air temperature 13.5 C Wetsuits allowed.