Results: 2017 Auckland World Masters Games | 45-49 Male AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 29 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Martin Ralph 1969 NZL 616 02:04:27 00:23:58 00:01:26 01:00:02 00:00:49 00:38:14
2 Stephen Hurdley 1972 NZL 602 02:05:20 00:22:49 00:00:56 01:00:00 00:00:49 00:40:48
3 Jared Letica 1970 NZL 606 02:05:24 00:22:46 00:00:51 01:01:54 00:00:53 00:39:02
4 Anthony Cowan 1971 NZL 590 02:05:46 00:24:00 00:01:16 01:00:06 00:01:04 00:39:21
5 Kerry Weeks 1971 NZL 623 02:06:37 00:21:09 00:01:18 01:01:24 00:00:45 00:42:04
6 Andrew Sylvester 1968 NZL 620 02:07:27 00:23:55 00:00:54 01:00:44 00:00:43 00:41:13
7 Neil Millar 1972 NZL 610 02:07:43 00:24:26 00:00:56 01:01:51 00:00:43 00:39:49
8 Craig Wigglesworth 1970 NZL 624 02:10:45 00:24:14 00:00:54 01:02:39 00:01:01 00:42:00
9 Gordon Neale 1968 NZL 613 02:12:03 00:23:12 00:01:13 01:03:27 00:00:51 00:43:23
10 Hamish August 1970 NZL 583 02:13:49 00:26:01 00:01:19 01:01:33 00:01:02 00:43:56
11 Mark Craig 1972 NZL 591 02:14:05 00:24:06 00:00:57 01:03:28 00:00:47 00:44:48
12 Jamie Williams 1968 AUS 625 02:17:38 00:24:31 00:01:30 01:06:21 00:01:16 00:44:02
13 Grant Clifton 1971 NZL 588 02:21:22 00:31:14 00:01:11 01:05:24 00:01:01 00:42:35
14 Dreydon Sobanja 1972 NZL 619 02:22:02 00:27:55 00:01:01 01:07:11 00:00:50 00:45:07
15 Gregory Quirk 1969 NZL 615 02:22:35 00:25:29 00:01:50 01:10:04 00:01:19 00:43:55
16 Richard Beamish 1972 NZL 584 02:23:36 00:23:53 00:02:14 01:08:23 00:01:41 00:47:28
17 Jonathan Douglas 1969 NZL 595 02:27:22 00:30:57 00:01:21 01:06:43 00:01:11 00:47:13
18 Clint Cosgrave 1971 NZL 589 02:27:56 00:31:12 00:01:05 01:07:02 00:01:10 00:47:29
19 Adriaan Peter Maas 1971 NZL 607 02:28:00 00:27:35 00:01:23 01:10:11 00:01:32 00:47:21
20 Christopher Brown 1969 AUS 587 02:29:44 00:25:55 00:02:37 01:10:47 00:02:29 00:47:59
21 Philip Thompson 1970 NZL 621 02:32:29 00:29:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Stephen Matthew Harkness 1972 NZL 600 02:32:55 00:32:36 00:02:37 01:07:52 00:01:24 00:48:29
23 Olly Oliver 1970 NZL 614 02:33:22 00:32:14 00:02:04 01:09:39 00:01:09 00:48:18
24 Jon Merwood 1968 NZL 609 02:33:25 00:31:58 00:02:38 01:07:59 00:01:49 00:49:03
25 Wayne Hepenstall 1968 AUS 601 02:33:36 00:34:04 00:01:21 01:11:31 00:01:49 00:44:53
26 Matt McLaughlin 1970 NZL 608 02:35:39 00:29:57 00:02:04 01:12:35 00:01:29 00:49:36
27 Graeme Laurence 1970 NZL 605 02:38:26 00:31:04 00:01:34 01:13:32 00:01:14 00:51:04
28 Robert Jessop 1968 AUS 603 02:39:22 00:28:06 00:01:00 01:10:58 00:00:57 00:58:23
29 James Doughty 1971 NZL 594 02:40:42 00:29:44 00:02:30 01:14:12 00:01:20 00:52:58
30 Craig Morrison 1970 NZL 611 02:40:47 00:31:59 00:01:13 01:09:47 00:01:24 00:56:26
31 Richard Watson 1968 NZL 622 02:43:30 00:26:54 00:02:01 01:18:59 00:00:56 00:54:42
32 Timothy Reed 1972 NZL 617 02:44:35 00:32:18 00:02:53 01:15:52 00:01:18 00:52:16
33 John Alistar Anderson 1968 NZL 582 02:45:10 00:35:53 00:03:18 01:10:28 00:01:45 00:53:48
34 Simon Breed 1968 NZL 586 02:49:38 00:36:10 00:02:08 01:15:11 00:01:38 00:54:32
35 Roderick Allan 1972 NZL 580 02:51:51 00:41:25 00:01:55 01:10:25 00:02:23 00:55:46
36 David Allen 1969 NZL 581 03:04:39 00:36:07 00:02:08 01:22:52 00:01:31 01:02:03
37 Richard Schmid 1968 NZL 618 03:32:06 00:38:12 00:04:16 01:24:18 00:04:17 01:21:06
DNF Attila Csizmadia 1971 NZL 592 DNF 00:30:32 00:02:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00