Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 2 00:57:55 00:09:35 00:00:29 00:31:41 00:00:13 00:15:57
2 Brian Moya 1993 COL 1 00:58:04 00:09:35 00:00:28 00:31:43 00:00:12 00:16:06
3 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 17 00:58:12 00:09:35 00:00:30 00:31:41 00:00:18 00:16:08
4 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 3 00:58:19 00:09:35 00:00:28 00:30:54 00:00:15 00:17:07
5 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 4 00:58:23 00:09:33 00:00:27 00:31:47 00:00:13 00:16:23
6 Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 10 00:58:27 00:09:38 00:00:27 00:31:41 00:00:17 00:16:24
7 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 5 00:58:57 00:09:24 00:00:26 00:31:24 00:00:12 00:17:31
8 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 6 00:59:00 00:09:27 00:00:25 00:31:53 00:00:15 00:17:00
9 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 14 00:59:02 00:09:38 00:00:28 00:31:40 00:00:17 00:16:59
10 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 7 00:59:09 00:09:38 00:00:27 00:31:40 00:00:16 00:17:08
11 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 19 00:59:57 00:09:38 00:00:29 00:31:40 00:00:17 00:17:53
12 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 8 01:00:26 00:09:27 00:00:26 00:31:54 00:00:17 00:18:22
13 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 18 01:00:54 00:09:35 00:00:29 00:31:42 00:00:19 00:18:49
14 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 21 01:01:02 00:09:35 00:00:30 00:31:47 00:00:18 00:18:52
15 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 30 01:01:12 00:09:40 00:00:27 00:31:46 00:00:17 00:19:02
16 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 9 01:01:36 00:10:24 00:00:26 00:32:30 00:00:15 00:18:01
17 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 24 01:02:24 00:09:33 00:00:26 00:33:21 00:00:18 00:18:46
18 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 15 01:02:33 00:10:04 00:00:27 00:32:49 00:00:17 00:18:56
19 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 GUA 23 01:02:43 00:09:59 00:00:27 00:32:54 00:00:17 00:19:06
20 Casey Bateman 1990 ITU 29 01:02:49 00:09:46 00:00:28 00:33:09 00:00:18 00:19:08
21 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 31 01:05:03 00:09:55 00:00:28 00:34:58 00:00:18 00:19:24
22 Robby Webster 1990 USA 11 01:05:19 00:10:18 00:00:28 00:33:37 00:00:17 00:20:39
23 Ian Boggs 1992 USA 22 01:06:53 00:10:29 00:00:26 00:34:24 00:00:17 00:21:17
24 Clément Briere 1990 FRA 26 01:07:07 00:13:34 00:00:31 00:32:09 00:00:18 00:20:35
DNF Jean-Marc Granderson 2001 TTO 27 DNF 00:11:32 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hayden Reid 1999 TTO 25 DNF 00:13:34 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kendall Ebanks 1990 CAY 28 DNF 00:13:47 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karsten Madsen 1991 CAN 20 DNF 00:09:38 00:00:28 00:31:41 00:00:18 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Winston Crooke/SKN
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps);  Run 5 km (2 laps)