Results: 2017 Cape Town ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cape Town, South Africa • 11 Feb, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 6 00:59:34 00:09:10 00:00:38 00:32:03 00:00:24 00:17:23
2 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 10 00:59:35 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:32:04 00:00:24 00:17:23
3 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 1 01:00:04 00:09:56 00:00:41 00:32:40 00:00:19 00:16:30
4 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 2 01:00:15 00:09:17 00:00:42 00:32:25 00:00:21 00:17:34
5 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 3 01:00:31 00:09:32 00:00:39 00:33:04 00:00:22 00:16:56
6 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 21 01:00:50 00:09:58 00:00:46 00:32:35 00:00:27 00:17:07
7 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 18 01:00:51 00:09:16 00:00:36 00:33:27 00:00:24 00:17:11
8 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 7 01:00:59 00:09:30 00:00:39 00:33:09 00:00:26 00:17:17
9 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 5 01:01:04 00:09:38 00:00:58 00:32:45 00:00:23 00:17:24
10 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 4 01:01:16 00:09:42 00:00:40 00:32:56 00:00:20 00:17:41
11 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 9 01:01:20 00:09:54 00:00:48 00:32:37 00:00:25 00:17:40
12 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 11 01:01:24 00:09:44 00:00:41 00:32:54 00:00:25 00:17:42
13 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 19 01:01:37 00:09:50 00:00:40 00:32:47 00:00:27 00:17:56
14 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 8 01:01:41 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:32:52 00:00:25 00:17:58
15 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 15 01:01:53 00:09:46 00:00:51 00:32:39 00:00:26 00:18:14
16 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 22 01:02:01 00:09:49 00:00:48 00:32:40 00:00:20 00:18:28
17 Julie Nimmo 1997 GBR 31 01:02:52 00:09:50 00:00:48 00:32:39 00:00:28 00:19:10
18 Jeanine Kocken 1996 NED 23 01:03:10 00:09:52 00:00:48 00:32:41 00:00:24 00:19:27
19 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 12 01:03:29 00:10:27 00:00:47 00:34:03 00:00:22 00:17:53
20 Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 RSA 20 01:03:49 00:10:28 00:00:42 00:34:05 00:00:22 00:18:13
21 Cindy Schwulst 1991 RSA 17 01:04:11 00:10:05 00:00:45 00:34:28 00:00:22 00:18:35
22 Celeste Renaud 1995 RSA 26 01:04:50 00:09:58 00:00:57 00:34:23 00:00:21 00:19:15
23 Hannah Howitt 1995 GBR 29 01:05:05 00:09:47 00:00:47 00:34:45 00:00:27 00:19:22
24 Jodie Berry 1995 RSA 24 01:05:16 00:10:27 00:00:49 00:34:03 00:00:24 00:19:36
25 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 27 01:05:16 00:10:06 00:00:44 00:34:47 00:00:22 00:19:20
26 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 30 01:07:14 00:09:41 00:00:51 00:34:48 00:00:26 00:21:32
DNF Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 16 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:40 00:36:31 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Alexandra Quenet 1995 RSA 25 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maude Elaine Le Roux 1997 RSA 28 DNF 00:10:31 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rick Fulton/ZIM. Race Referee: Travis Campbell/RSA. Competition Jury: Rick Fulton/ZIM, Jeremy Campbell/RSA, Debbie Alexander/RSA.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4.5 km+ 4 laps of 3.9 km); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 14.3ºC. Air temperature 27.0ºC. Wetsuit swim.