Results: 2017 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Final B Elite Men
Chengdu, China • 07 May, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 49 00:27:56 00:05:06 00:00:46 00:14:13 00:00:25 00:07:26
2 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 48 00:28:01 00:04:50 00:00:47 00:14:30 00:00:24 00:07:30
3 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 45 00:28:01 00:05:01 00:00:47 00:14:18 00:00:22 00:07:33
4 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 53 00:28:01 00:05:04 00:00:46 00:14:16 00:00:24 00:07:31
5 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 47 00:28:03 00:05:00 00:00:51 00:14:16 00:00:28 00:07:28
6 Brian Moya 1993 COL 51 00:28:04 00:05:02 00:00:46 00:14:18 00:00:23 00:07:35
7 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 69 00:28:11 00:04:59 00:00:46 00:14:20 00:00:20 00:07:46
8 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 50 00:28:11 00:04:53 00:00:47 00:14:27 00:00:26 00:07:38
9 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 42 00:28:11 00:04:50 00:00:47 00:14:29 00:00:28 00:07:37
10 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 43 00:28:12 00:04:51 00:00:48 00:14:28 00:00:27 00:07:38
11 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 64 00:28:16 00:05:02 00:00:50 00:14:14 00:00:26 00:07:44
12 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 41 00:28:19 00:04:47 00:00:48 00:14:30 00:00:22 00:07:52
13 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 55 00:28:19 00:04:52 00:00:46 00:14:28 00:00:27 00:07:46
14 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 44 00:28:21 00:04:56 00:00:48 00:14:20 00:00:23 00:07:54
15 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 46 00:28:25 00:05:04 00:00:46 00:14:18 00:00:26 00:07:51
16 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 65 00:28:25 00:05:04 00:00:50 00:14:13 00:00:29 00:07:49
17 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 54 00:28:26 00:04:55 00:00:44 00:14:28 00:00:26 00:07:53
18 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 67 00:28:29 00:05:01 00:00:49 00:14:18 00:00:25 00:07:56
19 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 52 00:28:31 00:04:55 00:00:51 00:14:20 00:00:24 00:08:01
20 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 63 00:28:33 00:05:00 00:00:47 00:14:20 00:00:24 00:08:02
21 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 57 00:28:36 00:05:05 00:00:47 00:14:14 00:00:25 00:08:05
22 Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 56 00:28:40 00:04:49 00:00:50 00:14:27 00:00:26 00:08:08
23 Junheng Wang 1995 CHN 66 00:28:43 00:05:05 00:00:44 00:14:21 00:00:28 00:08:05
24 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 59 00:28:43 00:04:57 00:00:49 00:14:21 00:00:29 00:08:07
25 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 70 00:28:46 00:05:07 00:00:46 00:14:16 00:00:27 00:08:10
26 Seung Jun Lee 1995 KOR 68 00:29:00 00:05:05 00:00:46 00:14:17 00:00:24 00:08:28
27 Nik Kojc 1996 SLO 61 00:29:06 00:05:01 00:00:48 00:14:19 00:00:28 00:08:30
28 James Tan 1997 HKG 62 00:29:55 00:05:07 00:00:48 00:15:32 00:00:25 00:08:03
29 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 60 00:30:00 00:05:00 00:00:58 00:15:28 00:00:25 00:08:09
30 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 58 00:30:43 00:04:59 00:00:50 00:16:08 00:00:28 00:08:18
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rachel Ribo/PHI. Race Referee: Wang Baoping/CHN. Competition Jury: Rachel Ribo/PHI, Shin Otsuka/JPN and Wang Jianguo/CHN.
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap); Bike 10.2 km (3 laps); Run 2.5 km (2 laps)
Athlete #70 Chang/TPE got in the start list due to the withdrawal of Pertl/AUT
Water Temperature 22.9ºC. Air Temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #45 Lori/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #60 Temirov/KAZ served a 10 seconds penalty in T1.
All the athletes in the start list finished the race.