Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 21 00:25:33 00:04:59 00:01:49 00:11:16 00:00:00 00:07:29
2 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 23 00:25:35 00:05:13 00:01:46 00:11:05 00:00:00 00:07:31
3 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 2 00:25:36 00:04:58 00:01:48 00:11:20 00:00:00 00:07:30
4 Nanami Nakayama 2000 JPN 6 00:25:39 00:05:05 00:01:45 00:11:15 00:00:00 00:07:34
5 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 1 00:25:42 00:05:01 00:01:48 00:11:16 00:00:00 00:07:37
6 Junna Wada 2000 JPN 18 00:25:47 00:05:12 00:01:49 00:11:09 00:00:00 00:07:37
7 Konami Ushioda 1997 JPN 9 00:25:49 00:05:14 00:01:43 00:11:10 00:00:00 00:07:42
8 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 28 00:25:49 00:05:03 00:01:47 00:11:16 00:00:00 00:07:43
9 Holly Grice 1994 AUS 5 00:25:50 00:04:59 00:01:49 00:11:16 00:00:00 00:07:46
10 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 24 00:25:51 00:05:06 00:01:52 00:11:08 00:00:00 00:07:45
11 Chisaki Matsui 1998 JPN 25 00:25:52 00:05:02 00:01:49 00:11:15 00:00:00 00:07:46
12 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 22 00:25:56 00:05:07 00:01:47 00:11:14 00:00:00 00:07:48
13 Hitomi Amami 1996 JPN 14 00:26:00 00:05:09 00:01:46 00:11:11 00:00:00 00:07:54
14 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 3 00:26:00 00:04:59 00:01:50 00:11:17 00:00:00 00:07:54
15 Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 31 00:26:06 00:05:09 00:01:45 00:11:13 00:00:00 00:07:59
16 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 26 00:26:08 00:04:56 00:01:50 00:11:19 00:00:00 00:08:03
17 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 27 00:26:12 00:04:58 00:01:54 00:11:16 00:00:00 00:08:04
18 Misaki Kago 1996 JPN 30 00:26:12 00:05:11 00:01:48 00:11:06 00:00:00 00:08:07
19 Erika Tanno 1989 JPN 15 00:26:16 00:05:15 00:01:47 00:11:07 00:00:00 00:08:07
20 Sayu Arizono 1996 JPN 29 00:26:19 00:05:18 00:01:49 00:11:02 00:00:00 00:08:10
21 Mayu Tanaka 1997 JPN 33 00:26:30 00:05:12 00:01:51 00:11:06 00:00:00 00:08:21
22 Kirby Diaz 1997 AUS 34 00:26:35 00:05:27 00:01:55 00:11:21 00:00:00 00:07:52
23 Mina Edamitsu 1998 JPN 11 00:26:36 00:05:10 00:01:48 00:11:07 00:00:00 00:08:31
24 Naomi Takamine 1986 JPN 4 00:26:45 00:05:09 00:01:48 00:11:12 00:00:00 00:08:36
25 Yui Iizuka JPN 17 00:26:46 00:05:25 00:01:51 00:11:37 00:00:00 00:07:53
26 Chiari Mikata 1999 JPN 8 00:26:48 00:04:59 00:01:52 00:11:19 00:00:00 00:08:38
27 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 35 00:26:50 00:05:13 00:01:53 00:11:05 00:00:00 00:08:39
28 Kei Fukuda 1992 JPN 10 00:26:50 00:05:17 00:01:48 00:11:02 00:00:00 00:08:43
29 Ami Asada 1999 JPN 32 00:26:57 00:05:11 00:01:53 00:11:07 00:00:00 00:08:46
30 Mio Nagashima 2000 JPN 36 00:27:42 00:05:08 00:01:58 00:11:46 00:00:00 00:08:50
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Dan Hong/CHN. Race Referee Masato Suzuki/JPN. Competition Jury Dan Hong/CHN, Takao Yoshida/JPN, Akihiro Ushijima/JPN
Distances Swim 375 m (1 lap); Bike 7 km (2 lap + connection); Run 2 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 22.0ºC. Air Temperature 23.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.