Results: 2017 Gamagori NTT ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 18 Jun, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 1 00:23:36 00:04:51 00:01:35 00:09:59 00:00:53 00:06:18
2 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 7 00:23:38 00:04:51 00:01:36 00:10:00 00:00:51 00:06:20
3 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 6 00:23:38 00:04:49 00:01:36 00:10:00 00:00:53 00:06:20
4 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 4 00:23:42 00:04:46 00:01:40 00:10:00 00:00:54 00:06:22
5 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 2 00:23:47 00:04:50 00:01:36 00:10:00 00:00:53 00:06:28
6 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 3 00:23:48 00:04:46 00:01:39 00:10:00 00:00:53 00:06:30
7 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 9 00:24:01 00:05:06 00:01:37 00:10:21 00:00:51 00:06:06
8 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 15 00:24:02 00:05:02 00:01:40 00:10:24 00:00:52 00:06:04
9 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 29 00:24:05 00:05:11 00:01:40 00:10:17 00:00:53 00:06:04
10 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 16 00:24:11 00:05:04 00:01:43 00:10:19 00:00:56 00:06:09
11 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 14 00:24:15 00:05:02 00:01:40 00:10:23 00:00:52 00:06:18
12 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 5 00:24:15 00:05:06 00:01:45 00:10:14 00:00:52 00:06:18
13 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 JPN 20 00:24:16 00:05:13 00:01:39 00:10:15 00:00:57 00:06:12
14 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 8 00:24:18 00:05:07 00:01:41 00:10:17 00:00:55 00:06:18
15 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 10 00:24:20 00:04:59 00:01:39 00:10:27 00:00:55 00:06:20
16 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 25 00:24:22 00:05:07 00:01:39 00:10:18 00:00:56 00:06:22
17 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 17 00:24:24 00:05:07 00:01:43 00:10:17 00:00:56 00:06:21
18 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 11 00:24:33 00:05:04 00:01:42 00:10:21 00:00:58 00:06:28
19 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 31 00:24:37 00:05:07 00:01:45 00:10:15 00:00:54 00:06:36
20 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 19 00:24:41 00:05:09 00:01:41 00:10:16 00:01:01 00:06:34
21 Manaki Arishima 1996 JPN 30 00:24:48 00:05:02 00:01:45 00:10:20 00:00:57 00:06:44
22 Tetsu Yoneya 1995 JPN 18 00:25:06 00:05:12 00:01:41 00:10:13 00:00:56 00:07:04
23 Taishu Iwase 1997 JPN 24 00:25:50 00:05:11 00:01:45 00:10:50 00:00:57 00:07:07
24 James Tan 1997 HKG 12 00:25:59 00:05:07 00:01:49 00:11:26 00:00:57 00:06:40
25 Luis Guillermo Arriaga 1991 MEX 22 00:26:11 00:05:05 00:01:47 00:10:55 00:01:07 00:07:17
26 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 JPN 21 00:26:15 00:05:01 00:02:25 00:11:22 00:00:57 00:06:30
27 Ruka Kai 2000 JPN 23 00:26:35 00:05:13 00:01:48 00:11:32 00:01:08 00:06:54
28 Atsuki Maruyama 1996 JPN 28 00:26:45 00:05:20 00:01:50 00:11:25 00:01:07 00:07:03
29 Chris George 1984 AUS 26 00:27:00 00:05:34 00:01:48 00:11:26 00:00:58 00:07:14
30 Hayato Gonoi 1985 JPN 27 00:30:46 00:05:47 00:02:05 00:12:59 00:01:05 00:08:50
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Dan Hong/CHN. Race Referee Masato Suzuki/JPN. Competition Jury Dan Hong/CHN, Takao Yoshida/JPN, Akihiro Ushijima/JPN
Distances Swim 375 m (1 lap); Bike 7 km (2 lap + connection); Run 2 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 22.0ºC. Air Temperature 23.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #18 Yoneya/JPN, #9 Abe/JPN and #25 Obara/JPN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.