Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Janus K. Ellegaard 1978 DEN 206 04:12:59 00:26:30 00:02:31 02:13:26 00:01:27 01:29:05
2 Michael Toftelund 1978 DEN 233 04:13:40 00:28:14 00:02:57 02:15:51 00:01:33 01:25:07
3 Esben Lykkegaard 1982 DEN 219 04:16:05 00:32:57 00:02:57 02:14:56 00:01:36 01:23:41
4 Patrick Lyons 1978 DEN 224 04:18:09 00:31:33 00:03:51 02:16:47 00:01:37 01:24:23
5 Jesper Christensen 1980 DEN 247 04:18:58 00:29:07 00:02:28 02:20:42 00:01:19 01:25:25
6 Jappas Du Preez 1980 GBR 235 04:19:21 00:30:55 00:02:13 02:19:42 00:01:30 01:25:03
7 Luke Whibley 1981 GBR 192 04:19:35 00:28:23 00:02:21 02:20:59 00:01:19 01:26:35
8 Daniel Tkac 1979 CZE 183 04:22:01 00:27:01 00:03:37 02:22:11 00:01:47 01:27:27
9 Markuz Lindgren 1980 SWE 214 04:23:36 00:28:06 00:02:27 02:21:07 00:01:19 01:30:39
10 Thomas Grønfur 1980 NOR 248 04:23:39 00:31:02 00:03:40 02:16:58 00:02:12 01:29:49
11 Birger Jörgensen 1982 GER 204 04:25:51 00:27:33 00:02:29 02:19:57 00:01:33 01:34:21
12 Jacob Brøndum 1979 DEN 212 04:26:40 00:29:25 00:02:49 02:22:49 00:01:34 01:30:04
13 Stephen Palmer 1978 GBR 196 04:28:53 00:33:44 00:02:27 02:24:12 00:01:45 01:26:46
14 Tom Lawton 1980 GBR 232 04:29:17 00:32:22 00:02:41 02:22:16 00:01:44 01:30:15
15 Robert Mchale 1980 GBR 244 04:29:48 00:31:23 00:03:20 02:24:46 00:01:06 01:29:15
16 Ollie Beilby 1981 GBR 195 04:30:05 00:33:24 00:02:41 02:23:33 00:01:28 01:29:01
17 Scott Richardson 1980 GBR 230 04:31:54 00:30:02 00:03:18 02:33:35 00:01:17 01:23:45
18 Paul Thomas 1980 GBR 234 04:32:39 00:31:58 00:02:24 02:27:51 00:01:42 01:28:46
19 Gary Laybourne 1980 GBR 223 04:32:58 00:27:22 00:03:22 02:36:57 00:01:52 01:23:28
20 Rob Parry 1980 GBR 227 04:33:34 00:31:26 00:02:22 02:23:48 00:01:36 01:34:23
21 Michael Johnson 1981 GBR 188 04:34:07 00:27:59 00:02:41 02:27:25 00:01:34 01:34:30
22 Jari Järvinen 1978 FIN 193 04:35:07 00:28:23 00:03:29 02:28:00 00:01:46 01:33:32
23 Ashley Stuart 1982 GBR 190 04:35:51 00:32:33 00:04:13 02:23:19 00:01:59 01:33:48
24 Erik Kvamshagen 1982 NOR 216 04:35:55 00:32:25 00:03:33 02:30:54 00:01:23 01:27:41
25 Stuart De Freyne 1982 GBR 187 04:36:38 00:30:03 00:03:30 02:27:18 00:01:53 01:33:55
26 Jan Kucera 1981 CZE 194 04:37:36 00:27:19 00:02:13 02:26:24 00:01:36 01:40:05
27 Margus Nael 1982 EST 1379 04:39:15 00:31:25 00:03:02 02:24:14 00:01:32 01:39:04
28 Øyvind Bertelsen-Tangvik 1978 NOR 217 04:39:36 00:32:59 00:03:39 02:30:57 00:02:03 01:30:00
29 Thomas Coe 1981 GBR 184 04:40:08 00:29:08 00:03:03 02:27:28 00:01:35 01:38:55
30 Cerys Thomas 1979 GBR 225 04:40:16 00:30:21 00:03:20 02:25:32 00:01:26 01:39:40
31 Silas Volfing 1982 DEN 218 04:40:51 00:33:14 00:03:28 02:31:14 23:36:00 01:31:58
32 Michael Persson 1980 DEN 237 04:41:29 00:33:11 00:05:00 02:28:45 00:02:14 01:32:20
33 Poul-Erik Lejsgaard 1980 DEN 246 04:46:59 00:34:40 00:02:24 02:33:17 22:00:00 01:35:45
34 Rasmus Kristiansen 1981 DEN 200 04:47:07 00:34:53 00:03:09 02:28:46 00:01:39 01:38:43
35 Jørgen Stølen 1982 NOR 213 04:49:26 00:36:15 00:05:11 02:21:18 00:03:19 01:43:25
36 Sascha Döbler 1982 GER 229 04:50:02 00:31:47 00:03:52 02:33:35 00:03:05 01:37:46
37 Steve Green 1981 GBR 236 04:53:59 00:36:47 00:04:41 02:37:45 00:01:51 01:32:57
38 Vidar Hansen 1979 NOR 239 04:55:24 00:32:16 00:03:52 02:31:45 00:02:38 01:44:55
39 Jukka Koskiniemi 1979 FIN 205 04:58:09 00:33:22 00:04:32 02:33:29 00:03:57 01:42:50
40 Jamie Lavis 1979 GBR 245 04:59:25 00:34:01 00:04:44 02:42:34 00:02:03 01:36:06
41 Hans-Kristian Larsen 1982 NOR 220 04:59:51 00:40:08 00:03:51 02:35:26 00:02:25 01:38:03
42 Rune Rugland 1982 NOR 243 05:00:10 00:39:51 00:03:45 02:36:59 00:02:23 01:37:14
43 Alf-Christian Røyseth 1980 NOR 240 05:05:30 00:38:00 00:05:07 02:29:26 00:02:41 01:50:17
44 Simon Josefsen 1978 DEN 197 05:07:44 00:42:50 00:04:02 02:36:14 00:01:52 01:42:47
45 Rene Hansen 1981 DEN 201 05:08:02 00:33:34 00:03:00 02:42:37 00:01:54 01:46:59
46 Ioan Cristian Huruban 1978 ROU 211 05:11:55 00:37:45 00:04:52 02:55:55 00:02:12 01:31:14
47 Lars Strøm 1979 DEN 209 05:13:08 00:34:41 00:04:07 02:31:10 00:01:56 02:01:16
48 Claus Bannick 1980 GER 189 05:14:44 00:29:53 00:03:10 02:50:20 00:02:07 01:49:15
49 Ales Adam 1981 CZE 250 05:17:06 00:43:44 00:04:58 02:40:15 00:02:16 01:45:55
50 Søren Søndergaard 1981 DEN 199 05:17:57 00:33:55 00:06:42 03:01:52 00:05:16 01:30:13
51 Kim Chul Ebbesen 1982 DEN 228 05:20:16 00:34:45 00:03:37 02:57:39 00:02:23 01:41:53
52 Morten Wilms 1982 DEN 231 05:24:04 00:43:03 00:06:02 02:44:38 00:04:16 01:46:06
53 Morten Tanggaard Nielsen 1982 DEN 210 05:27:25 00:42:39 00:06:16 02:41:29 00:02:13 01:54:51
54 Tonny Bloch 1979 DEN 251 05:42:42 00:39:39 00:04:55 02:41:42 00:02:41 02:13:47
55 Kevin Marshallsay 1980 GBR 186 05:53:06 00:37:11 00:07:07 03:01:11 00:02:58 02:04:41
56 Thomas Håland 1982 NOR 222 06:00:16 00:32:44 00:04:21 02:58:01 00:02:34 02:22:38
DNF Marnix Cornelisse 1980 NED 226 DNF 00:40:39 00:03:59 02:52:51 00:02:23 00:00:00
DNF Djalil Baiou 1981 GBR 215 DNF 00:29:41 00:03:12 02:21:57 00:01:36 00:00:00
DNF Søren Mellerup 1981 DEN 198 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bjarke Johnsen 1982 DEN 202 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emil Laibo 1981 DEN 203 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Enevoldsen 1982 DEN 207 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eivind Klubbenes 1980 NOR 221 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barry Tease 1981 GBR 238 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Torbjørn Selmer 1981 NOR 242 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00