Results: 2017 Holten ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Women
Holten, Netherlands • 01 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 304 01:02:46 00:09:13 00:00:56 00:32:06 00:01:35 00:18:58
2 Erin Wallace 2000 GBR 314 01:03:06 00:09:10 00:00:52 00:32:50 00:01:29 00:18:46
3 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 308 01:03:27 00:09:45 00:00:57 00:32:54 00:01:28 00:18:26
4 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 307 01:03:27 00:09:11 00:01:00 00:32:43 00:01:34 00:19:01
5 Issy Morris 1999 GBR 312 01:03:59 00:09:11 00:00:57 00:32:41 00:01:30 00:19:43
6 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 305 01:04:23 00:09:12 00:00:52 00:32:11 00:01:35 00:20:35
7 Daria Lushnikova 2000 RUS 310 01:04:33 00:09:07 00:01:00 00:32:41 00:01:46 00:20:01
8 Audrey Ducornet 2000 FRA 311 01:04:33 00:09:29 00:00:52 00:33:15 00:01:33 00:19:26
9 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 306 01:04:58 00:09:43 00:00:59 00:32:55 00:01:30 00:19:53
10 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 322 01:05:08 00:09:00 00:01:01 00:32:49 00:01:36 00:20:44
11 Hanne Peeters 2001 BEL 339 01:05:16 00:09:41 00:00:56 00:32:59 00:01:28 00:20:13
12 Léna Vallier-Francois 2001 FRA 326 01:05:28 00:09:27 00:01:06 00:33:06 00:01:31 00:20:20
13 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 340 01:05:30 00:09:28 00:00:59 00:33:08 00:01:33 00:20:24
14 Rani Škrabanja 1998 NED 303 01:05:36 00:09:05 00:00:54 00:32:48 00:01:39 00:21:12
15 Maria Tchuiko 1998 RUS 309 01:05:38 00:09:07 00:01:05 00:32:38 00:01:43 00:21:08
16 Cato Cassiers 2000 BEL 344 01:05:43 00:09:13 00:00:55 00:32:40 00:01:39 00:21:18
17 Carlotta Bonacina 1999 ITA 331 01:05:58 00:09:22 00:00:57 00:33:22 00:01:32 00:20:48
18 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 327 01:06:01 00:09:56 00:00:56 00:34:03 00:01:33 00:19:34
19 Ilka Jakab 1998 HUN 341 01:06:03 00:09:30 00:01:01 00:33:06 00:01:36 00:20:51
20 Abbie Williams 2000 GBR 345 01:06:08 00:09:26 00:00:58 00:33:17 00:01:42 00:20:47
21 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 342 01:06:18 00:09:14 00:00:57 00:33:27 00:01:37 00:21:05
22 Hannelore Willen 2001 BEL 316 01:06:27 00:09:52 00:01:07 00:34:00 00:01:34 00:19:57
23 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 334 01:06:38 00:09:38 00:01:01 00:32:55 00:01:37 00:21:29
24 Amber Rombaut 1998 BEL 302 01:07:23 00:09:16 00:00:58 00:33:25 00:01:45 00:22:01
25 Eleri Etverk 1998 EST 323 01:07:30 00:10:01 00:00:54 00:34:04 00:01:39 00:20:54
26 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 315 01:07:36 00:09:41 00:01:07 00:34:07 00:01:37 00:21:05
27 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 301 01:07:41 00:09:56 00:01:05 00:34:54 00:01:35 00:20:14
28 Anastacia Damm 2001 DEN 347 01:07:59 00:10:06 00:00:59 00:34:51 00:01:37 00:20:29
29 Lucie Kucerova 2001 CZE 333 01:07:59 00:10:02 00:00:58 00:33:55 00:01:36 00:21:30
30 Anne Struijk 1999 AUT 328 01:08:11 00:09:54 00:00:52 00:32:49 00:01:39 00:22:59
31 Andrea López Ramentol 2001 ESP 318 01:08:25 00:09:56 00:00:58 00:34:03 00:01:40 00:21:49
32 Laia Riudavets Victory 1999 ESP 350 01:08:42 00:09:55 00:01:02 00:34:01 00:01:40 00:22:06
33 Karen Magnussen 1998 NOR 337 01:08:44 00:09:59 00:00:59 00:34:02 00:01:42 00:22:05
34 Eliska Zelena 1998 CZE 346 01:08:54 00:09:29 00:01:02 00:33:55 00:01:46 00:22:44
35 Evelina Tomkeviciute 2001 LTU 325 01:09:25 00:10:10 00:01:00 00:36:18 00:01:36 00:20:23
36 Joyce Caro 1999 NED 351 01:09:48 00:09:57 00:01:06 00:35:08 00:01:42 00:21:58
37 Gemma Valentina Llabrés Buch 1998 ESP 324 01:10:34 00:09:32 00:01:29 00:37:16 00:01:42 00:20:37
38 Lisa Isebaert 2000 BEL 317 01:10:40 00:09:54 00:00:54 00:35:50 00:01:40 00:22:24
39 Sam Wennink 2000 NED 329 01:11:55 00:10:43 00:01:00 00:36:21 00:01:40 00:22:13
40 Silke De Wolde 2001 NED 332 01:12:27 00:10:01 00:01:05 00:35:02 00:01:45 00:24:35
41 Kim Groeneveld 2001 NED 320 01:12:37 00:10:00 00:01:13 00:36:54 00:01:53 00:22:39
42 Romy Spoelder 2001 NED 348 01:12:57 00:10:27 00:00:58 00:36:40 00:01:44 00:23:11
43 Kim Van 'T Verlaat 2001 NED 335 01:13:35 00:11:33 00:00:54 00:36:08 00:01:40 00:23:22
44 Kaitlyn Jones 1998 CAN 338 01:13:52 00:10:05 00:01:06 00:37:29 00:01:50 00:23:24
45 Andrea Tomas Morcillo 2001 ESP 330 01:14:03 00:10:46 00:01:18 00:37:32 00:01:41 00:22:48
46 Suehayla Eljaji 2000 CAN 336 01:21:32 00:11:59 00:01:08 00:41:46 00:01:51 00:24:50
DNF Augusta Grønberg Christensen 2000 DEN 343 DNF 00:09:28 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rianne De Croock 1998 NED 349 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:00 00:32:56 00:01:41 00:00:00
DNF Saoirse Kealey 2001 CAN 319 DNF 00:11:35 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. RAce Referee: Hans Geerts/NED. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Wim Van Ooihen/NED
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap),  Bike 21 km (9 + 2 laps of 6 km); Run: % km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.4ºC. Air Temperature 13ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #316 Willen/BEL, #318 Lopez RAmentol/ESP, #327 Soos/HUN, #339 Peeters/NED served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.