Results: 2017 Huelva ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Huelva, Spain • 24 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 4 02:01:14 00:19:23 00:00:42 01:05:45 00:00:17 00:35:09
2 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 1 02:01:50 00:19:10 00:00:45 01:05:56 00:00:27 00:35:35
3 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 5 02:02:03 00:19:14 00:00:44 01:05:54 00:00:25 00:35:48
4 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 3 02:02:05 00:18:53 00:00:45 01:06:13 00:00:19 00:35:58
5 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 2 02:02:58 00:19:14 00:00:41 01:05:57 00:00:25 00:36:43
6 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 20 02:03:01 00:19:17 00:00:42 01:05:51 00:00:27 00:36:45
7 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 USA 18 02:03:10 00:19:35 00:00:43 01:07:28 00:00:19 00:35:08
8 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 11 02:03:21 00:19:15 00:00:42 01:05:53 00:00:25 00:37:07
9 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 12 02:03:32 00:19:13 00:00:43 01:05:53 00:00:20 00:37:24
10 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 29 02:04:14 00:19:18 00:00:44 01:05:49 00:00:21 00:38:03
11 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 19 02:04:45 00:19:00 00:00:51 01:06:06 00:00:22 00:38:28
12 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 10 02:05:39 00:19:20 00:00:44 01:07:43 00:00:23 00:37:31
13 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 25 02:06:12 00:19:19 00:00:44 01:07:41 00:00:22 00:38:07
14 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 24 02:06:28 00:19:31 00:00:43 01:07:31 00:00:20 00:38:25
15 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 14 02:06:36 00:19:20 00:00:47 01:05:47 00:00:23 00:40:21
16 Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ITU 37 02:07:08 00:20:28 00:00:46 01:10:07 00:00:23 00:35:26
17 Elizaveta Zhizhina 1998 RUS 40 02:07:28 00:19:33 00:00:43 01:07:29 00:00:25 00:39:19
18 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 31 02:07:49 00:19:31 00:00:44 01:07:29 00:00:19 00:39:47
19 Ana Mariblanca Juanas 1993 ESP 33 02:07:54 00:19:30 00:00:48 01:07:27 00:00:18 00:39:52
20 Ines Santiago 1997 ESP 16 02:08:44 00:19:17 00:00:46 01:08:36 00:00:24 00:39:43
21 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 28 02:08:53 00:19:30 00:00:49 01:07:28 00:00:21 00:40:47
22 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 41 02:10:07 00:19:39 00:00:44 01:11:00 00:00:21 00:38:25
23 Melina Alonso 1992 ESP 23 02:10:17 00:20:16 00:00:45 01:10:20 00:00:21 00:38:38
24 Ibone Sanchez 1989 ESP 42 02:10:46 00:20:27 00:00:52 01:10:06 00:00:21 00:39:02
25 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 8 02:11:49 00:19:40 00:00:45 01:10:59 00:00:19 00:40:08
26 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 32 02:11:51 00:20:28 00:00:48 01:10:05 00:00:25 00:40:07
27 Alicja Ulatowska 1996 POL 36 02:11:57 00:19:34 00:00:48 01:07:22 00:00:25 00:43:50
LAP Delioma González Hernández 1982 ESP 35 LAP 00:20:53 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 34 DNF 00:20:18 00:00:49 01:10:15 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 9 DNF 00:20:53 00:00:44 01:09:43 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Sara Papais 1994 ITA 26 DNF 00:19:18 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 38 DNF 00:19:35 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 6 DNF 00:19:55 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 22 DNF 00:19:25 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Carvajal Herrera 1998 ESP 39 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 7 DNF 00:19:38 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER.
Race Referee: Claire Hannan/NZL.
Competition Jury: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 40.9km (connection + 4 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature 20.3ºC. Air Temperature 20.7ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.