Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.8km
T2 Run
10km
1 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 12 01:51:26 00:18:52 00:01:31 01:00:33 00:00:32 00:29:59
2 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 5 01:51:28 00:19:16 00:01:39 01:00:00 00:00:23 00:30:12
3 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 01:51:36 00:19:02 00:01:32 01:00:25 00:00:27 00:30:11
4 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 2 01:51:41 00:18:49 00:01:34 01:00:38 00:00:15 00:30:27
5 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 6 01:51:52 00:18:44 00:01:34 01:00:37 00:00:23 00:30:35
6 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 3 01:52:06 00:19:08 00:01:34 01:00:19 00:00:25 00:30:43
7 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 9 01:52:31 00:18:47 00:01:41 01:00:35 00:00:24 00:31:06
8 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 28 01:52:32 00:19:03 00:01:32 01:00:28 00:00:25 00:31:05
9 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 14 01:52:33 00:19:05 00:01:41 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:31:16
10 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 8 01:52:34 00:19:00 00:01:39 01:00:19 00:00:28 00:31:10
11 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 4 01:52:52 00:18:52 00:01:40 01:00:35 00:00:30 00:31:17
12 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 15 01:53:07 00:19:10 00:01:35 01:00:17 00:00:27 00:31:39
13 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 60 01:53:15 00:18:50 00:01:39 01:00:27 00:00:22 00:31:58
14 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 18 01:53:43 00:18:43 00:01:41 01:00:38 00:00:25 00:32:18
15 Russell White 1992 IRL 37 01:53:53 00:18:56 00:01:35 01:00:26 00:00:23 00:32:35
16 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 38 01:54:03 00:18:54 00:01:36 01:00:34 00:00:23 00:32:38
17 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 48 01:54:12 00:18:55 00:01:33 01:00:34 00:00:23 00:32:48
18 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 41 01:54:21 00:19:03 00:01:42 01:00:16 00:00:27 00:32:55
19 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 20 01:54:23 00:18:36 00:01:41 01:00:46 00:00:26 00:32:56
20 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 30 01:54:32 00:18:48 00:01:37 01:00:42 00:00:27 00:33:00
21 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 24 01:54:37 00:19:28 00:01:43 01:02:08 00:00:26 00:30:54
22 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 26 01:54:56 00:19:03 00:01:38 01:00:28 00:00:21 00:33:28
23 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 7 01:54:59 00:19:27 00:01:36 01:02:14 00:00:31 00:31:14
24 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 22 01:55:00 00:18:57 00:01:35 01:02:50 00:00:28 00:31:11
25 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 25 01:55:02 00:19:29 00:01:39 01:02:10 00:00:27 00:31:20
26 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 32 01:55:09 00:18:40 00:01:42 01:03:01 00:00:25 00:31:22
27 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 16 01:55:28 00:19:25 00:01:37 01:02:15 00:00:40 00:31:33
28 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 57 01:55:32 00:18:59 00:01:42 01:02:35 00:00:24 00:31:54
29 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 19 01:55:43 00:19:23 00:01:42 01:02:16 00:00:32 00:31:52
30 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 36 01:55:47 00:19:08 00:01:36 01:02:33 00:00:29 00:32:04
31 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 39 01:55:48 00:19:21 00:01:45 01:02:12 00:00:24 00:32:08
32 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 29 01:55:53 00:19:06 00:01:38 01:02:38 00:00:27 00:32:05
33 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 51 01:55:54 00:19:16 00:01:42 01:02:21 00:00:41 00:31:57
34 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 21 01:56:05 00:18:45 00:01:46 01:02:43 00:00:27 00:32:26
35 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 35 01:56:13 00:19:00 00:01:37 01:00:21 00:00:24 00:34:53
36 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 54 01:56:19 00:19:28 00:01:42 01:02:11 00:00:35 00:32:26
37 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 53 01:56:24 00:18:47 00:01:39 01:02:50 00:00:22 00:32:48
38 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 46 01:56:36 00:19:29 00:01:37 01:02:12 00:00:26 00:32:53
39 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 49 01:56:58 00:19:28 00:01:46 01:02:13 00:00:26 00:33:07
40 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 42 01:57:04 00:19:29 00:01:36 01:02:23 00:00:25 00:33:13
41 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 40 01:57:08 00:19:23 00:01:38 01:02:14 00:00:24 00:33:31
42 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 31 01:57:10 00:18:55 00:01:32 01:00:32 00:00:23 00:35:49
43 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 44 01:57:33 00:18:53 00:01:47 01:02:40 00:00:26 00:33:49
44 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 50 01:57:53 00:19:24 00:01:36 01:02:27 00:00:24 00:34:04
45 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 34 01:58:15 00:19:29 00:01:32 01:02:15 00:00:28 00:34:33
46 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 55 01:58:28 00:19:31 00:01:47 01:02:48 00:00:26 00:33:59
47 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 68 01:58:33 00:19:34 00:01:42 01:02:10 00:00:34 00:34:36
48 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 62 01:58:49 00:19:27 00:01:43 01:02:13 00:00:27 00:35:01
49 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 56 01:59:01 00:19:19 00:01:43 01:02:16 00:00:28 00:35:17
50 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 45 01:59:27 00:19:08 00:01:40 01:02:37 00:00:28 00:35:35
51 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 23 01:59:44 00:18:51 00:01:35 01:00:39 00:00:27 00:38:13
52 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 11 01:59:56 00:18:48 00:01:39 01:02:57 00:00:27 00:36:06
53 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 17 02:00:01 00:18:59 00:01:34 01:02:49 00:00:31 00:36:10
54 Roy Zuaretz 1994 ISR 65 02:01:08 00:20:29 00:01:42 01:05:56 00:00:26 00:32:37
55 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 63 02:03:01 00:19:30 00:01:46 01:06:10 00:00:26 00:35:11
DNF Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 10 DNF 00:19:32 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 33 DNF 00:19:21 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 43 LAP 00:19:25 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Ward 1994 NZL 47 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller 1993 LUX 52 DNF 00:19:31 00:01:41 01:02:52 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 58 DNF 00:19:26 00:01:46 01:02:16 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 59 DNF 00:20:30 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 61 DNF 00:18:55 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 64 LAP 00:20:32 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 67 DNF 00:19:27 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  14.4°C |  16.3°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Sarah Taylor/GBR, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Martin Breedijk/NED, Sergio Migliorini/ITA, Jorge Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.8 km (connection + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 16.3ºC. Air Temperature 14.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed.