Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Leeds | Elite Men
Leeds, Great Britain • 11 Jun, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.6km
T2 Run
10km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 28 01:46:51 00:16:38 00:01:04 00:57:23 00:00:25 00:31:23
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 26 01:47:03 00:16:34 00:01:06 00:57:26 00:00:25 00:31:35
3 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 1 01:47:28 00:16:47 00:01:05 00:58:29 00:00:25 00:30:44
4 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 19 01:47:41 00:16:44 00:01:07 00:58:29 00:00:25 00:30:57
5 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 3 01:47:50 00:16:52 00:01:08 00:58:20 00:00:26 00:31:06
6 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 5 01:48:06 00:16:47 00:01:04 00:58:27 00:00:25 00:31:26
7 Joao Silva 1989 POR 18 01:48:58 00:16:52 00:01:02 00:58:28 00:00:27 00:32:11
8 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 29 01:48:58 00:16:34 00:01:05 00:58:41 00:00:26 00:32:14
9 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 11 01:49:04 00:16:55 00:01:06 00:58:19 00:00:28 00:32:17
10 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 6 01:49:12 00:16:53 00:01:05 00:58:21 00:00:27 00:32:28
11 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 14 01:49:19 00:16:33 00:01:10 00:58:38 00:00:26 00:32:34
12 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 27 01:49:28 00:16:40 00:01:06 00:58:33 00:00:25 00:32:46
13 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 16 01:49:39 00:16:47 00:01:10 00:58:26 00:00:25 00:32:53
14 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 31 01:49:50 00:16:50 00:01:03 00:58:29 00:00:24 00:33:06
15 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 33 01:50:04 00:16:55 00:01:07 00:58:16 00:00:23 00:33:24
16 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 7 01:50:12 00:17:15 00:01:08 00:59:23 00:00:28 00:32:00
17 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 30 01:50:16 00:16:36 00:01:04 00:58:42 00:00:25 00:33:30
18 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 36 01:50:24 00:17:13 00:01:07 00:59:29 00:00:26 00:32:11
19 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 24 01:50:50 00:17:13 00:01:09 00:59:18 00:00:29 00:32:43
20 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 15 01:51:05 00:16:57 00:01:05 00:58:16 00:00:24 00:34:25
21 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 39 01:51:33 00:17:14 00:01:08 00:59:13 00:00:27 00:33:33
22 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 20 01:51:37 00:17:17 00:01:11 00:59:12 00:00:24 00:33:36
23 Russell White 1992 IRL 38 01:51:52 00:16:49 00:01:03 00:59:46 00:00:27 00:33:49
24 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 8 01:51:58 00:16:52 00:01:08 00:59:35 00:00:28 00:33:58
25 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 25 01:52:10 00:17:48 00:01:08 01:00:24 00:00:24 00:32:29
26 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 43 01:52:16 00:16:43 00:01:07 00:59:50 00:00:25 00:34:13
27 Jason West 1993 USA 40 01:52:48 00:18:05 00:01:14 01:00:04 00:00:29 00:32:59
28 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 12 01:52:52 00:17:10 00:01:09 00:59:16 00:00:30 00:34:49
29 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 45 01:52:58 00:17:20 00:01:18 01:00:40 00:00:29 00:33:12
30 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 4 01:53:17 00:16:53 00:01:11 00:59:38 00:00:31 00:35:06
31 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 37 01:53:26 00:17:55 00:01:18 01:00:09 00:00:26 00:33:40
32 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 42 01:53:31 00:17:47 00:01:09 01:00:23 00:00:25 00:33:49
33 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 23 01:53:37 00:17:09 00:01:13 00:59:27 00:00:28 00:35:23
34 Drew Box 1989 AUS 21 01:53:50 00:16:38 00:01:10 00:58:36 00:00:25 00:37:04
35 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 34 01:54:07 00:18:04 00:01:13 01:00:02 00:00:23 00:34:28
36 David Luis 1995 POR 47 01:54:11 00:16:43 00:01:06 01:01:07 00:00:26 00:34:52
37 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 10 01:54:30 00:16:45 00:01:07 01:00:01 00:00:30 00:36:09
38 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 35 01:55:50 00:17:10 00:01:10 00:59:28 00:00:27 00:37:38
39 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 41 01:56:06 00:18:06 00:01:08 01:02:12 00:00:26 00:34:16
40 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 22 01:56:57 00:18:02 00:01:07 01:00:12 00:00:28 00:37:09
41 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 48 01:57:49 00:17:46 00:01:12 01:00:23 00:00:34 00:37:56
LAP Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 32 LAP 00:18:01 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 2 DNF 00:16:39 00:01:05 00:58:38 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 POR 9 DNF 00:17:22 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 44 DNF 00:16:34 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  17.1°C |  16.6°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Race Referee: Jane Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Craig Stewart/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 38.600 km (12.3 km + 7 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 16.6 ºC. Air Temperature 17.1ºC. Wetsuit swim.