Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Men
Yokohama, Japan • 13 May, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.05km
T2 Run
10km
1 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 3 01:48:15 00:18:48 00:00:52 00:57:36 00:00:25 00:30:36
2 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 2 01:48:23 00:18:42 00:00:54 00:57:45 00:00:38 00:30:26
3 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 34 01:48:26 00:18:26 00:00:56 00:57:46 00:00:35 00:30:44
4 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 4 01:48:29 00:18:26 00:00:53 00:57:53 00:00:23 00:30:56
5 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 36 01:49:14 00:18:46 00:00:54 00:57:32 00:00:25 00:31:39
6 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 35 01:49:25 00:18:43 00:00:55 00:57:44 00:00:24 00:31:41
7 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 52 01:49:26 00:18:39 00:00:53 00:57:45 00:00:21 00:31:50
8 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 15 01:49:34 00:18:23 00:00:54 00:57:57 00:00:24 00:31:59
9 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:49:40 00:18:30 00:00:51 00:57:59 00:00:24 00:31:58
10 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 29 01:49:43 00:18:50 00:00:55 00:57:29 00:00:22 00:32:10
11 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 59 01:49:46 00:18:28 00:00:56 00:57:53 00:00:26 00:32:05
12 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 5 01:49:54 00:18:32 00:01:00 00:57:52 00:00:25 00:32:08
13 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 11 01:50:11 00:18:32 00:00:53 00:58:30 00:00:24 00:31:55
14 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 47 01:50:16 00:18:36 00:00:56 00:57:41 00:00:26 00:32:39
15 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 10 01:50:19 00:18:32 00:00:55 00:57:42 00:00:27 00:32:45
16 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 16 01:50:22 00:18:32 00:00:58 00:57:44 00:00:24 00:32:45
17 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 19 01:50:23 00:18:29 00:00:54 00:57:55 00:00:26 00:32:41
18 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 18 01:50:27 00:18:33 00:00:56 00:57:50 00:00:25 00:32:44
19 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 9 01:50:29 00:18:34 00:00:55 00:59:17 00:00:27 00:31:18
20 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 37 01:50:33 00:19:07 00:00:54 00:58:59 00:00:24 00:31:10
21 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 17 01:50:48 00:18:22 00:00:56 00:58:02 00:00:29 00:33:01
22 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 61 01:50:49 00:18:53 00:00:56 00:57:32 00:00:22 00:33:08
23 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 12 01:51:01 00:18:53 00:00:53 00:59:15 00:00:24 00:31:39
24 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 28 01:51:11 00:18:22 00:00:53 00:57:58 00:00:26 00:33:34
25 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 51 01:51:12 00:18:33 00:00:57 00:57:51 00:00:25 00:33:28
26 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 55 01:51:20 00:18:36 00:00:56 00:57:50 00:00:24 00:33:36
27 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 44 01:51:21 00:18:36 00:00:57 00:58:27 00:00:24 00:32:58
28 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 14 01:51:32 00:18:38 00:00:55 00:58:32 00:00:28 00:33:01
29 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 58 01:51:34 00:19:05 00:00:53 00:59:02 00:00:22 00:32:14
30 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 26 01:51:39 00:18:54 00:00:55 00:59:09 00:00:24 00:32:19
31 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 24 01:51:57 00:18:33 00:00:58 00:59:18 00:00:26 00:32:44
32 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 43 01:52:12 00:18:31 00:00:57 00:59:36 00:00:25 00:32:45
33 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 7 01:52:14 00:18:57 00:00:55 00:59:10 00:00:32 00:32:43
34 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 27 01:52:37 00:19:05 00:00:51 00:59:03 00:00:21 00:33:19
35 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 6 01:52:50 00:18:53 00:00:58 00:59:12 00:00:23 00:33:27
36 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 57 01:53:00 00:18:44 00:00:53 00:59:27 00:00:28 00:33:30
37 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 46 01:53:48 00:18:34 00:00:56 00:59:35 00:00:27 00:34:19
38 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 49 01:53:57 00:18:26 00:00:54 00:59:40 00:00:26 00:34:33
39 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 31 01:54:20 00:18:48 00:00:59 00:58:59 00:00:26 00:35:10
40 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 39 01:54:40 00:18:40 00:00:59 00:59:25 00:00:29 00:35:11
41 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 32 01:54:47 00:18:35 00:00:53 00:57:48 00:00:25 00:37:08
42 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 33 01:55:11 00:18:21 00:00:56 01:02:54 00:00:30 00:32:34
43 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 54 01:55:37 00:20:31 00:00:58 01:01:12 00:00:25 00:32:33
44 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 30 01:55:49 00:19:30 00:00:54 01:01:54 00:00:27 00:33:06
45 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 45 01:56:08 00:18:39 00:00:56 01:01:09 00:01:59 00:33:27
46 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 56 01:56:37 00:18:44 00:01:02 01:02:57 00:00:26 00:33:30
47 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 42 01:57:14 00:18:54 00:00:54 01:02:14 00:00:29 00:34:44
LAP Joao Silva 1989 POR 20 LAP 00:19:13 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 40 LAP 00:19:22 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Russell White 1992 IRL 41 LAP 00:18:42 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 8 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 21 DNF 00:18:50 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 22 DNF 00:20:34 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 23 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Drew Box 1989 AUS 25 DNF 00:18:28 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 38 DNF 00:20:35 00:00:55 01:01:15 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 50 DNF 00:18:42 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 53 DNF 00:18:28 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 60 DNF 00:18:31 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 62 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  19.8°C |  21.5°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alan Ma/MAC. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN.
Distances: Swim: 1500 m (2 laps); Bike: 40.05 km (9 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature: 21.5ºC. Air Temperature 19.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.