Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 5 00:56:36 00:09:49 00:01:57 00:29:10 00:00:20 00:15:20
2 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 8 00:56:37 00:09:47 00:02:00 00:29:08 00:00:20 00:15:22
3 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 3 00:56:39 00:09:34 00:01:59 00:29:22 00:00:22 00:15:22
4 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 4 00:56:40 00:09:38 00:02:05 00:29:11 00:00:19 00:15:27
5 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 19 00:56:50 00:09:47 00:02:00 00:29:12 00:00:20 00:15:31
6 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 14 00:57:13 00:09:37 00:02:05 00:29:15 00:00:18 00:15:58
7 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 16 00:57:17 00:09:37 00:02:08 00:29:13 00:00:19 00:16:00
8 Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 11 00:57:24 00:09:46 00:02:02 00:29:11 00:00:21 00:16:04
9 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 20 00:57:38 00:09:36 00:02:01 00:29:21 00:00:19 00:16:21
10 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 17 00:57:42 00:09:47 00:02:02 00:29:13 00:00:23 00:16:17
11 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 22 00:57:52 00:09:36 00:02:08 00:29:15 00:00:22 00:16:31
12 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 7 00:57:56 00:09:35 00:01:59 00:29:23 00:00:20 00:16:39
13 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 25 00:58:00 00:10:18 00:02:03 00:29:36 00:00:23 00:15:40
14 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 23 00:58:10 00:09:46 00:02:03 00:29:09 00:00:20 00:16:52
15 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 18 00:58:32 00:10:13 00:01:57 00:29:52 00:00:22 00:16:08
16 Victor Zambrano Gonzalez 1999 MEX 62 00:58:40 00:10:12 00:02:08 00:29:40 00:00:30 00:16:10
17 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 46 00:58:42 00:09:46 00:02:01 00:30:20 00:00:24 00:16:11
18 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 65 00:58:45 00:09:43 00:02:08 00:29:10 00:00:28 00:17:16
19 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 MEX 31 00:58:46 00:09:54 00:02:08 00:30:06 00:00:23 00:16:15
20 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 21 00:58:50 00:09:50 00:02:05 00:30:04 00:00:22 00:16:29
21 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 15 00:58:55 00:10:13 00:02:11 00:29:36 00:00:22 00:16:33
22 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 MEX 55 00:59:00 00:10:14 00:02:11 00:29:34 00:00:26 00:16:35
23 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 47 00:59:02 00:09:36 00:02:12 00:29:12 00:00:22 00:17:40
24 Arturo Esquivel Vasquez 1994 MEX 54 00:59:14 00:10:00 00:02:12 00:29:54 00:00:24 00:16:44
25 Carlos Andree Martinez Rico 1995 MEX 56 00:59:20 00:10:12 00:02:06 00:29:46 00:00:23 00:16:53
26 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 6 00:59:31 00:09:37 00:02:04 00:30:22 00:00:22 00:17:06
27 Hegel Maldonado Custodio 2000 MEX 45 00:59:33 00:10:11 00:02:11 00:29:42 00:00:21 00:17:08
28 Carlos Daniel Chavez 1990 MEX 53 00:59:35 00:10:38 00:02:16 00:30:04 00:00:22 00:16:15
29 Sergio Abundis Naranjo 1996 MEX 52 00:59:36 00:09:50 00:02:10 00:30:02 00:00:23 00:17:11
30 Jorge Andre Cabrera Silva 1998 MEX 30 00:59:49 00:10:04 00:02:07 00:29:48 00:00:19 00:17:31
31 Arturo Rodriguez Moreno 2000 MEX 48 00:59:56 00:09:35 00:02:11 00:29:15 00:00:23 00:18:32
32 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 24 00:59:59 00:09:36 00:02:07 00:31:27 00:00:26 00:16:23
33 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 33 01:00:06 00:10:00 00:02:17 00:29:43 00:00:25 00:17:41
34 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 64 01:00:07 00:09:42 00:02:12 00:30:15 00:00:31 00:17:26
35 Bruno Larios Solis 1997 MEX 49 01:00:17 00:09:38 00:02:10 00:30:17 00:00:30 00:17:42
36 Gillermo Ruiz Tome 1999 MEX 43 01:00:27 00:09:37 00:02:19 00:30:08 00:00:32 00:17:51
37 Luis Angel Fregoso Jauregui 1999 MEX 35 01:00:32 00:10:02 00:02:11 00:29:54 00:00:23 00:18:02
38 Daniel Moron Rodriguez 1999 MEX 26 01:00:36 00:09:38 00:02:07 00:31:21 00:00:25 00:17:05
39 Jorge Luis Fuentes 1983 MEX 27 01:00:39 00:10:10 00:02:20 00:29:31 00:00:28 00:18:10
40 Jose Angel Alaniz 2001 MEX 60 01:00:40 00:09:50 00:02:17 00:29:57 00:00:25 00:18:11
41 Jack Calhoun 1989 USA 32 01:00:43 00:10:14 00:02:16 00:30:34 00:00:32 00:17:07
42 José Abraham Estrada Sierra 1995 MEX 51 01:00:56 00:10:04 00:02:20 00:29:41 00:00:32 00:18:19
43 Casey Bateman 1990 ITU 41 01:01:01 00:10:00 00:02:22 00:30:44 00:00:25 00:17:30
44 Jaime Gomez Garcia 1988 MEX 50 01:01:26 00:10:19 00:02:16 00:30:30 00:00:22 00:17:59
45 Victor Hugo Berrones 1999 MEX 66 01:01:38 00:10:23 00:02:19 00:30:20 00:00:21 00:18:15
46 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 MEX 37 01:01:56 00:10:22 00:02:18 00:30:24 00:00:23 00:18:29
47 Eduardo Gallardo 1999 MEX 34 01:02:04 00:10:15 00:02:19 00:30:30 00:00:24 00:18:36
48 Victor Emmanuel Martinez 1997 MEX 36 01:03:56 00:10:13 00:02:10 00:33:48 00:00:25 00:17:20
49 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 GUA 29 01:04:39 00:10:39 00:02:16 00:32:52 00:00:25 00:18:27
50 David Marin Ocampo 1998 CRC 59 01:05:38 00:10:46 00:02:25 00:34:06 00:00:28 00:17:53
51 Christian Alejandro Diaz Cisneros 1998 MEX 63 01:05:47 00:10:35 00:02:11 00:34:55 00:00:20 00:17:46
52 Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 MEX 58 01:07:17 00:10:04 00:02:12 00:36:44 00:00:22 00:17:55
DNS Leonardo Daniel Ramírez López 1994 MEX 28 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tomas Rodriguez 1998 MEX 40 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Marco Solis 1998 MEX 38 DSQ 00:10:14 00:02:13 00:36:33 00:00:22 00:10:26
DNF Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 1 DNF 00:09:35 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 2 DNF 00:09:36 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 9 DNF 00:09:44 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 12 DNF 00:09:49 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Hernandez 2001 MEX 39 DNF 00:10:05 00:02:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Martinez Roman 1999 MEX 42 DNF 00:10:35 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Alexander Estrada Otero 1999 MEX 57 DNF 00:10:11 00:02:07 00:29:49 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Jose Luis Ilich Martinez Morales 2000 MEX 61 DNF 00:09:59 00:02:12 00:29:52 00:00:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stevee Espling/USA. Race Referee: Irving Zavala/MEX. Competition Jury: Stevee Espling/USA, Reicardo Gonzalez/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1lap); Bike 20 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 24ºC. Air Temperature 26ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #38 Solis/MEX was DSQ because he missed one run lap. Athletes #1 Grajalex/MEX and #2 Mejia Muñoz/MEX served a 10 seconds penaly in T1. Athlete #21 Cardeñas/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.