Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 2 01:00:34 00:08:33 00:00:38 00:34:50 00:00:42 00:15:53
2 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 12 01:00:50 00:08:18 00:00:43 00:35:02 00:00:39 00:16:10
3 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 16 01:01:47 00:08:18 00:00:49 00:35:54 00:00:43 00:16:05
4 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 24 01:01:56 00:08:23 00:00:38 00:35:57 00:00:38 00:16:22
5 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 32 01:02:05 00:09:03 00:00:42 00:35:14 00:00:44 00:16:24
6 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 1 01:02:14 00:08:45 00:00:42 00:35:34 00:00:42 00:16:34
7 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 20 01:02:35 00:08:21 00:00:45 00:35:52 00:00:39 00:17:00
8 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 11 01:02:52 00:08:12 00:00:40 00:35:11 00:00:41 00:18:10
9 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 17 01:03:09 00:08:27 00:00:46 00:35:46 00:00:43 00:17:30
10 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 14 01:03:24 00:08:37 00:00:46 00:35:52 00:00:41 00:17:30
11 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 22 01:03:34 00:08:15 00:00:43 00:35:59 00:00:41 00:17:58
12 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 15 01:03:51 00:09:04 00:00:49 00:36:51 00:00:43 00:16:26
13 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 4 01:03:56 00:08:59 00:00:38 00:35:21 00:00:48 00:18:11
14 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 23 01:04:56 00:08:23 00:00:52 00:37:19 00:00:40 00:17:43
15 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 18 01:05:09 00:08:58 00:00:44 00:35:15 00:00:40 00:19:33
16 David Martin 1998 NZL 35 01:05:47 00:08:39 00:00:39 00:35:38 00:00:39 00:20:13
17 Kieran Mcpherson 1992 NZL 5 01:06:25 00:09:52 00:00:42 00:37:50 00:00:48 00:17:15
18 Conor Sproule 1996 AUS 29 01:06:41 00:08:57 00:00:51 00:38:26 00:09:31 00:08:58
19 Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 33 01:07:51 00:08:58 00:00:41 00:37:39 00:00:42 00:19:52
20 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 31 01:08:24 00:09:21 00:00:55 00:39:13 00:00:48 00:18:09
21 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 27 01:08:49 00:08:52 00:00:52 00:40:16 00:00:38 00:18:13
22 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 8 01:09:06 00:08:59 00:00:43 00:39:23 00:00:43 00:19:19
23 Christian Davey 1997 NZL 26 01:10:18 00:10:34 00:00:45 00:39:14 00:00:44 00:19:03
24 Hyoun Woong Jung 1994 KOR 30 01:10:39 00:08:41 00:00:49 00:41:32 00:00:42 00:18:56
25 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 7 01:10:51 00:09:00 00:00:47 00:40:48 00:00:48 00:19:29
26 Andrew Watson 1997 AUS 34 01:11:18 00:08:55 00:00:44 00:37:39 00:00:45 00:23:17
27 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 KOR 25 01:11:28 00:09:02 00:00:47 00:41:56 00:00:47 00:18:58
28 Hayden Squance 1998 NZL 28 01:14:12 00:08:49 00:00:43 00:37:36 00:00:45 00:26:21
DSQ Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 3 DSQ 00:08:16 00:00:38 00:38:04 00:00:42 00:16:30
DNF Max Neumann 1995 AUS 19 DNF 00:08:44 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 21 DNF 00:08:14 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lachlan Davey 1992 NZL 6 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Michael Haarsma/AUS. Race Referee Claire Hannan/NZL. Competition Jury: Gary Boon/NZL, Jo Tisch/NZL and Michael Haarsma/AUS
Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 20.2ºC, Air Temperature 20.0 ºC. No wetsuit swim.
Athlete #3 NenerAUS was disqualified for shortcutting the course.
Athlete #8 Hemara/NZL served two 10 seconds time penalties during the run segment.
Athletes #18 Smith/NZL and #27 Lee/KOR served a 10 seconds time penalty during the run segment.