Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Webb 1981 GBR 1425 02:25:38 00:21:42 00:02:01 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:45:31
2 Candice Heys 1978 GBR 1418 02:26:16 00:20:57 00:02:07 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:44:16
3 Erica Booth 1979 GBR 1416 02:27:29 00:21:34 00:02:01 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:47:56
4 Kate Derrick 1982 GBR 1417 02:32:27 00:24:26 00:02:48 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:46:25
5 Charmaine Sterling 1982 GBR 1423 02:33:59 00:19:46 00:01:57 01:24:12 00:00:00 00:48:03
6 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 1420 02:35:02 00:21:45 00:02:05 01:26:00 00:00:00 00:45:10
7 Michelle Vella Wood 1981 MLT 1430 02:35:25 00:26:56 00:01:57 01:19:20 00:00:00 00:47:12
8 Samantha Sugden 1980 GBR 1424 02:37:27 00:21:47 00:01:48 01:23:38 00:00:00 00:50:12
9 Silvia Kolm 1978 AUT 1406 02:38:21 00:24:47 00:03:26 01:23:50 00:00:00 00:46:16
10 Monika Dorfner 1979 AUT 1402 02:38:26 00:22:29 00:02:38 01:20:50 00:00:00 00:52:27
11 Dympna Kelly 1979 IRL 1426 02:38:30 00:25:10 00:02:17 01:21:20 00:00:00 00:49:41
12 Liesbeth Wouters 1978 BEL 1415 02:41:13 00:27:10 00:02:25 01:25:40 00:00:00 00:45:56
13 Helen Nicholls 1978 GBR 1421 02:41:37 00:29:28 00:02:24 01:21:06 00:00:00 00:48:37
14 Christine Grammer 1982 AUT 1403 02:42:06 00:23:32 00:02:38 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:47:34
15 Melanie Gschwandtner 1981 AUT 1404 02:44:59 00:27:39 00:02:57 01:26:50 00:00:00 00:47:32
16 Isabell Markoc 1978 AUT 1408 02:45:50 00:28:19 00:02:49 01:24:46 00:00:00 00:49:54
17 Eva Sommer 1982 AUT 1411 02:46:27 00:27:08 00:02:13 01:25:53 00:00:00 00:51:12
18 Julia Hess 1982 AUT 1405 02:47:11 00:22:49 00:02:59 01:23:48 00:00:00 00:57:33
19 Susanne Ratz 1981 AUT 1410 02:47:45 00:22:23 00:02:49 01:25:06 00:00:00 00:57:25
20 Emer Sandham 1981 IRL 1427 02:47:45 00:28:04 00:02:10 01:26:34 00:00:00 00:50:55
21 Holly Laws 1979 GBR 1419 02:52:24 00:29:34 00:02:36 01:30:56 00:00:00 00:49:16
22 Ruth Hauspie 1980 BEL 1413 02:52:37 00:27:10 00:02:47 01:27:20 00:00:00 00:55:18
23 Stephanie Nusterer 1981 AUT 1409 02:53:30 00:24:32 00:03:18 01:27:53 00:00:00 00:57:45
24 Benedetta Pastore 1981 ITA 1429 03:03:16 00:26:12 00:02:42 01:39:12 00:00:00 00:55:09
25 Roberta Dagnino Dinicola 1981 ITA 1428 03:10:57 00:30:47 00:03:02 01:37:46 00:00:00 00:59:21
26 Iuliia Bilous 1981 UKR 1432 03:19:37 00:26:48 00:04:13 01:50:23 00:00:00 00:58:11
27 Olivia Bolzer-Stanko 1978 AUT 1401 03:23:53 00:30:09 00:03:09 01:45:19 00:00:00 01:05:15
28 Isabella Kortschak 1982 AUT 1407 03:25:59 00:33:02 00:04:19 01:38:20 00:00:00 01:10:17
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar NagyHUN. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar NagyHUN,  Eugene Kraus/LUX, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 42 km (3 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1 C. Air Temperature 14.7 C. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #1408 Markoc/AUT served a 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.