Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Heike Funk 1968 GER 1328 02:31:24 00:20:04 00:02:13 01:18:59 00:00:00 00:50:07
2 Emma Fisher 1969 GBR 1319 02:33:43 00:23:55 00:02:10 01:23:22 00:00:00 00:44:16
3 Kai Sachtleber 1971 GER 1330 02:34:59 00:20:56 00:02:16 01:22:53 00:00:00 00:48:53
4 Laura Thomas 1970 ITA 1333 02:36:15 00:21:15 00:02:21 01:25:08 00:00:00 00:47:29
5 Anita Weber 1968 GER 1331 02:36:43 00:23:50 00:02:58 01:24:50 00:00:00 00:45:04
6 Jo Phillips 1972 GBR 1325 02:36:59 00:25:28 00:02:18 01:17:59 00:00:00 00:51:12
7 Rachel Bown 1970 GBR 1313 02:37:52 00:23:17 00:02:00 01:23:50 00:00:00 00:48:43
8 Suzanne Toppin 1969 GBR 1326 02:39:07 00:24:55 00:02:10 01:26:29 00:00:00 00:45:31
9 Ruth Johnstone 1968 GBR 1321 02:39:39 00:22:10 00:02:21 01:24:20 00:00:00 00:50:47
10 Annie Drugan 1970 GBR 1318 02:41:48 00:22:00 00:02:31 01:25:20 00:00:00 00:51:55
11 Janne Frimodt 1972 DEN 1311 02:43:02 00:25:48 00:03:49 01:24:01 00:00:00 00:49:23
12 Renate Pflamitzer 1972 AUT 1307 02:44:06 00:28:41 00:02:10 01:24:19 00:00:00 00:48:55
13 Claudia Dirlinger 1972 AUT 1302 02:45:16 00:24:17 00:03:36 01:26:41 00:00:00 00:50:41
14 Barbara Hipp 1971 AUT 1305 02:45:32 00:25:39 00:02:33 01:25:50 00:00:00 00:51:29
15 Vicky Foad 1970 GBR 1320 02:45:37 00:24:14 00:02:53 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:51:21
16 Anita Weissinger-Lusenberger 1969 AUT 1310 02:46:13 00:25:43 00:02:42 01:25:54 00:00:00 00:51:53
17 Alison Buckley 1968 GBR 1314 02:46:21 00:24:39 00:02:43 01:25:22 00:00:00 00:53:35
18 Fiona Ableson Bradshaw 1972 GBR 1312 02:47:22 00:25:05 00:02:03 01:24:52 00:00:00 00:55:21
19 Sandra Buckton 1969 GBR 1315 02:47:43 00:25:55 00:02:32 01:27:03 00:00:00 00:52:12
20 Laura Stoduto 1968 ITA 1332 02:47:51 00:25:20 00:02:38 01:26:49 00:00:00 00:53:03
21 Elke Prutti 1969 AUT 1308 02:48:13 00:27:59 00:03:22 01:21:54 00:00:00 00:54:56
22 Angela Horn 1968 GER 1329 02:48:22 00:24:59 00:02:19 01:28:47 00:00:00 00:52:16
23 Susi Eger 1971 GER 1327 02:49:27 00:25:21 00:02:29 01:26:38 00:00:00 00:54:56
24 Beate Spangl-Rausch 1971 AUT 1309 02:49:35 00:25:53 00:02:23 01:26:25 00:00:00 00:54:53
25 Margaret Knight 1969 GBR 1322 02:50:42 00:23:48 00:02:40 01:31:52 00:00:00 00:52:20
26 Gemma Collings 1971 GBR 1316 02:52:47 00:29:02 00:03:33 01:26:24 00:00:00 00:53:47
27 Eva Gattringer 1969 AUT 1303 02:54:25 00:28:27 00:03:00 01:26:26 00:00:00 00:56:30
28 Martina Ballon 1972 AUT 1301 02:55:44 00:28:28 00:03:19 01:26:09 00:00:00 00:57:46
29 Claudia Lutz 1970 AUT 1306 02:56:09 00:28:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:55:54
30 Trudi Cunningham 1969 GBR 1317 03:01:58 00:27:31 00:02:32 01:32:27 00:00:00 00:59:26
31 Catherine Barrett Mears 1968 GBR 1323 03:08:34 00:30:40 00:02:54 01:34:36 00:00:00 01:00:22
32 Fiona Milligan 1972 GBR 1324 03:11:15 00:27:42 00:08:09 01:50:08 00:00:00 00:45:14
33 Isabella Hackl 1968 AUT 1304 03:31:30 00:32:07 00:04:24 01:44:52 00:00:00 01:10:05
34 Maria Vella-Galea 1972 MLT 1334 03:56:52 00:32:25 00:03:28 01:57:00 00:00:00 01:23:58
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar NagyHUN. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar NagyHUN,  Eugene Kraus/LUX, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 42 km (3 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1 C. Air Temperature 14.7 C. Wetsuits allowed.