Results: 2017 Gran Canaria ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Las Palmas (Canary Islands), Spain • 26 Mar, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 2 02:01:29 00:18:14 00:00:46 01:07:14 00:00:26 00:34:47
2 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 1 02:03:25 00:18:15 00:00:49 01:07:48 00:00:28 00:36:03
3 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 ESP 36 02:04:15 00:18:41 00:00:48 01:07:33 00:00:28 00:36:42
4 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 5 02:04:25 00:20:02 00:00:46 01:08:02 00:00:25 00:35:09
5 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 6 02:04:28 00:19:23 00:00:41 01:08:46 00:00:22 00:35:15
6 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 14 02:04:53 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 35 02:05:23 00:18:37 00:00:53 01:07:31 00:00:24 00:37:55
8 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 3 02:05:47 00:19:26 00:00:51 01:08:35 00:00:21 00:36:32
9 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 25 02:06:15 00:19:10 00:00:47 01:08:56 00:00:24 00:36:57
10 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 11 02:06:25 00:18:50 00:00:48 01:07:19 00:00:23 00:39:02
11 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 4 02:06:46 00:18:38 00:00:48 01:09:27 00:00:25 00:37:27
12 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 12 02:07:10 00:18:23 00:00:51 01:07:37 00:00:26 00:39:51
13 Marta Sanchez 1995 ESP 9 02:07:55 00:18:38 00:00:51 01:07:29 00:00:29 00:40:26
14 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 22 02:08:46 00:19:55 00:00:46 01:08:10 00:00:23 00:39:30
15 Fenella Langridge 1992 GBR 23 02:08:47 00:18:39 00:00:52 01:07:25 00:00:23 00:41:26
16 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 10 02:09:58 00:18:41 00:00:46 01:07:37 00:00:25 00:42:28
17 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 7 02:10:27 00:19:22 00:00:55 01:11:19 00:00:33 00:38:16
18 Delioma González Hernández 1982 ESP 42 02:11:13 00:20:25 00:00:46 01:11:28 00:00:28 00:38:05
19 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 16 02:12:41 00:20:07 00:00:56 01:11:35 00:00:27 00:39:34
20 Jeanine Kocken 1996 NED 18 02:12:53 00:19:48 00:00:54 01:12:01 00:00:27 00:39:41
21 Meritxell Velasco 1996 ESP 27 02:12:57 00:20:07 00:00:50 01:11:44 00:00:24 00:39:50
22 Ibone Sanchez 1989 ESP 41 02:13:04 00:20:12 00:00:57 01:11:37 00:00:24 00:40:16
23 Laura Gomez Ramon 1994 ESP 30 02:14:46 00:20:10 00:01:01 01:10:27 00:00:28 00:42:38
24 Ana Carvajal Herrera 1998 ESP 32 02:15:19 00:19:47 00:00:48 01:11:54 00:00:24 00:42:25
25 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 24 02:15:37 00:20:49 00:00:54 01:10:58 00:00:25 00:42:29
26 Ailbhe Carroll 1991 IRL 39 02:15:38 00:20:01 00:00:53 01:11:52 00:00:00 00:42:49
27 Cindy Pomares 1990 FRA 28 02:16:52 00:19:37 00:00:53 01:11:58 00:00:25 00:43:57
DNS Zoe Thomas 1993 GBR 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Paula Batlle I Plantada 1997 ESP 26 LAP 00:21:25 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hana Kolarova 1988 CZE 38 LAP 00:21:28 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 37 LAP 00:23:17 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Flaquer 1993 ESP 20 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:59 01:12:18 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Ana Mariblanca Juanas 1993 ESP 31 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melina Alonso 1992 ESP 8 DNF 00:19:42 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 15 DNF 00:20:09 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Morgan Branchoux 1995 FRA 33 DNF 00:21:23 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 21 DNF 00:21:25 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 34 DNF 00:21:37 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Angeliki Thomas/GRE. Race Referee: Javier Chavarren/ESP. Competition Jury: Angeliki Thomas/GRE; Eugene Kraus/LUX; Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (6 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 17º C. Wetsuit swim.
Athlete #39 Carroll/IRL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment