Results: 2017 Madrid ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Madrid, Spain • 28 May, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 2 01:53:00 00:18:35 00:01:28 00:59:06 00:00:22 00:33:31
2 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 21 01:53:08 00:18:35 00:01:27 00:59:24 00:00:23 00:33:21
3 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 11 01:53:16 00:18:42 00:01:30 00:58:53 00:00:19 00:33:54
4 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 29 01:54:09 00:18:30 00:01:35 00:59:27 00:00:18 00:34:22
5 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 4 01:54:12 00:18:35 00:01:27 00:59:24 00:00:22 00:34:26
6 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 12 01:54:17 00:18:30 00:01:29 00:59:10 00:00:20 00:34:51
7 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 30 01:54:19 00:18:46 00:01:27 00:59:13 00:00:19 00:34:36
8 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 22 01:54:35 00:18:37 00:01:30 00:59:24 00:00:22 00:34:44
9 Drew Box 1989 AUS 7 01:54:47 00:18:34 00:01:34 00:59:20 00:00:20 00:35:01
10 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 33 01:54:55 00:18:48 00:01:26 00:59:20 00:00:21 00:35:02
11 James Teagle 1996 GBR 56 01:54:57 00:18:37 00:01:29 00:59:30 00:00:23 00:35:00
12 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 17 01:55:00 00:18:40 00:01:30 00:59:20 00:00:21 00:35:10
13 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 9 01:55:04 00:18:44 00:01:28 00:59:18 00:00:20 00:35:16
14 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 65 01:55:11 00:18:35 00:01:37 00:59:26 00:00:23 00:35:12
15 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 1 01:55:18 00:18:31 00:01:28 00:59:26 00:00:20 00:35:35
16 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 51 01:55:30 00:18:36 00:01:28 00:59:29 00:00:21 00:35:38
17 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 20 01:55:36 00:18:38 00:01:31 00:59:25 00:00:23 00:35:42
18 Seth Rider 1997 USA 39 01:55:37 00:18:26 00:01:31 00:59:30 00:00:20 00:35:52
19 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 10 01:55:49 00:18:46 00:01:28 00:58:55 00:00:21 00:36:20
20 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 66 01:55:51 00:18:34 00:01:33 00:59:26 00:00:22 00:35:57
21 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 3 01:55:55 00:18:35 00:01:33 01:01:18 00:00:20 00:34:10
22 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 6 01:56:06 00:18:56 00:01:25 01:01:06 00:00:21 00:34:20
23 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 35 01:56:14 00:18:50 00:01:30 01:01:06 00:00:24 00:34:26
24 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 47 01:56:16 00:19:11 00:01:30 01:00:45 00:00:21 00:34:32
25 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 34 01:56:17 00:18:35 00:01:30 00:59:25 00:00:23 00:36:26
26 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 8 01:56:20 00:18:52 00:01:28 01:01:06 00:00:20 00:34:37
27 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 45 01:57:02 00:19:11 00:01:28 01:00:55 00:00:21 00:35:09
28 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 24 01:57:17 00:18:32 00:01:29 00:59:10 00:00:21 00:37:48
29 Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 50 01:57:25 00:18:44 00:01:34 01:01:13 00:00:22 00:35:34
30 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 37 01:57:36 00:19:15 00:01:32 01:01:56 00:00:21 00:34:35
31 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 5 01:57:42 00:18:28 00:01:30 00:59:29 00:00:21 00:37:56
32 Kevin Tarek Viñuela 1995 ESP 62 01:57:48 00:18:27 00:01:34 00:59:25 00:00:22 00:38:02
33 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 27 01:57:55 00:19:09 00:01:26 01:00:50 00:00:20 00:36:11
34 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 16 01:58:02 00:18:34 00:01:27 00:59:31 00:00:22 00:38:11
35 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 38 01:58:15 00:19:10 00:01:28 01:00:47 00:00:18 00:36:34
36 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 58 01:58:17 00:19:13 00:01:29 01:00:50 00:00:22 00:36:24
37 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 52 01:58:19 00:19:04 00:01:30 01:00:56 00:00:20 00:36:30
38 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 23 01:58:23 00:19:16 00:01:26 01:00:48 00:00:22 00:36:33
39 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 49 01:58:24 00:18:37 00:01:34 00:59:27 00:00:25 00:38:22
40 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 15 01:58:27 00:18:49 00:01:32 01:01:11 00:00:24 00:36:33
41 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 43 01:58:31 00:18:37 00:01:31 00:59:26 00:00:21 00:38:39
42 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 41 01:58:43 00:19:15 00:01:31 01:00:54 00:00:22 00:36:43
43 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 60 01:59:05 00:19:30 00:01:24 01:01:48 00:00:22 00:36:04
44 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 40 01:59:25 00:19:03 00:01:31 01:01:07 00:00:28 00:37:18
45 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 44 01:59:28 00:18:44 00:01:31 01:01:23 00:00:23 00:37:28
46 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 36 01:59:31 00:18:39 00:01:33 01:01:21 00:00:23 00:37:37
47 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 42 01:59:57 00:19:26 00:01:25 01:01:52 00:00:23 00:36:53
48 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 19 02:00:10 00:18:55 00:01:26 01:04:18 00:00:25 00:35:08
49 Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 61 02:00:57 00:18:42 00:01:31 01:01:13 00:00:23 00:39:09
50 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 14 02:01:15 00:18:59 00:01:33 01:04:09 00:00:23 00:36:13
51 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 46 02:01:16 00:19:12 00:01:29 01:04:00 00:00:30 00:36:06
52 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 57 02:01:17 00:18:30 00:01:34 00:59:31 00:00:23 00:41:21
53 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 67 02:01:24 00:18:48 00:01:29 01:04:09 00:00:28 00:36:33
54 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 68 02:03:31 00:18:40 00:01:32 01:04:28 00:00:24 00:38:29
55 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 72 02:05:45 00:19:17 00:01:32 01:03:40 00:00:25 00:40:52
DNS Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 32 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 71 LAP 00:19:06 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 64 DNF 00:18:45 00:01:34 01:04:24 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 28 DNF 00:18:54 00:01:25 01:01:24 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Noah Servais 1997 BEL 59 DNF 00:19:08 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Max Studer 1996 SUI 63 DNF 00:19:13 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 70 DNF 00:19:14 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 54 DNF 00:19:11 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 48 DNF 00:19:02 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 26 DNF 00:18:40 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 31 DNF 00:19:39 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 53 DNF 00:19:27 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 USA 18 DNF 00:18:41 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 25 DNF 00:18:41 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nan Oliveras 1993 ESP 55 DNF 00:19:26 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dominique Frizza/FRA. Race Referee: Carmen Gomez. Competition Jury: Dominique Frizza/FRA, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 39.450 km (connection + 6 laps) Run 10 km ( 4 laps)
Water Temperature 25.7ºC. Air Temperature 25.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed