Results: 2017 Madrid ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Madrid, Spain • 28 May, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 36 02:08:05 00:20:08 00:01:39 01:07:48 00:00:23 00:38:09
2 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 2 02:08:56 00:19:58 00:01:35 01:08:04 00:00:23 00:38:58
3 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 14 02:09:27 00:20:10 00:01:38 01:07:54 00:00:26 00:39:21
4 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 7 02:09:44 00:19:56 00:01:43 01:07:58 00:00:25 00:39:44
5 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 4 02:10:19 00:19:59 00:01:43 01:08:00 00:00:23 00:40:15
6 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 5 02:10:29 00:19:30 00:01:37 01:08:35 00:00:23 00:40:25
7 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 20 02:10:47 00:20:46 00:01:39 01:09:01 00:00:24 00:38:59
8 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 1 02:10:51 00:20:13 00:01:38 01:09:33 00:00:14 00:39:17
9 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 39 02:10:57 00:20:28 00:01:37 01:09:23 00:00:23 00:39:08
10 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 10 02:11:37 00:20:30 00:01:31 01:09:31 00:00:26 00:39:42
11 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 17 02:11:41 00:20:44 00:01:35 01:09:08 00:00:23 00:39:53
12 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 35 02:11:52 00:20:31 00:01:38 01:09:16 00:00:24 00:40:05
13 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 8 02:12:16 00:20:33 00:01:36 01:09:19 00:00:22 00:40:28
14 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 18 02:12:18 00:20:45 00:01:28 01:09:18 00:00:23 00:40:26
15 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 11 02:12:23 00:20:37 00:01:41 01:09:06 00:00:23 00:40:39
16 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 12 02:12:32 00:20:34 00:01:41 01:09:15 00:00:23 00:40:42
17 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 29 02:12:43 00:20:38 00:01:35 01:09:20 00:00:25 00:40:47
18 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 41 02:12:55 00:20:47 00:01:42 01:09:09 00:00:24 00:40:56
19 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 45 02:13:09 00:20:28 00:01:42 01:09:18 00:00:30 00:41:13
20 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 23 02:13:17 00:20:37 00:01:43 01:09:10 00:00:26 00:41:24
21 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 28 02:13:32 00:19:55 00:01:43 01:08:01 00:00:29 00:43:27
22 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 30 02:13:46 00:20:27 00:01:41 01:09:29 00:00:24 00:41:45
23 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 26 02:14:09 00:19:55 00:01:46 01:08:04 00:00:25 00:44:02
24 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 37 02:14:44 00:20:34 00:01:39 01:09:28 00:00:22 00:42:44
25 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 31 02:15:42 00:20:41 00:01:45 01:09:17 00:00:24 00:43:38
26 Marta Sanchez 1995 ESP 32 02:15:45 00:20:39 00:01:48 01:09:16 00:00:30 00:43:34
27 Jenny Manners 1990 GBR 40 02:16:12 00:20:43 00:01:45 01:09:26 00:00:25 00:43:56
28 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 43 02:16:25 00:20:46 00:01:36 01:09:26 00:00:24 00:44:15
29 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 16 02:16:44 00:20:29 00:01:38 01:09:31 00:00:30 00:44:39
30 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 24 02:16:57 00:22:01 00:01:41 01:13:35 00:00:24 00:39:18
31 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 21 02:18:34 00:20:36 00:01:53 01:13:37 00:00:25 00:42:04
32 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 25 02:20:09 00:20:37 00:01:42 01:14:59 00:00:26 00:42:27
33 Eva Skaza 1997 SLO 50 02:20:15 00:20:34 00:01:47 01:09:40 00:00:25 00:47:51
34 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 9 02:20:18 00:20:59 00:01:41 01:14:40 00:00:27 00:42:34
35 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 52 02:21:01 00:20:46 00:01:43 01:14:44 00:00:23 00:43:28
36 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 42 02:21:16 00:22:00 00:01:43 01:13:36 00:00:29 00:43:31
37 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 6 02:22:23 00:21:02 00:01:37 01:13:27 00:00:28 00:45:51
38 Melina Alonso 1992 ESP 38 02:23:05 00:21:59 00:01:37 01:13:42 00:00:30 00:45:18
LAP Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 51 LAP 00:21:37 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ITU 53 LAP 00:22:39 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ana Mariblanca Juanas 1993 ESP 47 LAP 00:20:31 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Désirée Gmür 1992 SUI 44 LAP 00:21:45 00:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 19 DNF 00:20:40 00:01:44 01:09:09 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Sara Papais 1994 ITA 33 DNF 00:20:42 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Flaquer 1993 ESP 48 DNF 00:22:17 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 27 DNF 00:20:25 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF India Lee 1988 GBR 15 DNF 00:20:11 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delioma González Hernández 1982 ESP 49 DNF 00:22:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 22 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dominique Frizza/FRA. Race Referee: Carmen Gomez. Competition Jury: Dominique Frizza/FRA, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 39.450 km (connection + 6 laps) Run 10 km ( 4 laps)
Water Temperature 25.3 ºC. Air Temperature 28 ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #21 Levkoska/AZE served a 15 seconds penalty in T1