Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Darr Smith 1998 USA 2 00:57:36 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:31:54 00:00:38 00:15:13
2 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 3 00:57:37 00:09:31 00:00:39 00:31:41 00:00:37 00:15:11
3 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 1 00:57:39 00:09:32 00:00:37 00:31:44 00:00:41 00:15:07
4 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 5 00:57:47 00:09:30 00:00:37 00:31:40 00:00:37 00:15:26
5 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 15 00:57:57 00:09:29 00:00:39 00:31:42 00:00:36 00:15:33
6 Daniel Moron Rodriguez 1999 MEX 12 00:58:11 00:09:15 00:00:37 00:32:01 00:00:36 00:15:45
7 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 8 00:58:17 00:09:20 00:00:37 00:31:55 00:00:37 00:15:50
8 Jackson Konkin 2000 CAN 56 00:58:25 00:09:27 00:00:41 00:31:46 00:00:35 00:15:58
9 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 26 00:58:30 00:09:31 00:00:39 00:31:43 00:00:35 00:16:05
10 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 17 00:58:34 00:09:29 00:00:35 00:31:41 00:00:39 00:16:12
11 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 9 00:58:38 00:09:27 00:00:36 00:31:50 00:00:35 00:16:12
12 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 11 00:58:38 00:09:16 00:00:37 00:31:53 00:00:37 00:16:17
13 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 6 00:58:41 00:09:32 00:00:39 00:32:17 00:00:41 00:15:34
14 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 18 00:58:43 00:09:28 00:00:41 00:31:42 00:00:37 00:16:18
15 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 47 00:58:44 00:09:58 00:00:34 00:31:50 00:00:35 00:15:49
16 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 25 00:58:46 00:09:23 00:00:38 00:31:47 00:00:42 00:16:18
17 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 7 00:58:55 00:09:55 00:00:35 00:31:54 00:00:35 00:15:58
18 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 4 00:59:07 00:09:27 00:00:32 00:31:57 00:00:38 00:16:35
19 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 29 00:59:15 00:09:47 00:00:35 00:32:05 00:00:37 00:16:14
20 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 51 00:59:16 00:10:00 00:00:34 00:31:49 00:00:32 00:16:23
21 Fielding Fischer 1999 USA 54 00:59:16 00:09:19 00:00:36 00:31:55 00:00:34 00:16:54
22 Zach Wilson 2001 USA 57 00:59:16 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:31:50 00:00:35 00:16:56
23 Britt Kaukeinen 1998 USA 33 00:59:36 00:09:19 00:00:44 00:32:22 00:00:40 00:16:33
24 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 23 00:59:37 00:09:54 00:00:36 00:31:56 00:00:37 00:16:36
25 Nicolas Adrian Parada 1998 ARG 44 00:59:40 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:31:48 00:00:39 00:16:34
26 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 14 00:59:50 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:32:16 00:00:40 00:16:44
27 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 34 00:59:50 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:31:52 00:00:36 00:16:50
28 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 24 00:59:54 00:09:43 00:00:36 00:32:05 00:00:43 00:16:49
29 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 48 01:00:13 00:09:47 00:00:41 00:32:01 00:00:46 00:17:00
30 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 21 01:00:16 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:31:54 00:00:38 00:17:14
31 Luke Hanson 1999 CAN 58 01:00:18 00:10:45 00:00:35 00:32:57 00:00:35 00:15:29
32 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 42 01:00:18 00:10:23 00:00:37 00:33:21 00:00:37 00:15:23
33 David Marin Ocampo 1998 CRC 19 01:01:04 00:10:34 00:00:42 00:33:03 00:00:43 00:16:05
34 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 20 01:01:06 00:09:48 00:00:37 00:32:03 00:00:40 00:18:00
35 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 35 01:01:09 00:09:50 00:00:38 00:33:52 00:00:35 00:16:15
36 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 37 01:01:31 00:10:44 00:00:35 00:32:57 00:00:36 00:16:42
37 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 22 01:01:42 00:10:26 00:00:40 00:33:13 00:00:43 00:16:42
38 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 MEX 10 01:03:00 00:09:44 00:00:37 00:35:03 00:00:36 00:17:02
39 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 CAN 55 01:03:07 00:10:00 00:00:37 00:31:48 00:00:36 00:20:09
40 Daniel Santa Cruz 1998 CHI 39 01:03:27 00:10:01 00:00:36 00:33:44 00:00:39 00:18:30
41 Bastian Basoalto 1998 CHI 46 01:04:17 00:10:30 00:00:38 00:35:20 00:00:38 00:17:12
42 Gabriel Klein 1998 BRA 41 01:04:36 00:10:52 00:00:39 00:35:19 00:00:37 00:17:11
43 Ariel Arguedas Devoto 1999 CRC 43 01:05:15 00:10:30 00:00:39 00:35:42 00:00:39 00:17:48
44 Will Cornish 1998 USA 45 01:06:20 00:10:16 00:00:36 00:37:35 00:00:44 00:17:12
45 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 50 01:08:08 00:10:31 00:00:43 00:37:32 00:00:46 00:18:38
46 Joaquin Santa Cruz 1998 CHI 52 01:08:24 00:10:47 00:00:36 00:38:55 00:00:50 00:17:18
DNF Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 16 DNF 00:10:17 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natan Santos 1998 BRA 28 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:37 00:32:09 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Nicolas Leonardo Girard 1998 ARG 31 DNF 00:10:19 00:00:44 00:35:48 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Harold Lorenzo 1999 PUR 32 DNF 00:10:49 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Angel Alaniz 2001 MEX 40 DNF 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 53 DNF 00:09:13 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Whatley, Reg/USA. Race Referee: Gregoire, Marie-Claude/CAN. Competition Jury: Whatley, Reg/USA, Pomerleau, Rene/CAN, Gringras, Jean-Guy/CAN.
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap; Bike 20 km (2 laps; Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 20ºC. Air Temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #304 Alves/BRA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.