Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 3 00:53:46 00:08:45 00:00:26 00:30:07 00:00:18 00:14:11
2 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 5 00:53:55 00:09:11 00:00:21 00:29:45 00:00:16 00:14:24
3 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 22 00:54:02 00:09:07 00:00:23 00:29:53 00:00:21 00:14:20
4 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 6 00:54:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Arnaud Chivot 1987 FRA 40 00:54:11 00:09:09 00:00:25 00:29:46 00:00:18 00:14:35
6 Quentin Barreau 1995 FRA 20 00:54:12 00:09:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 11 00:54:14 00:08:47 00:00:23 00:30:08 00:00:20 00:14:38
8 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 4 00:54:21 00:09:06 00:00:25 00:29:49 00:00:17 00:14:47
9 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 34 00:54:23 00:09:04 00:00:25 00:29:52 00:00:17 00:14:47
10 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 7 00:54:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 28 00:54:27 00:09:03 00:00:22 00:29:53 00:00:17 00:14:54
12 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 8 00:54:29 00:09:02 00:00:27 00:29:52 00:00:23 00:14:46
13 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 15 00:54:33 00:09:00 00:00:24 00:29:59 00:00:18 00:14:54
14 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 9 00:54:39 00:09:10 00:00:25 00:29:44 00:00:17 00:15:05
15 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 37 00:54:44 00:09:09 00:00:29 00:29:40 00:00:16 00:15:11
16 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 18 00:54:47 00:09:09 00:00:23 00:29:50 00:00:20 00:15:07
17 Thomas Davis 1995 GBR 39 00:54:49 00:08:53 00:00:29 00:30:02 00:00:20 00:15:07
18 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 41 00:54:54 00:09:04 00:00:25 00:29:53 00:00:17 00:15:17
19 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 1 00:54:57 00:08:45 00:00:21 00:30:10 00:00:16 00:15:26
20 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 24 00:54:59 00:09:06 00:00:25 00:29:51 00:00:20 00:15:20
21 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 42 00:55:01 00:09:05 00:00:26 00:29:50 00:00:19 00:15:23
22 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 12 00:55:09 00:08:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 65 00:55:19 00:08:39 00:00:28 00:30:17 00:00:20 00:15:37
24 Alastair Rogers 1995 GBR 49 00:55:20 00:08:59 00:00:23 00:29:58 00:00:19 00:15:42
25 Moritz Horn 1999 GER 32 00:55:33 00:08:55 00:00:24 00:30:55 00:00:16 00:15:05
26 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 23 00:55:39 00:09:07 00:00:27 00:29:47 00:00:17 00:16:03
27 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 17 00:55:44 00:08:34 00:00:22 00:30:26 00:00:24 00:16:00
28 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 36 00:55:45 00:09:09 00:00:25 00:29:50 00:00:19 00:16:04
29 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 10 00:55:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 50 00:55:56 00:09:20 00:00:33 00:30:56 00:00:17 00:14:52
31 Mathias Lyngsø Petersen 1995 DEN 31 00:56:18 00:09:09 00:00:31 00:31:12 00:00:20 00:15:07
32 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 33 00:56:18 00:09:26 00:00:20 00:31:04 00:00:16 00:15:15
33 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 48 00:56:20 00:09:18 00:00:30 00:31:08 00:00:25 00:15:02
34 Matthew Nelson 1992 GBR 60 00:56:22 00:09:17 00:00:25 00:31:12 00:00:17 00:15:13
35 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 14 00:56:23 00:09:23 00:00:27 00:31:06 00:00:20 00:15:09
36 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 21 00:56:28 00:09:13 00:00:25 00:31:17 00:00:18 00:15:16
37 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 46 00:56:32 00:09:24 00:00:25 00:31:05 00:00:18 00:15:21
38 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 25 00:56:42 00:08:56 00:00:24 00:30:34 00:00:22 00:16:29
39 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 61 00:56:51 00:09:24 00:00:22 00:31:06 00:00:21 00:15:40
40 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 29 00:56:52 00:09:07 00:00:28 00:31:16 00:00:17 00:15:46
41 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 43 00:56:55 00:08:51 00:00:24 00:31:01 00:00:20 00:16:21
42 Damon Boag 1996 AUS 38 00:56:59 00:09:28 00:00:23 00:31:05 00:00:21 00:15:45
43 Gianluca Purzer 1997 ITA 54 00:57:05 00:09:15 00:00:28 00:31:08 00:00:19 00:15:58
44 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 19 00:57:16 00:08:53 00:00:24 00:30:55 00:00:19 00:16:48
45 Thomas Jurgens 1992 BEL 35 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Daniel Bækkegård 1996 DEN 26 00:57:33 00:08:48 00:00:26 00:31:00 00:00:19 00:17:03
47 Rickard Carlsson 1990 SWE 62 00:57:38 00:09:23 00:00:28 00:31:02 00:00:20 00:16:28
48 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 27 00:57:46 00:09:13 00:00:28 00:31:11 00:00:17 00:16:39
49 Axel Ek 1996 SWE 64 00:57:56 00:09:21 00:00:23 00:31:10 00:00:18 00:16:45
50 Gonçalo Santos 1994 POR 57 00:58:10 00:08:49 00:00:25 00:31:40 00:00:17 00:17:01
51 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 53 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 2 LAP 00:09:12 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Walter Schafer 1991 USA 16 LAP 00:09:48 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nikos Wilczek 1992 GRE 44 LAP 00:09:22 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alexander Bründl 1996 AUT 45 LAP 00:09:25 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Erik Guillem Steninger Garçon 1995 ESP 51 LAP 00:09:18 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sebastian Björklund 1980 SWE 52 LAP 00:09:48 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE 55 LAP 00:09:13 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nicolas Tilman 1995 BEL 56 LAP 00:09:34 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ole Hemme Hansen 1992 DEN 58 LAP 00:09:18 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Bahadir Pirik 1995 TUR 63 LAP 00:13:35 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Haynes 1995 GBR 47 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:22 00:29:49 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Richard Allen 1995 GBR 59 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Julien Vanderplancke/FRA. Race Referee: Pertti Tomminen/SWE. Competition Jury: Julien Vanderplancke/FRA, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Ola Silvdahl/SWE.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike: 20.6 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 18.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.