Results: 2017 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 11 Mar, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 7 01:43:48 00:13:44 00:01:02 00:56:37 00:00:23 00:32:00
2 Drew Box 1989 AUS 4 01:43:56 00:13:45 00:01:02 00:56:32 00:00:16 00:32:19
3 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 10 01:43:58 00:13:41 00:01:05 00:56:34 00:00:17 00:32:19
4 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 3 01:44:19 00:13:44 00:01:02 00:56:37 00:00:15 00:32:41
5 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 1 01:44:31 00:13:55 00:01:02 00:57:58 00:00:20 00:31:15
6 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 11 01:45:05 00:13:42 00:01:01 00:56:40 00:00:17 00:33:23
7 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 5 01:45:15 00:13:43 00:00:59 00:56:38 00:00:15 00:33:38
8 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 12 01:45:50 00:14:06 00:01:00 00:57:51 00:00:21 00:32:29
9 Caleb Noble 1995 AUS 25 01:45:56 00:13:53 00:01:02 00:58:04 00:00:18 00:32:36
10 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 24 01:46:01 00:13:41 00:01:04 00:56:34 00:00:14 00:34:25
11 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 22 01:46:18 00:13:43 00:01:02 00:56:39 00:00:18 00:34:35
12 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 6 01:46:32 00:13:46 00:01:03 00:56:33 00:00:17 00:34:50
13 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 15 01:46:41 00:13:45 00:01:02 00:56:36 00:00:17 00:35:01
14 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 17 01:48:04 00:14:19 00:01:06 00:57:32 00:00:19 00:34:46
15 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 16 01:48:17 00:14:11 00:01:07 00:57:41 00:00:19 00:34:57
16 Mitchell Kibby 1988 AUS 26 01:48:37 00:14:24 00:01:01 00:57:34 00:00:24 00:35:13
17 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 18 01:48:45 00:14:19 00:01:05 00:57:34 00:00:18 00:35:28
18 András Czigány 1993 HUN 19 01:51:15 00:13:54 00:01:04 00:58:01 00:00:17 00:37:57
19 Sam Lade 1995 AUS 20 01:52:03 00:14:20 00:01:03 00:57:38 00:00:18 00:38:43
20 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 23 01:54:55 00:13:54 00:01:06 00:57:55 00:00:18 00:41:40
DNS Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 21 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 8 DNF 00:13:36 00:01:07 00:56:39 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 14 DNF 00:14:15 00:01:05 00:57:37 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller 1993 LUX 9 DNF 00:14:17 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 2 DNF 00:14:11 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan/NZL. Race Referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS. Competition Jury: Claire Hannan/NZL, Peter Hedge/AUS, Miles Stewart/AUS.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (860m+640m), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 27.4ºC. Air temperature 30.6ºC. No wetsuit swim.