Results: 2017 Mt Mayon ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Legazpi Blvd., Puro, Legazpi City, Philippines, Philippines • 13 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 3 01:53:49 00:20:05 00:00:23 00:56:53 00:00:40 00:35:48
2 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 4 01:54:16 00:20:12 00:00:28 00:56:43 00:00:40 00:36:13
3 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 2 01:54:35 00:20:09 00:00:23 00:56:26 00:00:40 00:36:32
4 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 11 01:54:49 00:20:20 00:00:23 00:56:40 00:00:40 00:36:46
5 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 9 01:56:41 00:20:32 00:00:24 00:57:02 00:00:41 00:38:02
6 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 8 01:56:51 00:20:53 00:00:17 00:59:15 00:00:42 00:35:45
7 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 14 01:57:13 00:21:00 00:00:14 00:59:11 00:00:41 00:36:08
8 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 5 01:57:26 00:20:52 00:00:20 00:59:14 00:00:45 00:36:16
9 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 6 01:57:38 00:20:13 00:00:27 00:56:43 00:00:41 00:39:34
10 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 7 01:57:53 00:21:57 00:00:37 00:57:48 00:00:38 00:36:53
11 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 17 01:58:03 00:20:16 00:00:25 00:56:41 00:00:33 00:40:08
12 Ryotaro Ohtani 1990 JPN 23 01:58:14 00:21:42 00:00:26 01:01:25 00:00:42 00:34:00
13 Casey Bateman 1990 ITU 24 01:59:02 00:22:33 00:00:22 00:59:21 00:00:41 00:36:05
14 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 15 02:01:18 00:20:58 00:00:16 00:59:10 00:00:38 00:40:16
15 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 29 02:01:57 00:20:59 00:00:14 00:59:14 00:00:40 00:40:51
16 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 18 02:04:27 00:21:38 00:00:25 01:01:45 00:00:41 00:39:58
17 Mark Hosana 1991 PHI 26 02:04:56 00:21:49 00:00:25 01:01:17 00:00:40 00:40:46
18 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 12 02:05:41 00:20:48 00:00:24 00:59:14 00:00:43 00:44:33
19 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 22 02:06:02 00:22:38 00:00:21 01:03:40 00:00:41 00:38:42
20 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 25 02:06:38 00:22:37 00:00:20 01:03:41 00:00:41 00:39:19
21 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 19 02:07:10 00:21:19 00:00:25 01:01:43 00:00:42 00:43:01
22 Chun Yin Tse 1997 HKG 21 02:09:01 00:20:21 00:00:27 00:59:39 00:00:43 00:47:52
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 1 DNF 00:20:15 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Tan 1997 HKG 10 DNF 00:20:36 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 16 DNF 00:20:07 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Sng/SIN. Race Referee: Maria The/MAS. Competition Jury: Daniel Sng/SIN, Ramon Marchan/PHI, Sg Lim/KOR.
Distances: Swim 1530 m (1 lap); Bike 40 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 26.0ºC, Air Temperature 36.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.