Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 2302 00:19:50 00:03:45 00:00:31 00:10:40 00:00:29 00:04:27
2 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 2301 00:19:53 00:03:44 00:00:32 00:10:40 00:00:31 00:04:27
3 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 2321 00:19:56 00:03:42 00:00:34 00:10:42 00:00:28 00:04:32
4 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 2304 00:20:01 00:03:36 00:00:33 00:10:48 00:00:32 00:04:34
5 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 2307 00:20:06 00:03:52 00:00:34 00:10:32 00:00:31 00:04:40
6 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 2305 00:20:17 00:03:38 00:00:37 00:10:44 00:00:40 00:04:41
7 Jackson Laundry 1993 CAN 2306 00:20:22 00:03:58 00:00:37 00:10:22 00:00:33 00:04:54
8 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 2323 00:20:28 00:03:38 00:00:34 00:10:45 00:00:35 00:04:57
9 Tristen Jones 2001 CAN 2312 00:21:10 00:04:02 00:00:36 00:11:24 00:00:30 00:04:40
10 Neo Gleason 2000 CAN 2318 00:21:11 00:03:59 00:00:40 00:11:22 00:00:30 00:04:41
11 Zach Wilson 2001 USA 2316 00:21:14 00:03:37 00:00:34 00:10:47 00:00:34 00:05:44
12 Joshua Nowlan 1999 CAN 2315 00:21:31 00:03:54 00:00:36 00:11:33 00:00:32 00:04:57
13 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 2311 00:21:41 00:03:58 00:00:39 00:11:24 00:00:33 00:05:10
14 Ivan Drotsky 2001 CAN 2317 00:21:56 00:03:48 00:00:37 00:11:37 00:00:34 00:05:22
15 Anthony Cloutier 2000 CAN 2309 00:22:03 00:04:00 00:00:39 00:11:52 00:00:42 00:04:52
16 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 2308 00:22:09 00:03:52 00:00:38 00:11:29 00:00:37 00:05:34
17 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 2314 00:22:10 00:03:43 00:00:39 00:12:07 00:00:34 00:05:09
18 Samuel Forest-Richard 1999 CAN 2324 00:22:14 00:04:23 00:00:36 00:11:40 00:00:32 00:05:03
19 Quinn Desrochers 1998 CAN 2319 00:22:23 00:03:57 00:00:35 00:11:28 00:00:37 00:05:48
20 Ethan Piercey 2000 CAN 2327 00:22:28 00:04:15 00:00:43 00:11:42 00:00:35 00:05:15
21 Jean-Christophe Veilleux 1997 CAN 2329 00:22:38 00:04:18 00:00:36 00:11:47 00:00:34 00:05:25
22 Solen Wood 2001 CAN 2328 00:22:52 00:04:08 00:00:36 00:12:28 00:00:33 00:05:09
23 Thomas Miller 2000 CAN 2320 00:23:03 00:04:20 00:00:39 00:11:43 00:00:34 00:05:49
24 Laurent Durivage 2000 CAN 2326 00:23:16 00:04:31 00:00:40 00:12:16 00:00:35 00:05:16
25 Evan Haddock 2000 CAN 2325 00:23:33 00:04:29 00:00:37 00:12:23 00:00:42 00:05:23
26 Iwan Levin 1999 CAN 2322 00:24:18 00:04:32 00:00:43 00:12:43 00:00:40 00:05:42
DNS Max Schindler 2000 CAN 2310 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, David Markham/CAN, Les Piera/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap); Bike 8 km (1 laps); Run 1.6 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 21.3ºC. Air Temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #2828 Wood/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.