Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 2365 00:19:49 00:03:43 00:00:36 00:10:44 00:00:30 00:04:20
2 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 2361 00:20:06 00:03:32 00:00:34 00:10:56 00:00:30 00:04:37
3 Darr Smith 1998 USA 2366 00:20:10 00:03:26 00:00:37 00:11:01 00:00:34 00:04:35
4 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 2363 00:20:12 00:03:31 00:00:51 00:10:41 00:00:37 00:04:34
5 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 2364 00:20:17 00:03:55 00:00:33 00:10:37 00:00:34 00:04:41
6 Spencer Ralston 1995 USA 2385 00:20:21 00:03:41 00:00:34 00:10:50 00:00:30 00:04:49
7 Jackson Konkin 2000 CAN 2387 00:20:24 00:03:34 00:00:35 00:10:57 00:00:33 00:04:47
8 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 2378 00:20:34 00:03:42 00:00:37 00:10:45 00:00:36 00:04:56
9 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 2372 00:20:40 00:03:53 00:00:32 00:10:58 00:00:35 00:04:45
10 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 2362 00:20:44 00:03:29 00:00:37 00:11:24 00:00:34 00:04:42
11 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 2379 00:20:52 00:03:46 00:00:37 00:10:59 00:00:30 00:05:02
12 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 2386 00:20:56 00:03:42 00:00:32 00:11:02 00:00:39 00:05:03
13 Aaron De Jong 1997 CAN 2376 00:21:14 00:03:47 00:00:35 00:11:00 00:00:50 00:05:04
14 Kaelen Kolb 2001 CAN 2369 00:21:14 00:04:01 00:00:36 00:11:11 00:00:41 00:04:46
15 Carson Mccomb 2000 CAN 2381 00:21:25 00:03:57 00:00:38 00:11:12 00:00:34 00:05:07
16 Cédric Beaulieu 2001 CAN 2371 00:21:25 00:04:02 00:00:36 00:11:10 00:00:35 00:05:05
17 Matthew Le Bolloch 1998 CAN 2384 00:21:27 00:03:59 00:00:38 00:11:07 00:00:34 00:05:11
18 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 2367 00:21:32 00:03:40 00:00:37 00:11:30 00:00:43 00:05:04
19 Adam Naylor 1998 CAN 2370 00:21:33 00:03:43 00:00:40 00:11:24 00:00:44 00:05:03
20 Douglas Wickware 1987 CAN 2374 00:21:49 00:04:10 00:00:37 00:11:25 00:00:36 00:05:03
21 Brayden Scholey 2000 CAN 2375 00:22:28 00:04:12 00:00:36 00:11:24 00:00:41 00:05:38
22 Joe Stewart 1999 CAN 2377 00:22:33 00:03:56 00:00:39 00:11:34 00:00:37 00:05:48
23 Jared Merkley 1999 CAN 2373 00:22:40 00:04:06 00:00:40 00:11:44 00:00:37 00:05:35
24 Keagan Kantimer 2001 CAN 2383 00:23:00 00:04:04 00:00:37 00:11:54 00:00:46 00:05:41
25 Coleton Myers 2001 CAN 2382 00:24:56 00:04:27 00:00:40 00:13:19 00:00:35 00:05:56
DNF Vincent Abraham 2000 CAN 2380 DNF 00:04:13 00:00:42 00:14:50 00:01:17 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, David Markham/CAN, Les Piera/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap); Bike 8 km (1 laps); Run 1.6 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 21.3ºC. Air Temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.