Results: 2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | U23 Men
Jakabaring Sport City, Palembang, Indonesia, Indonesia • 22 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 41 01:58:09 00:19:23 00:00:23 00:58:38 00:00:22 00:39:21
2 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 43 01:59:46 00:20:12 00:00:28 01:02:35 00:00:18 00:36:10
3 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 42 02:00:36 00:20:20 00:00:25 01:02:30 00:00:34 00:36:45
4 Seung Jun Lee 1995 KOR 44 02:01:52 00:20:06 00:00:26 01:02:43 00:00:23 00:38:12
5 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 48 02:02:11 00:21:24 00:00:27 01:01:24 00:00:34 00:38:19
6 Seyed Hassan Babaei 1995 IRI 63 02:03:12 00:21:22 00:00:33 01:01:21 00:00:35 00:39:20
7 Yifan Wang 1998 CHN 62 02:03:19 00:21:23 00:00:25 01:01:27 00:00:24 00:39:38
8 Jongyul Lim 1996 KOR 50 02:03:30 00:20:10 00:00:26 01:02:39 00:00:26 00:39:47
9 Jiaxiang Jiang 1998 CHN 49 02:03:50 00:19:56 00:00:28 01:02:51 00:00:35 00:39:58
10 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 59 02:04:02 00:21:29 00:00:27 01:01:19 00:00:32 00:40:13
11 Muhammad Ahlul Firman 1997 INA 57 02:05:57 00:21:27 00:00:29 01:01:20 00:00:39 00:42:01
12 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 68 02:06:16 00:21:30 00:00:27 01:01:18 00:00:36 00:42:22
13 Younghoon Choi 1994 KOR 58 02:06:30 00:21:28 00:00:29 01:06:23 00:00:22 00:37:45
14 Kritsanaphon Phonphai 1999 THA 61 02:07:46 00:21:05 00:00:27 01:01:43 00:00:34 00:43:54
15 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 45 02:08:04 00:20:19 00:00:24 01:02:32 00:00:23 00:44:24
16 Golibjon Kuzibaev 1997 UZB 65 02:08:19 00:20:27 00:00:29 01:02:20 00:00:33 00:44:29
17 James Tan 1997 HKG 46 02:08:38 00:19:31 00:00:26 01:03:18 00:00:33 00:44:47
18 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 47 02:08:56 00:20:23 00:00:25 01:02:27 00:00:38 00:45:01
19 Ryan Tan Qai Shen 1999 MAS 51 02:09:33 00:21:52 00:00:29 01:03:39 00:00:28 00:43:03
20 Ahmad Mardenli 1997 SYR 53 02:10:29 00:20:21 00:00:29 01:02:25 00:00:38 00:46:34
21 Suphakit Sukatiphum 1999 THA 64 02:11:37 00:23:16 00:00:27 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:42:50
22 Seyed Mohammad Hosseini 1994 IRI 66 02:12:18 00:25:12 00:00:27 01:06:24 00:00:24 00:39:49
23 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 52 02:12:34 00:21:32 00:00:31 01:03:54 00:00:24 00:46:11
24 Yerbolat Zhaksybayev 1995 KAZ 56 02:12:40 00:22:38 00:00:24 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:44:18
25 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 67 02:14:35 00:21:31 00:00:29 01:04:02 00:00:28 00:48:03
26 Sirapob Sudsupap 1998 THA 54 02:18:18 00:23:18 00:00:28 01:04:36 00:00:26 00:49:28
27 Wen Jun Lee 1998 MAS 60 02:22:11 00:23:01 00:00:30 01:08:36 00:00:25 00:49:38
28 Chak Long Un 1996 MAC 55 02:29:18 00:27:31 00:00:31 01:14:29 00:00:25 00:46:20
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Cheah Choon Nam/MAS. Race Referee : Rebecca Mok/HKG. Competition Jury: Cheah Choon Nam/MAS, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Vijitr Sittinawin/THA.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 40.7km (6 laps); 10.3km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 29.7ºC; Air temperature: 25.3ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #62 Wang/CHN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.