Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Slater 2000 GBR 1 00:24:52 00:03:53 00:00:48 00:12:34 00:00:19 00:07:17
2 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 3 00:24:58 00:04:06 00:00:47 00:12:26 00:00:20 00:07:19
3 Sam Hart 2000 GBR 6 00:25:02 00:04:00 00:00:48 00:12:31 00:00:21 00:07:21
4 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 4 00:25:07 00:03:54 00:00:49 00:12:33 00:00:21 00:07:30
5 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 12 00:25:09 00:03:51 00:00:50 00:12:39 00:00:24 00:07:26
6 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 17 00:25:14 00:04:12 00:00:48 00:12:05 00:00:21 00:07:48
7 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 11 00:25:18 00:03:56 00:00:49 00:12:32 00:00:21 00:07:39
8 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 5 00:25:21 00:04:05 00:00:51 00:12:43 00:00:22 00:07:20
9 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 9 00:25:23 00:04:14 00:00:50 00:12:34 00:00:21 00:07:24
10 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 14 00:25:23 00:03:57 00:00:50 00:12:31 00:00:24 00:07:41
11 José Vieira 2001 POR 23 00:25:26 00:03:57 00:00:48 00:12:31 00:00:19 00:07:51
12 James Chantler 2000 GBR 2 00:25:31 00:04:00 00:00:50 00:12:35 00:00:24 00:07:43
13 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 22 00:25:33 00:04:02 00:00:48 00:12:33 00:00:21 00:07:50
14 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 10 00:25:34 00:03:49 00:00:49 00:12:39 00:00:22 00:07:54
15 Florent Lefebvre 2000 FRA 16 00:25:35 00:04:11 00:00:51 00:12:37 00:00:24 00:07:32
16 Alexandre Ribeiro 2001 POR 28 00:25:41 00:04:05 00:00:48 00:12:22 00:00:22 00:08:04
17 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 24 00:25:46 00:04:07 00:00:50 00:12:27 00:00:29 00:07:54
18 Balázs Kovács 2000 HUN 19 00:25:49 00:04:09 00:00:49 00:12:43 00:00:23 00:07:46
19 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 20 00:25:49 00:04:11 00:00:53 00:12:36 00:00:21 00:07:48
20 Iñaki Candel Bermudo 2000 ESP 29 00:25:52 00:03:48 00:00:52 00:12:39 00:00:23 00:08:10
21 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 27 00:25:58 00:04:05 00:00:49 00:12:23 00:00:22 00:08:19
22 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 31 00:26:04 00:04:10 00:00:48 00:12:20 00:00:23 00:08:23
23 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 21 00:26:07 00:04:07 00:00:48 00:13:06 00:00:21 00:07:45
24 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 26 00:26:20 00:04:12 00:00:54 00:13:05 00:00:23 00:07:47
25 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 30 00:26:36 00:03:56 00:00:50 00:12:55 00:00:22 00:08:34
26 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 18 00:27:02 00:04:14 00:00:52 00:13:47 00:00:22 00:07:48
27 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 25 00:28:13 00:04:08 00:00:58 00:14:10 00:00:22 00:08:36
DNF Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 7 DNF 00:03:56 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 8 DNF 00:03:58 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 15 DNF 00:03:55 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT. Race Referee: Siim Vollmer/EST. Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Dainus Kopustas/LTU.
Distances Swim 300 m (1 lap); Bike 8.55 km (3 laps); Run 2.35 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22.8ºC. Air Temperature 20.9ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.