Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Daniel 1960 CAN 6018 04:06:43 00:42:03 00:02:57 03:21:44 - -
2 Tom Lowery 1962 USA 6040 04:07:12 00:46:49 00:03:10 03:17:15 - -
3 Thomas Peter Kirsten 1960 BRA 6051 04:14:53 00:52:32 00:02:23 03:20:00 - -
4 Guy Berkebile 1961 USA 6034 04:14:59 00:52:36 00:03:49 03:18:35 - -
5 Mike Plumb 1960 USA 6045 04:27:50 00:51:18 00:03:46 03:32:48 - -
6 Neil Crofts 1962 CAN 6017 04:29:21 00:51:15 00:04:08 03:33:59 - -
7 Keith Kendal 1961 CAN 6021 04:30:07 00:44:48 00:03:20 03:42:01 - -
8 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 6047 04:33:59 00:49:56 00:02:12 03:41:52 - -
9 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 6023 04:34:28 00:59:10 00:03:16 03:32:03 - -
10 Doug Davis 1958 USA 6035 04:35:21 00:55:32 00:04:12 03:35:39 - -
11 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 6027 04:39:25 00:52:27 00:02:58 03:44:01 - -
12 Miles Gibson 1958 CAN 6020 04:41:53 00:55:15 00:04:27 03:42:13 - -
13 Richard Metzger 1958 USA 6043 04:41:56 00:59:45 00:03:59 03:38:14 - -
14 John Zee 1959 CAN 6025 04:42:00 01:00:16 00:04:17 03:37:28 - -
15 Louis Martinet 1961 USA 6042 04:46:26 00:45:36 00:05:34 03:55:17 - -
16 Stephen Lewis 1961 USA 6037 04:48:40 00:51:04 00:06:49 03:50:48 - -
17 Danny Ryan 1958 NZL 6029 04:50:34 00:52:55 00:04:47 03:52:52 - -
18 Warren Bayek 1962 USA 6033 04:55:20 01:06:40 00:06:12 03:42:29 - -
19 Bill Peterman 1962 USA 6044 04:58:21 01:00:51 00:05:44 03:51:48 - -
20 David Herbig 1959 AUS 6048 05:07:04 00:50:47 00:05:57 04:10:21 - -
21 Gordon Mazurek 1960 CAN 6022 05:10:00 00:54:52 00:06:30 04:08:39 - -
22 Tom Bell 1958 CAN 6016 05:14:59 01:05:51 00:06:54 04:02:15 - -
23 Gary Mappin 1960 USA 6041 05:21:14 01:10:56 00:04:07 04:06:12 - -
24 Sam Allen 1959 USA 6030 05:41:21 01:03:41 00:05:39 04:32:02 - -
25 Stephen Ban 1962 USA 6031 05:42:18 00:49:58 00:03:57 04:48:24 - -
26 Stavros Georganos 1960 CAN 6019 05:44:05 00:53:41 00:06:40 04:43:45 - -
27 Geoff Matthews 1962 NZL 6028 05:57:42 00:50:26 00:03:00 05:04:16 - -
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km);
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete#6042 Martinet/USA served a 1 minute penalty during the bike segment.