Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benoit Nicolas 1977 FRA 3 01:54:05 00:30:58 00:00:21 01:06:48 00:00:21 00:15:39
2 Emilio Martin 1982 ESP 1 01:54:57 00:30:58 00:00:21 01:06:49 00:00:23 00:16:29
3 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 6 01:55:14 00:30:56 00:00:18 01:07:48 00:00:27 00:15:47
4 Yohan Le Berre 1987 FRA 4 01:55:33 00:30:58 00:00:19 01:07:44 00:00:20 00:16:13
5 Benjamin Choquert 1986 FRA 2 01:56:02 00:30:58 00:00:21 01:07:47 00:00:21 00:16:38
6 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 27 01:56:08 00:30:56 00:00:24 01:07:45 00:00:22 00:16:43
7 Philip Wylie 1978 GBR 5 01:56:14 00:30:58 00:00:22 01:07:48 00:00:23 00:16:45
8 Jan Petralia 1992 BEL 20 01:56:43 00:32:01 00:00:23 01:06:43 00:00:24 00:17:14
9 Javier Martin Morales 1995 ESP 28 01:56:47 00:31:32 00:00:22 01:07:06 00:00:20 00:17:29
10 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 34 01:56:59 00:32:00 00:00:22 01:06:42 00:00:20 00:17:36
11 Luke Pollard 1991 GBR 16 01:57:21 00:32:06 00:00:23 01:07:13 00:00:23 00:17:18
12 Marcello Ugazio 1996 ITA 29 01:57:35 00:32:32 00:00:22 01:06:47 00:00:21 00:17:34
13 Yennick Wolthuizen 1984 NED 21 01:58:35 00:33:48 00:00:24 01:06:24 00:00:26 00:17:35
14 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 8 01:58:47 00:30:58 00:00:23 01:08:45 00:00:23 00:18:21
15 Nils Pennekamp 1987 NED 12 01:59:04 00:32:37 00:00:23 01:08:18 00:00:23 00:17:25
16 Anthony Haynes 1995 GBR 31 02:00:29 00:32:52 00:00:25 01:08:02 00:00:23 00:18:49
17 Francisco Viana 1986 BRA 14 02:01:20 00:33:20 00:00:22 01:07:34 00:00:21 00:19:46
18 Robby Webster 1990 USA 17 02:05:03 00:30:59 00:00:25 01:14:56 00:00:27 00:18:18
19 Yuya Fukaura 1979 JPN 9 02:06:09 00:32:37 00:00:22 01:13:36 00:00:27 00:19:08
20 Ryuichiro Misu 1996 JPN 30 02:06:50 00:32:32 00:00:25 01:14:10 00:00:25 00:19:20
21 Matt Smith 1996 AUS 26 02:07:27 00:32:25 00:00:33 01:13:40 00:00:39 00:20:13
22 Stefan Daniel 1997 CAN 35 02:07:49 00:30:57 00:00:23 01:17:17 00:00:25 00:18:49
23 Jesse Bauer 1989 CAN 11 02:08:21 00:33:45 00:00:21 01:14:40 00:00:24 00:19:13
24 Carlos Daniel Chavez 1990 MEX 22 02:09:45 00:32:18 00:00:26 01:14:18 00:00:36 00:22:09
25 Masaaki Kurihara 1987 JPN 10 02:12:42 00:33:21 00:00:24 01:18:05 00:00:24 00:20:31
26 Matthew Sheeks 1983 USA 15 02:20:03 00:36:37 00:00:28 01:15:42 00:00:41 00:26:37
DNS Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 33 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Takumi Higo 1996 JPN 32 LAP 00:36:01 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Moussa Karich 1990 BRN 7 DNF 00:30:58 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 19 DNF 00:33:22 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40.5 km (5 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 laps)
Athletes #1 Martin/ESP, #2 Choquert/FRA, #3Nicolas/FRA, #14 Viana/BRA and #28 Martin Morales/ESP served a 15 seconds penaty during the second run.