Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sarah Barber 1976 USA 1603 01:09:33 00:20:09 00:01:36 00:36:32 00:01:16 00:10:02
2 Jo Billings 1976 GBR 1592 01:11:59 00:20:08 00:01:47 00:39:01 00:01:11 00:09:54
3 Jamie Martens 1976 USA 1613 01:12:29 00:20:56 00:01:58 00:37:48 00:01:22 00:10:27
4 Sara Massie 1974 CAN 1586 01:13:15 00:20:23 00:02:01 00:38:55 00:01:41 00:10:17
5 Claire Moller 1975 CAN 1588 01:13:41 00:20:56 00:01:42 00:38:48 00:01:30 00:10:47
6 Martha Hall 1976 GBR 1595 01:14:12 00:20:05 00:01:52 00:41:16 00:01:21 00:09:40
7 Claire Hall 1973 GBR 1594 01:14:32 00:21:23 00:01:46 00:39:36 00:01:15 00:10:34
8 Suzie Poirier 1977 CAN 1590 01:15:44 00:21:57 00:01:49 00:39:00 00:01:25 00:11:35
9 Tara Mcaninch Mclaren 1977 CAN 1587 01:15:48 00:21:33 00:01:43 00:40:16 00:01:14 00:11:03
10 Jennifer Borie 1976 USA 1604 01:16:52 00:20:51 00:02:13 00:41:37 00:01:40 00:10:33
11 Lucy Williams 1976 GBR 1596 01:16:58 00:21:57 00:01:43 00:40:35 00:01:21 00:11:24
12 Nadia Saldaña Vicente 1977 MEX 1602 01:17:26 00:20:20 00:01:54 00:43:45 00:01:26 00:10:03
13 Misty Watkins 1976 USA 1616 01:17:28 00:21:11 00:02:21 00:41:55 00:01:31 00:10:32
14 Georgina Dunlop 1977 GBR 1593 01:17:54 00:22:07 00:01:40 00:41:36 00:01:21 00:11:13
15 Heather Knapp 1973 USA 1611 01:18:06 00:21:48 00:01:49 00:41:52 00:01:46 00:10:52
16 Celine Gannon-Dean 1977 CAN 1583 01:18:08 00:22:47 00:02:15 00:40:29 00:01:24 00:11:16
17 Claire Ludlow 1975 IRL 1597 01:18:19 00:22:47 00:01:45 00:40:49 00:01:25 00:11:35
18 Natalie Wright 1973 CAN 1591 01:18:37 00:23:18 00:02:02 00:39:54 00:01:21 00:12:05
19 Maya Bryson 1975 USA 1607 01:19:48 00:23:36 00:02:07 00:40:58 00:01:23 00:11:46
20 Barbara Petryshen-Kozak 1974 CAN 1589 01:20:10 00:23:56 00:02:15 00:40:28 00:01:30 00:12:02
21 Hiromi Nakatsuka 1976 JPN 1598 01:20:40 00:23:08 00:02:09 00:41:55 00:01:51 00:11:39
22 Claudia Gonzalez Archundia 1974 MEX 1600 01:21:12 00:22:57 00:02:17 00:42:46 00:02:10 00:11:03
23 Brenda Gonzalez Archundia 1976 MEX 1599 01:21:41 00:22:58 00:02:29 00:42:33 00:02:22 00:11:21
24 Bonnie Fasoli 1975 CAN 1582 01:22:08 00:24:08 00:02:14 00:41:58 00:01:31 00:12:20
25 Lisa Guest 1973 CAN 1584 01:25:50 00:24:37 00:02:15 00:43:57 00:02:02 00:13:00
26 Caroline Brady 1975 USA 1605 01:26:49 00:23:09 00:02:24 00:47:31 00:02:03 00:11:44
27 Lace Luedke 1975 USA 1612 01:27:42 00:25:52 00:02:20 00:45:20 00:01:33 00:12:39
28 Andrea Veronica Ramirez Flores 1973 MEX 1601 01:28:46 00:25:05 00:02:11 00:47:29 00:02:02 00:12:01
29 Kate Ripley Critchfield 1977 USA 1609 01:31:56 00:26:07 00:02:15 00:48:02 00:01:42 00:13:53
30 Jennifer Elliott 1977 CAN 1580 01:32:21 00:26:39 00:02:25 00:47:52 00:01:54 00:13:33
31 Melanie Ducholke 1975 CAN 1578 01:36:43 00:26:47 00:03:01 00:51:24 00:02:07 00:13:26
32 Angy Contreras 1977 USA 1608 01:37:45 00:28:15 00:02:36 00:49:19 00:02:27 00:15:09
33 Heather Shourds 1976 USA 1615 01:38:49 00:26:37 00:02:50 00:54:22 00:02:18 00:12:44
34 Angie Brown 1976 USA 1606 01:43:01 00:30:14 00:03:01 00:51:02 00:02:15 00:16:32
35 Anna Mcdowell 1975 USA 1614 01:43:21 00:33:01 00:02:37 00:47:50 00:02:17 00:17:38
36 Melinda Hyatt 1973 USA 1610 01:45:14 00:27:53 00:02:22 00:58:58 00:01:45 00:14:18
37 Stephanie Avakian 1977 CAN 1576 01:46:43 00:29:20 00:04:05 00:53:24 00:03:11 00:16:45
38 Lori Duke 1975 CAN 1579 02:03:53 00:38:37 00:03:55 00:59:23 00:02:41 00:19:19
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)