Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ellen Hart 1958 USA 1715 01:15:11 00:22:01 00:01:51 00:39:22 00:01:24 00:10:36
2 Valerie Eipper 1960 USA 1714 01:16:59 00:22:17 00:01:52 00:39:50 00:01:26 00:11:36
3 Jocelyn Shilling 1961 USA 1722 01:18:11 00:23:52 00:01:55 00:39:40 00:01:20 00:11:25
4 Jeannie Fry 1961 GBR 1706 01:18:32 00:23:06 00:01:55 00:40:26 00:01:27 00:11:41
5 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 1708 01:18:44 00:22:50 00:01:45 00:40:54 00:01:20 00:11:58
6 Paula Lockyer 1962 CAN 1705 01:20:47 00:22:42 00:02:03 00:42:33 00:01:32 00:11:59
7 Sue Alschuler 1962 USA 1711 01:24:14 00:24:19 00:02:25 00:43:11 00:01:43 00:12:39
8 Gail Waldman 1958 USA 1723 01:24:27 00:26:42 00:02:21 00:40:27 00:02:09 00:12:49
9 Renee Hartford 1958 CAN 1702 01:27:06 00:23:32 00:02:23 00:47:39 00:01:49 00:11:45
10 Patty Lane 1959 USA 1718 01:29:25 00:26:41 00:02:19 00:44:39 00:02:00 00:13:48
11 Susan Clow 1959 NZL 1709 01:31:03 00:26:54 00:02:02 00:46:28 00:01:37 00:14:03
12 Tonya Armstrong 1961 USA 1712 01:33:28 00:27:56 00:02:46 00:47:11 00:01:58 00:13:39
13 Alveratta Petta 1958 USA 1721 01:35:13 00:28:25 00:03:05 00:46:26 00:02:25 00:14:54
14 Louise Ibbotson 1961 AUS 1727 01:35:44 00:26:38 00:02:50 00:50:03 00:01:52 00:14:23
15 Anne Whineray-Smith 1961 NZL 1710 01:35:57 00:26:35 00:02:55 00:50:44 00:02:12 00:13:33
16 Sue Corbett 1958 CAN 1701 01:39:25 00:30:14 00:03:04 00:48:03 00:02:49 00:15:16
17 Heather Woloshyn 1962 USA 1725 01:39:39 00:29:20 00:02:44 00:50:46 00:01:58 00:14:53
18 Mandy Miller 1961 USA 1719 01:39:53 00:29:34 00:02:27 00:52:50 00:01:34 00:13:30
19 Terri Hayworth 1962 USA 1716 01:39:54 00:27:49 00:02:13 00:54:22 00:01:36 00:13:57
20 Janet Howard 1961 USA 1717 01:43:06 00:39:27 00:02:20 00:39:50 00:01:34 00:19:57
21 Margaret Kotuk 1958 CAN 1704 01:55:59 00:33:14 00:03:06 01:00:15 00:02:03 00:17:22
22 Pamela Wilber 1961 USA 1724 01:59:49 00:39:06 00:05:32 00:52:16 00:03:28 00:19:29
23 Cathy Higman 1959 AUS 1726 02:08:36 00:36:16 00:04:06 01:08:44 00:02:53 00:16:39
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)