Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paul Huyer 1958 CAN 2532 02:03:40 00:37:51 00:01:32 01:03:08 00:02:27 00:18:44
2 Aeneas Appius 1960 SUI 2553 02:04:16 00:38:21 00:01:08 01:03:27 00:01:50 00:19:32
3 Sean O'Mahony 1959 CAN 2537 02:04:54 00:40:12 00:01:07 01:00:38 00:02:09 00:20:50
4 Robert Ripley 1961 USA 2568 02:05:53 00:39:04 00:01:13 01:03:38 00:01:55 00:20:05
5 Paul Greenberg 1961 USA 2561 02:08:25 00:39:18 00:01:17 01:05:50 00:02:01 00:20:01
6 Richard Evans 1961 GBR 2545 02:09:15 00:40:13 00:01:32 01:05:27 00:01:46 00:20:18
7 John Hudspith 1960 GBR 2548 02:09:54 00:41:09 00:01:21 01:04:38 00:02:01 00:20:47
8 Jean-François Fillion 1960 CAN 2528 02:10:11 00:38:49 00:01:10 01:08:25 00:01:55 00:19:55
9 Craig Premack 1959 CAN 2538 02:11:51 00:42:39 00:01:24 01:05:09 00:02:03 00:20:38
10 Bob Jones 1962 USA 2563 02:12:20 00:41:00 00:01:23 01:06:48 00:02:15 00:20:56
11 David Dyer 1959 GBR 2544 02:13:18 00:41:08 00:01:25 01:08:42 00:01:45 00:20:22
12 Kevin Sexton 1960 GBR 2551 02:13:50 00:40:47 00:01:07 01:09:02 00:01:53 00:21:02
13 Derrill Stepp 1962 USA 2570 02:14:03 00:42:59 00:01:24 01:05:07 00:02:37 00:21:57
14 Michel Miron 1962 CAN 2536 02:14:28 00:40:57 00:01:10 01:08:34 00:01:50 00:21:59
15 Jimmy Little 1962 USA 2564 02:14:57 00:43:05 00:01:22 01:05:40 00:02:14 00:22:38
16 Brad Lamoureux 1959 CAN 2534 02:15:43 00:41:11 00:01:34 01:10:01 00:02:30 00:20:29
17 Charles Hampden Smith 1961 GBR 2547 02:15:48 00:42:56 00:01:12 01:08:15 00:01:50 00:21:36
18 Bob Brown 1958 USA 2555 02:15:56 00:44:09 00:01:25 01:04:48 00:02:07 00:23:28
19 Darrell Anderson 1961 CAN 2526 02:16:04 00:42:48 00:01:31 01:07:02 00:02:16 00:22:30
20 Mark Evans 1960 USA 2558 02:16:17 00:45:46 00:01:09 01:04:10 00:02:47 00:22:27
21 Cory Slykerman 1962 CAN 2540 02:18:10 00:45:37 00:01:28 01:04:38 00:02:05 00:24:25
22 Mike Long 1962 USA 2565 02:18:24 00:45:14 00:01:48 01:04:46 00:02:49 00:23:50
23 Don Gallagher 1961 CAN 2530 02:18:33 00:39:17 00:01:21 01:12:45 00:02:08 00:23:05
24 Mike Walker 1961 CAN 2542 02:19:25 00:43:28 00:02:02 01:09:46 00:03:05 00:21:07
25 Darrell Fox 1962 CAN 2529 02:19:35 00:44:12 00:01:37 01:06:03 00:02:25 00:25:19
26 Steven Wade 1958 USA 2571 02:19:46 00:43:58 00:01:37 01:09:01 00:02:04 00:23:07
27 Mark Thomas 1962 AUS 2575 02:20:02 00:42:44 00:02:08 01:10:27 00:02:33 00:22:11
28 David Garrett 1960 USA 2559 02:22:42 00:45:18 00:01:39 01:10:42 00:02:16 00:22:48
29 Doug Howard 1961 CAN 2531 02:24:44 00:40:21 00:01:19 01:15:07 00:02:59 00:25:01
30 Michael Lane 1958 CAN 2535 02:24:54 00:44:02 00:01:43 01:13:41 00:03:14 00:22:16
31 Henrique Garcia Lores 1961 BRA 2576 02:26:04 00:41:55 00:01:56 01:14:22 00:02:52 00:25:01
32 Jeffery Deslich 1959 USA 2557 02:26:48 00:48:24 00:01:26 01:09:40 00:02:17 00:25:04
33 Jeffrey Mayer 1961 USA 2567 02:27:07 00:45:44 00:01:31 01:12:58 00:03:08 00:23:49
34 Peter Exton 1958 GBR 2546 02:27:54 00:49:50 00:02:03 01:09:19 00:02:38 00:24:06
35 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 2574 02:27:59 00:52:56 00:01:12 01:06:04 00:01:58 00:25:52
36 John Krause 1960 GBR 2550 02:29:38 00:44:32 00:01:40 01:18:31 00:02:32 00:22:25
37 Arnold Ross 1961 CAN 2539 02:29:49 00:48:07 00:01:36 01:11:47 00:02:35 00:25:46
38 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 2552 02:29:54 00:47:24 00:01:28 01:10:38 00:02:38 00:27:49
39 Peter Adams 1959 AUS 2573 02:30:00 00:46:11 00:01:41 01:16:21 00:02:23 00:23:26
40 Pierre Turcotte 1959 CAN 2541 02:31:13 00:46:13 00:01:31 01:14:42 00:02:52 00:25:58
41 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 2556 02:35:21 00:49:06 00:01:42 01:18:32 00:02:08 00:23:56
42 Alain Lai 1958 CAN 2533 02:36:45 00:45:18 00:02:04 01:21:18 00:03:26 00:24:41
43 Robert Gee 1961 USA 2560 02:37:42 00:50:24 00:01:41 01:14:44 00:02:36 00:28:19
44 Andy Wiener 1958 USA 2572 02:37:52 00:48:35 00:01:34 01:20:20 00:02:40 00:24:45
45 Michael Maguire 1962 USA 2566 02:40:05 00:49:39 00:02:24 01:18:46 00:03:52 00:25:25
46 Mike Sanchez 1960 USA 2569 02:57:58 00:55:18 00:02:11 01:20:23 00:03:37 00:36:30
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC