Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lochi Lochner 1947 RSA 2662 02:23:15 00:45:22 00:01:34 01:12:21 00:02:08 00:21:52
2 Kerry Mayer 1946 USA 2670 02:28:54 00:45:22 00:01:36 01:13:52 00:02:13 00:25:53
3 Mick Anglim 1947 GBR 2660 02:29:18 00:45:59 00:01:20 01:13:49 00:02:22 00:25:49
4 John J Kelly 1947 USA 2669 02:34:40 00:49:39 00:02:03 01:12:00 00:03:42 00:27:18
5 David Wells 1947 AUS 2675 02:34:41 00:50:24 00:01:51 01:13:13 00:02:18 00:26:57
6 Terry Habecker 1947 USA 2667 02:35:01 00:51:21 00:01:43 01:12:23 00:02:31 00:27:04
7 Vincent Aloyo 1947 USA 2681 02:40:56 00:51:22 00:01:54 01:19:13 00:02:17 00:26:10
8 Woody Paylor 1943 CAN 2657 02:42:44 00:53:27 00:02:09 01:17:15 00:02:38 00:27:18
9 Wolf Hillesheim 1945 USA 2668 02:43:21 00:54:01 00:01:26 01:17:21 00:02:30 00:28:05
10 Charlie Bruce 1947 CAN 2656 02:48:34 00:53:04 00:01:38 01:22:31 00:02:53 00:28:29
11 Tom Parker 1945 USA 2671 02:48:38 00:54:05 00:01:50 01:17:56 00:03:42 00:31:06
12 James Fell 1946 GBR 2661 02:49:43 00:51:34 00:02:00 01:21:44 00:03:33 00:30:54
13 Robert Dahl 1946 USA 2665 02:52:18 00:56:54 00:02:16 01:18:11 00:03:15 00:31:43
14 Randy Whitt 1946 USA 2673 02:53:39 00:56:49 00:02:34 01:18:11 00:03:49 00:32:19
15 Joe Carr 1943 USA 2664 03:00:02 01:05:00 00:02:01 01:17:15 00:02:37 00:33:11
16 Ian Ross 1945 CAN 2659 03:00:41 01:00:42 00:02:22 01:22:56 00:03:14 00:31:30
17 Stuart Roche 1947 CAN 2658 03:02:20 01:00:59 00:03:57 01:20:31 00:04:46 00:32:10
18 Larry Betten 1947 USA 2663 03:13:00 01:01:42 00:02:44 01:30:24 00:04:03 00:34:08
19 John Taylor 1943 AUS 2674 03:23:06 01:09:09 00:02:32 01:26:34 00:03:53 00:40:59
20 David Fraser 1943 USA 2666 03:48:50 01:19:11 00:03:55 01:37:30 00:06:03 00:42:13
DNF Donn Viviani 1947 USA 2672 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC