Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 2234 02:02:17 00:38:54 00:01:00 01:01:58 00:01:36 00:18:51
2 Rachel Wiseman 1982 GBR 2226 02:09:05 00:38:29 00:01:17 01:08:15 00:01:35 00:19:32
3 Lynda Gingras 1980 CAN 2216 02:09:06 00:37:39 00:01:18 01:09:32 00:01:55 00:18:46
4 Samantha Owles 1978 NZL 2227 02:12:00 00:39:44 00:01:14 01:09:03 00:01:49 00:20:11
5 Jennifer Scudiero 1982 USA 2235 02:12:48 00:43:06 00:01:36 01:04:48 00:01:51 00:21:28
6 Kristen Hetzel 1979 USA 2231 02:13:37 00:40:29 00:01:42 01:08:43 00:01:54 00:20:49
7 Clementina Davies 1978 GBR 2222 02:18:17 00:43:19 00:01:14 01:09:49 00:01:48 00:22:09
8 Julie Reiter 1980 CAN 2220 02:25:13 00:43:41 00:01:43 01:14:18 00:02:47 00:22:46
9 Stefanie Simoes 1982 CAN 2221 02:27:26 00:46:18 00:01:31 01:12:00 00:02:48 00:24:50
10 Roxane Heaton 1982 GBR 2223 02:28:07 00:46:40 00:01:24 01:13:12 00:02:03 00:24:50
11 Tiffany Hevner 1980 USA 2232 02:28:49 00:44:59 00:02:15 01:13:45 00:03:04 00:24:48
12 Sarah Saunderson-Warner 1980 NZL 2228 02:29:36 00:48:23 00:01:24 01:12:11 00:02:10 00:25:30
13 Marcy Nikirk 1979 CAN 2218 02:32:57 00:50:33 00:02:01 01:12:41 00:03:00 00:24:44
14 Elizabeth Nocton 1978 GBR 2224 02:34:23 00:51:28 00:01:35 01:11:12 00:02:17 00:27:53
15 Rochelle Vaisanen 1981 AUS 2236 02:34:31 00:46:23 00:01:49 01:18:52 00:02:26 00:25:02
16 Jennifer Tomblin 1980 GBR 2225 02:35:29 00:48:44 00:01:40 01:15:15 00:02:29 00:27:22
17 Luciana Aparecida De Godoi 1982 BRA 2237 02:39:01 00:43:52 00:04:29 01:24:55 00:02:51 00:22:55
18 Tara Nicholls 1978 CAN 2217 02:43:21 00:48:45 00:02:13 01:23:37 00:03:10 00:25:38
19 Élisa Piscollo 1980 CAN 2219 02:45:24 00:55:37 00:01:52 01:15:47 00:02:50 00:29:21
20 Kim Rybold 1982 USA 2233 02:49:45 00:48:09 00:02:04 01:31:41 00:02:42 00:25:11
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC