Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Liza Rachetto 1974 USA 5680 06:32:21 00:48:40 00:02:20 03:21:07 00:01:41 02:18:35
2 Keiko Chikaishi 1977 JPN 5662 06:42:24 00:48:15 00:03:55 03:25:07 00:02:20 02:22:49
3 Sharon Styles 1976 CAN 5653 06:43:32 00:46:58 00:02:07 03:33:17 00:01:36 02:19:36
4 Megan Arthur 1974 NZL 5666 06:54:45 00:53:47 00:02:57 03:28:55 00:01:46 02:27:22
5 Rachael Cunningham 1977 NZL 5667 07:03:23 00:54:03 00:03:24 03:33:16 00:02:39 02:30:02
6 Annabelle Hartigan 1976 AUS 5683 07:07:41 00:57:26 00:03:14 03:35:24 00:02:18 02:29:21
7 Jordan Mcammond 1976 USA 5679 07:15:16 00:45:49 00:03:08 03:34:36 00:03:43 02:48:03
8 Linda Blakely 1974 GBR 5658 07:23:07 00:51:04 00:03:56 03:46:51 00:01:47 02:39:31
9 Jen Milton 1974 CAN 5643 07:26:48 00:56:23 00:03:14 03:51:36 00:01:58 02:33:39
10 Lisa Graves 1976 CAN 5637 07:33:12 01:00:13 00:03:15 03:48:53 00:02:51 02:38:01
11 Claire Hebblethwaite 1976 GBR 5660 07:33:44 00:53:34 00:04:22 03:46:18 00:02:34 02:46:58
12 Carrie Murdoch 1976 NZL 5669 07:34:14 00:53:54 00:04:00 03:44:34 00:03:55 02:47:53
13 Kathy Eggers 1973 NZL 5668 07:36:17 00:56:22 00:03:38 03:44:55 00:02:08 02:49:16
14 Christa Hynes 1976 CAN 5638 07:37:07 01:15:21 00:03:25 03:38:35 00:01:48 02:38:01
15 Kathy Howson 1977 AUS 5684 07:37:13 00:57:29 00:03:49 03:41:21 00:02:11 02:52:25
16 Louise Gretton 1974 GBR 5659 07:38:09 00:58:22 00:03:47 03:56:12 00:02:15 02:37:35
17 Christel Martinez 1974 FRA 5657 07:40:03 00:56:28 00:03:42 03:53:36 00:02:39 02:43:40
18 Fiona Shine 1977 NZL 5671 07:44:08 01:00:30 00:02:57 03:49:53 00:02:39 02:48:10
19 Janelle Wierenga 1975 NZL 5672 07:54:07 01:02:51 00:04:06 03:51:42 00:02:21 02:53:10
20 Hiromi Nakatsuka 1976 JPN 5664 07:57:22 00:56:21 00:05:45 04:00:36 00:04:14 02:50:28
21 Amelie Leclerc 1975 CAN 5641 07:58:01 00:57:31 00:05:14 04:01:23 00:05:19 02:48:36
22 Lisyanne Lamoureux 1974 CAN 5640 07:59:35 00:52:11 00:03:32 03:58:14 00:02:21 03:03:19
23 Tracey Roemmele 1973 CAN 5648 08:01:01 01:00:31 00:03:36 03:48:49 00:03:15 03:04:52
24 Louise Wells 1973 BER 5687 08:02:59 01:02:45 00:04:09 03:55:33 00:02:36 02:57:57
25 Suzi Berner 1977 USA 5673 08:04:43 00:58:39 00:04:11 03:42:40 00:02:53 03:16:21
26 Daisy Tse 1974 CAN 5654 08:04:52 01:08:30 00:05:29 04:02:31 00:02:19 02:46:05
27 Melanie Sandwith 1977 CAN 5650 08:04:54 00:52:13 00:03:58 03:47:16 00:04:32 03:16:56
28 Katherine Rottier 1977 NZL 5670 08:05:36 00:56:18 00:04:34 04:02:04 00:04:26 02:58:17
29 Rumiko Iwasaki 1975 JPN 5663 08:07:17 00:53:44 00:04:21 04:09:52 00:03:10 02:56:12
30 Shan O'Fee-Byrom 1977 CAN 5645 08:13:15 01:08:30 00:03:23 03:57:03 00:02:44 03:01:37
31 Kimberly Honicker 1977 USA 5675 08:13:54 00:57:50 00:06:47 04:03:20 00:07:52 02:58:07
32 Amanda Macqueen 1976 AUS 5685 08:15:02 01:01:24 00:04:17 03:45:33 00:02:50 03:21:00
33 Michelle Mccullough 1975 CAN 5642 08:30:08 01:07:19 00:04:22 03:57:21 00:03:14 03:17:55
34 Jennifer Wilson 1976 BER 5688 08:32:56 00:58:53 00:04:58 04:09:44 00:03:48 03:15:35
35 Kristin Jenssen 1976 USA 5676 08:48:48 01:18:13 00:06:15 04:18:48 00:06:09 02:59:24
36 Clare Zecher 1974 USA 5682 08:59:55 00:58:15 00:05:10 04:11:11 00:03:00 03:42:21
37 Claire Powell 1976 GBR 5661 09:20:05 01:39:48 00:05:34 04:08:48 00:03:44 03:22:13
38 Dayna Kucy 1977 CAN 5639 09:29:58 01:04:13 00:06:12 04:31:44 00:04:22 03:43:29
39 Tanya Ruman 1974 CAN 5649 09:34:15 01:14:52 00:05:01 04:09:11 00:03:47 04:01:27
40 Chiara Singh 1975 CAN 5652 09:38:59 01:07:38 00:04:22 04:32:38 00:03:43 03:50:40
41 Roux Brenna 1976 CAN 5636 09:47:07 01:10:32 00:08:42 04:40:09 00:06:25 03:41:19
42 Jenny Roberge 1974 USA 5681 10:11:49 00:58:03 00:05:28 04:37:59 00:04:38 04:25:43
43 Elizabeth Kamerick 1976 USA 5677 10:41:57 01:22:09 00:05:16 04:49:48 00:04:54 04:19:52
44 Victoria Read 1973 CAN 5646 11:00:01 00:59:53 00:06:37 04:39:09 00:05:22 05:09:01
DNF Janis Neufeld 1973 CAN 5644 DNF 00:53:21 00:03:07 03:42:43 00:02:42 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km); Run 30 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.