Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ron Gierut 1957 USA 5452 06:48:45 00:51:16 00:04:26 03:24:24 00:04:07 02:24:34
2 Steve Ware 1956 AUS 5468 06:52:25 00:59:04 00:03:49 03:25:02 00:02:19 02:22:13
3 John Hill 1957 AUS 5467 06:53:53 00:52:49 00:02:45 03:32:53 00:02:19 02:23:09
4 Patrick Maguire 1957 CAN 5434 06:58:03 00:58:18 00:03:23 03:18:23 00:02:42 02:35:19
5 Ross Cochrane 1957 AUS 5466 07:06:38 00:51:33 00:04:16 03:35:51 00:02:20 02:32:39
6 David Field 1955 CAN 5424 07:12:51 01:07:23 00:04:58 03:08:46 00:03:26 02:48:20
7 Dave Campbell 1957 USA 5451 07:18:27 00:56:41 00:03:47 03:50:57 00:03:16 02:23:49
8 Bob Pritchard 1957 CAN 5438 07:25:15 01:02:20 00:04:20 03:37:46 00:04:22 02:36:29
9 Karsten Olsen 1956 DEN 5445 07:27:25 01:04:47 00:03:41 03:35:08 00:02:45 02:41:06
10 Lowry Barfield 1957 USA 5450 07:30:14 01:00:36 00:03:59 03:37:50 00:02:03 02:45:48
11 Dave Hobbs 1955 CAN 5427 07:35:20 01:02:00 00:06:02 03:26:57 00:03:08 02:57:15
12 Doug Mackenzie 1957 CAN 5433 07:36:53 00:53:01 00:03:36 03:31:07 00:03:50 03:05:20
13 Bob Sayer 1956 CAN 5439 07:45:37 01:01:45 00:03:25 03:34:43 00:03:13 03:02:32
14 Gerry Thauvette 1957 CAN 5442 07:47:51 00:59:03 00:03:13 03:50:55 00:02:39 02:52:03
15 Paul Hough 1957 USA 5455 07:51:09 01:00:20 00:03:46 03:40:16 00:03:03 03:03:46
16 Tom Okany 1957 CAN 5436 07:52:09 00:58:46 00:03:14 04:02:41 00:02:38 02:44:52
17 Peter Denny 1957 CAN 5423 07:58:48 01:02:01 00:05:50 03:45:48 00:08:12 02:56:59
18 Stephen Ward 1954 CAN 5444 08:03:05 01:12:58 00:03:51 03:53:09 00:02:08 02:51:01
19 Mark Shorter 1956 CAN 5441 08:05:01 01:02:33 00:06:15 03:57:49 00:02:31 02:55:57
20 Brock Phillips 1957 CAN 5437 08:11:28 00:48:55 00:05:15 03:53:58 00:08:13 03:15:09
21 Christopher Lough 1956 CAN 5431 08:13:03 00:50:34 00:04:42 04:02:05 00:06:04 03:09:40
22 Cliff Hamal 1957 USA 5453 08:13:50 00:58:56 00:04:41 03:55:36 00:03:23 03:11:16
23 Gary Smith 1954 USA 5460 08:23:32 01:08:29 00:06:28 03:55:59 00:02:49 03:09:48
24 Michael Godfrey 1956 CAN 5425 08:24:56 01:02:41 00:05:11 03:43:47 00:04:09 03:29:09
25 Cicero Mariano Filho 1956 BRA 5469 08:26:19 01:01:37 00:03:28 04:00:40 00:02:20 03:18:16
26 Jean-Pierre Loranger 1957 CAN 5430 08:35:10 00:51:50 00:04:49 04:03:26 00:07:10 03:27:58
27 Paul Patterson 1957 USA 5457 08:39:01 01:04:42 00:08:43 03:52:52 00:06:51 03:25:55
28 Doc Alexander 1955 AUS 5465 08:39:38 00:56:35 00:03:29 04:06:59 00:03:01 03:29:36
29 Eric Winn 1954 USA 5464 08:40:57 00:59:57 00:06:53 04:14:13 00:04:47 03:15:09
30 Allan Mcintosh 1954 CAN 5435 08:47:20 00:59:55 00:05:11 03:56:07 00:04:44 03:41:25
31 Kiyoshi Kawasaki 1953 JPN 5447 08:56:05 01:08:42 00:05:21 04:11:47 00:04:07 03:26:09
32 Dennis Thiessen 1957 CAN 5443 08:59:43 01:09:08 00:04:50 04:17:28 00:04:09 03:24:11
33 Stephen Thomas 1957 GBR 5446 09:02:00 00:59:46 00:05:15 04:17:28 00:06:57 03:32:36
34 Reynold Lewke 1955 CAN 5429 09:11:50 01:02:05 00:11:59 03:58:57 00:07:40 03:51:11
35 Scott Wilson 1957 USA 5463 09:20:07 01:05:52 00:05:05 04:16:50 00:05:50 03:46:31
36 Sylvain Chartier 1955 CAN 5422 09:35:31 01:01:55 00:07:44 04:19:08 00:07:42 03:59:04
37 Jay Herring 1957 USA 5454 09:39:08 01:16:36 00:06:41 04:11:01 00:04:58 03:59:54
38 Maikeru Toro-Ji 1953 JPN 5448 09:47:09 01:01:29 00:08:40 04:26:34 00:08:33 04:01:55
39 Grant Pettrie 1954 USA 5458 09:58:40 01:13:23 00:06:13 04:19:26 00:06:26 04:13:15
40 Michael Schiff 1954 USA 5440 10:04:58 01:00:40 00:06:23 04:44:30 00:06:23 04:07:03
41 Ron Kubsch 1955 CAN 5428 10:11:29 01:25:51 00:05:35 04:15:28 00:04:57 04:19:40
42 Art Thompson 1957 USA 5461 10:32:38 01:11:34 00:12:02 04:31:49 00:10:35 04:26:40
43 Jim Allen 1955 USA 5449 10:49:19 01:15:12 00:07:39 04:45:30 00:07:10 04:33:50
44 Stu Austin 1956 CAN 5421 11:49:37 01:19:11 00:07:37 05:02:37 00:08:33 05:11:42
DNS Daniel Wilhelm 1954 USA 5462 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 5456 DNF 00:44:15 00:03:11 03:54:36 00:02:08 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km); Run 30 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #5456 Nevid/USA served a 1 minute penalty during the bike segment.
Athlete #5427 Hobbs/CAN served a 5 minutes penalty during the bike segment.