Results: 2017 Perth OTU Triathlon Junior Oceania Championships | Junior Men
Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, Armadale, Western Australia, Australia • 04 Mar, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 1 00:54:39 00:10:14 00:00:31 00:26:47 00:00:18 00:16:47
2 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 3 00:55:20 00:10:34 00:00:30 00:26:52 00:00:18 00:17:03
3 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 5 00:55:38 00:10:47 00:00:28 00:26:42 00:00:20 00:17:19
4 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 28 00:56:00 00:10:41 00:00:34 00:26:41 00:00:23 00:17:39
5 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 15 00:56:11 00:10:36 00:00:30 00:26:48 00:00:18 00:17:57
6 Brandon Swift 1998 AUS 7 00:56:18 00:10:46 00:00:30 00:26:37 00:00:18 00:18:05
7 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 18 00:56:30 00:10:43 00:00:29 00:26:42 00:00:18 00:18:16
8 Callum Mcclusky 1998 AUS 4 00:56:40 00:10:59 00:00:31 00:26:58 00:00:20 00:17:50
9 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 2 00:56:41 00:11:11 00:00:28 00:26:47 00:00:24 00:17:49
10 Luke Schofield 1999 AUS 25 00:57:45 00:11:23 00:00:31 00:27:43 00:00:20 00:17:45
11 Oli Stenning 1998 GBR 19 00:57:52 00:11:11 00:00:33 00:26:44 00:00:22 00:18:59
12 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 34 00:57:58 00:11:07 00:00:31 00:26:51 00:00:26 00:19:01
13 Liam Sproule 1998 AUS 12 00:58:07 00:10:17 00:00:31 00:26:45 00:00:23 00:20:09
14 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 11 00:58:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:26:44 00:00:21 00:19:51
15 Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 9 00:58:24 00:10:57 00:00:29 00:27:05 00:00:26 00:19:25
16 Kieran Tall 1998 AUS 30 00:59:16 00:12:04 00:00:40 00:27:59 00:00:28 00:18:04
17 Duncan Jones 2000 AUS 10 00:59:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:27:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Jayden Schofield 1999 AUS 6 00:59:30 00:11:33 00:00:36 00:28:33 00:00:26 00:18:20
19 David Pinto 1998 AUS 26 00:59:35 00:11:42 00:00:34 00:28:28 00:00:23 00:18:25
20 Connor Whiteley 1999 AUS 35 01:00:19 00:11:22 00:00:30 00:28:54 00:00:26 00:19:06
21 Lachlan Jones 2000 AUS 32 01:00:34 00:10:42 00:00:31 00:26:42 00:00:20 00:22:16
22 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 8 01:01:07 00:11:37 00:00:32 00:27:26 00:00:23 00:21:07
23 Brock Taylor 1998 AUS 27 01:01:20 00:12:09 00:00:32 00:27:58 00:00:21 00:20:18
24 Mitchell Lees 1999 AUS 33 01:01:44 00:11:28 00:00:31 00:27:39 00:00:25 00:21:40
25 Stefan Kot 2000 AUS 21 01:01:44 00:12:00 00:00:29 00:28:14 00:00:23 00:20:36
26 Toby Croudson 2000 AUS 31 01:02:19 00:10:39 00:00:30 00:26:52 00:00:22 00:23:55
27 Nicholas Thompson 2000 AUS 17 01:02:31 00:11:41 00:00:40 00:29:26 00:00:25 00:20:17
28 Jack Orr 1998 AUS 14 01:02:45 00:11:16 00:00:33 00:31:16 00:00:21 00:19:16
29 Alex Durrant-Whyte 1998 AUS 24 01:03:19 00:12:00 00:00:33 00:29:19 00:00:31 00:20:54
30 Shaun Earp 2000 AUS 23 01:03:45 00:11:49 00:00:29 00:28:27 00:00:27 00:22:31
31 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 22 01:03:59 00:11:18 00:00:33 00:29:35 00:00:23 00:22:09
32 Max Trevena 1999 AUS 36 01:05:06 00:11:52 00:00:32 00:28:20 00:00:24 00:23:56
33 Liam Smith 1998 AUS 29 01:13:53 00:11:02 00:00:36 00:26:50 00:00:22 00:35:00
DNF Aidan Fuller 1998 AUS 16 DNF 00:11:53 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00