Results: 2017 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Quarteira, Portugal • 01 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 1 01:48:44 00:18:01 00:01:00 00:57:56 00:00:27 00:31:20
2 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 3 01:48:50 00:17:54 00:01:03 00:58:03 00:00:28 00:31:22
3 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 4 01:48:51 00:17:27 00:01:03 00:58:29 00:00:25 00:31:27
4 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 5 01:48:55 00:17:45 00:01:08 00:58:08 00:00:28 00:31:26
5 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 6 01:48:57 00:18:00 00:01:02 00:57:59 00:00:30 00:31:26
6 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 12 01:49:34 00:17:36 00:01:05 00:58:22 00:00:30 00:32:01
7 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 24 01:49:50 00:17:53 00:01:09 00:57:56 00:00:30 00:32:22
8 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 16 01:49:56 00:17:42 00:01:02 00:58:18 00:00:28 00:32:26
9 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 19 01:50:17 00:17:58 00:01:04 00:58:02 00:00:31 00:32:42
10 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 2 01:50:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Miguel Angel Fidalgo 1988 ESP 63 01:51:11 00:18:55 00:01:08 00:58:35 00:00:28 00:32:05
12 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 10 01:51:16 00:17:54 00:01:04 00:58:02 00:00:28 00:33:48
13 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 22 01:51:24 00:17:57 00:01:12 00:57:39 00:00:33 00:34:03
14 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 15 01:51:28 00:18:00 00:01:12 00:59:25 00:00:34 00:32:17
15 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 21 01:51:38 00:19:03 00:01:12 00:58:21 00:00:28 00:32:34
16 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 59 01:51:44 00:17:36 00:01:15 00:58:13 00:00:29 00:34:11
17 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 32 01:51:55 00:17:30 00:01:04 00:58:29 00:00:28 00:34:24
18 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 11 01:52:05 00:18:56 00:01:10 00:58:31 00:00:29 00:32:59
19 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 8 01:52:12 00:18:54 00:01:02 00:58:40 00:00:29 00:33:07
20 Roy Zuaretz 1994 ISR 37 01:52:19 00:18:54 00:01:07 00:58:40 00:00:31 00:33:07
21 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 40 01:52:22 00:18:02 00:01:09 00:59:24 00:00:29 00:33:18
22 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 27 01:52:23 00:17:58 00:01:08 00:57:57 00:00:30 00:34:50
23 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 42 01:52:28 00:18:58 00:01:03 00:58:38 00:00:30 00:33:19
24 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 74 01:52:32 00:17:39 00:01:09 00:58:17 00:00:29 00:34:58
25 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 49 01:52:41 00:18:13 00:01:07 00:59:20 00:00:31 00:33:30
26 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 54 01:52:45 00:19:11 00:01:06 00:58:25 00:00:28 00:33:35
27 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 41 01:52:48 00:17:39 00:01:08 00:58:16 00:00:32 00:35:13
28 Dmitry Esaulav 1990 RUS 60 01:52:53 00:18:12 00:01:06 00:59:23 00:00:31 00:33:41
29 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 48 01:52:56 00:17:57 00:01:04 00:59:37 00:00:33 00:33:45
30 Dylan Magnien 1995 FRA 35 01:53:00 00:19:08 00:01:08 00:58:18 00:00:28 00:33:58
31 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 46 01:53:08 00:18:06 00:01:07 00:59:29 00:00:28 00:33:58
32 Alberto Castiñeira 1996 ESP 36 01:53:19 00:18:10 00:01:05 00:59:23 00:00:30 00:34:11
33 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 9 01:53:22 00:17:59 00:01:00 00:58:00 00:00:28 00:35:55
34 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 26 01:53:27 00:19:08 00:01:08 00:58:23 00:00:31 00:34:17
35 André Dias 1996 POR 68 01:53:38 00:18:14 00:00:58 00:59:29 00:00:31 00:34:26
36 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 20 01:53:46 00:18:51 00:01:12 00:58:38 00:00:30 00:34:35
37 Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 44 01:53:50 00:19:00 00:01:10 00:58:29 00:00:32 00:34:39
38 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 62 01:53:53 00:19:50 00:01:10 00:58:42 00:00:31 00:33:40
39 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 69 01:53:55 00:19:09 00:01:05 00:58:31 00:00:32 00:34:38
40 Alessio Fioravanti 1994 ITA 31 01:54:14 00:18:49 00:01:14 00:58:30 00:00:33 00:35:08
41 Bruno Raso 1991 ESP 38 01:54:16 00:18:02 00:01:02 00:57:58 00:00:30 00:36:44
42 Gil Maia 1991 POR 64 01:54:21 00:19:49 00:01:12 00:59:39 00:00:27 00:33:14
43 Ruslan Terekhov 1994 RUS 58 01:54:21 00:19:49 00:01:10 00:59:42 00:00:29 00:33:11
44 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 55 01:54:33 00:18:04 00:01:07 00:59:24 00:00:33 00:35:25
45 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 18 01:54:37 00:17:40 00:01:06 00:58:16 00:00:30 00:37:05
46 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 50 01:54:41 00:18:46 00:01:12 00:58:37 00:00:28 00:35:38
47 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 52 01:54:53 00:18:59 00:01:08 00:58:35 00:00:32 00:35:39
48 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 33 01:55:16 00:19:26 00:01:06 01:00:08 00:00:29 00:34:07
49 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 53 01:55:27 00:18:55 00:01:04 00:58:34 00:00:30 00:36:24
50 Luis Lopes 1996 POR 75 01:55:52 00:18:18 00:01:01 00:59:21 00:00:24 00:36:48
51 Alexis Kardes 1997 FRA 72 01:55:54 00:19:27 00:01:13 01:00:04 00:00:34 00:34:36
52 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 45 01:56:11 00:19:32 00:01:03 01:00:03 00:00:32 00:35:01
53 Arnau Montiel Moreno 1997 ESP 78 01:56:19 00:17:56 00:01:09 00:57:57 00:00:25 00:38:52
54 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 56 01:56:46 00:19:47 00:01:13 00:59:43 00:00:29 00:35:34
55 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 47 01:56:54 00:19:47 00:01:07 00:59:48 00:00:31 00:35:41
56 Miguel Fortunato 1997 POR 65 01:57:04 00:19:48 00:01:11 00:59:43 00:00:30 00:35:52
57 Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 73 01:57:16 00:19:01 00:01:10 01:00:32 00:00:27 00:36:06
58 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 34 01:57:49 00:19:54 00:01:05 00:58:43 00:00:31 00:37:36
59 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 70 01:58:13 00:19:51 00:01:04 00:59:45 00:00:28 00:37:05
60 Diogo Nóbrega 1997 POR 67 01:58:26 00:19:46 00:01:10 00:59:47 00:00:32 00:37:11
61 Francisco Fernandez-Cortes 1987 ESP 66 01:58:43 00:18:57 00:01:11 01:00:30 00:00:32 00:37:33
62 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 76 02:00:57 00:19:39 00:01:07 00:59:56 00:00:33 00:39:42
LAP Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 61 LAP 00:19:29 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 RUS 77 LAP 00:19:52 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 17 DSQ 00:18:24 00:01:10 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 14 DNF 00:17:28 00:01:03 00:58:28 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 30 DNF 00:18:05 00:01:08 00:59:27 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF David Luis 1995 POR 57 DNF 00:17:30 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Genis Grau 1994 ESP 28 DNF 00:18:05 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 23 DNF 00:18:57 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernardo Portela 1996 POR 71 DNF 00:18:58 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 29 DNF 00:19:12 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 7 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 43 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Luis Coira/ESP. Race Referee: Anabela Santos/POR. Competition Jury: Luis Coira/ESP; Alicia Garcia/ESP; Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: Swim 1500 M (2 Laps); Bike 40 Km (6 Laps) Run 10 Km (4 Laps)
Water Temperature 17 °C. Wetsuit Swim
Athlete #17 Ivanov/UKR was disqualified because he shortcut the swim course.
Athletes #8 De Cuyper/BEL, #10 Van Der Stel/NED, #15 Bryunhankov/RUS, #22 Benson/GBR, #32 Devay/HUHN, #34 Kershaw/GBR, #35 Magnien/FRA and #72 Kardes/FRA served a 15 seconds penalty on the run segment