Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 2 00:55:48 00:09:03 00:01:04 00:29:26 00:00:28 00:15:47
2 Duarte Brás 1998 POR 18 00:56:00 00:09:19 00:01:09 00:29:07 00:00:27 00:15:58
3 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 3 00:56:07 00:09:02 00:01:04 00:29:25 00:00:28 00:16:08
4 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 37 00:56:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Max Stapley 1999 FRA 11 00:56:20 00:09:01 00:01:03 00:29:30 00:00:27 00:16:19
6 Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 31 00:56:20 00:09:14 00:01:13 00:29:05 00:00:29 00:16:20
7 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 26 00:56:21 00:09:04 00:01:08 00:29:20 00:00:28 00:16:21
8 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 24 00:56:27 00:09:24 00:01:05 00:29:04 00:00:29 00:16:25
9 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 70 00:56:39 00:09:06 00:01:00 00:29:25 00:00:29 00:16:39
10 Jesus Del Val Benitez 1998 ESP 38 00:56:51 00:09:21 00:01:11 00:29:06 00:00:31 00:16:42
11 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 9 00:57:02 00:09:33 00:01:04 00:29:00 00:00:31 00:16:54
12 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 15 00:57:05 00:09:17 00:01:11 00:29:07 00:00:30 00:17:00
13 Tiago Pinto 1998 POR 56 00:57:14 00:09:30 00:01:08 00:28:50 00:00:26 00:17:20
14 Lucien Cot 1999 FRA 68 00:57:21 00:09:21 00:01:08 00:29:04 00:00:29 00:17:19
15 Sam Laidlow 1998 FRA 22 00:57:25 00:09:22 00:00:58 00:29:12 00:00:26 00:17:27
16 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 8 00:57:25 00:09:19 00:01:04 00:29:16 00:00:33 00:17:13
17 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 67 00:57:26 00:09:00 00:01:13 00:29:25 00:00:32 00:17:16
18 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 29 00:57:27 00:09:19 00:01:05 00:29:14 00:00:34 00:17:15
19 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 6 00:57:28 00:09:04 00:01:06 00:29:29 00:00:30 00:17:19
20 José Vieira 2001 POR 66 00:57:32 00:09:05 00:01:06 00:29:25 00:00:26 00:17:30
21 Stan Vandendriessche 1998 BEL 63 00:57:43 00:09:18 00:01:13 00:29:03 00:00:32 00:17:37
22 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 47 00:57:45 00:09:09 00:01:19 00:29:11 00:00:32 00:17:34
23 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 61 00:57:52 00:09:26 00:01:06 00:29:03 00:00:27 00:17:50
24 Vincent Fazari 1998 FRA 36 00:57:54 00:09:15 00:01:11 00:29:04 00:00:27 00:17:57
25 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 69 00:57:56 00:09:19 00:01:06 00:29:15 00:00:28 00:17:48
26 Yorben Verboven 1998 BEL 59 00:58:04 00:09:25 00:01:13 00:29:53 00:00:37 00:16:56
27 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 14 00:58:09 00:09:33 00:01:07 00:29:53 00:00:26 00:17:10
28 Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA 21 00:58:12 00:09:42 00:01:08 00:30:28 00:00:34 00:16:20
29 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 32 00:58:22 00:09:22 00:01:05 00:30:47 00:00:25 00:16:43
30 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 25 00:58:23 00:09:27 00:01:09 00:29:57 00:00:28 00:17:22
31 Arman Kydyrtayev 1998 KAZ 5 00:58:23 00:09:32 00:01:10 00:29:53 00:00:30 00:17:18
32 Valentin Damman 1998 FRA 23 00:58:24 00:09:47 00:01:02 00:29:42 00:00:28 00:17:25
33 David Marin Ocampo 1998 CRC 7 00:58:26 00:09:51 00:01:21 00:30:11 00:00:32 00:16:31
34 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 12 00:58:31 00:09:19 00:01:11 00:29:07 00:00:31 00:18:23
35 Alexandre Ribeiro 2001 POR 58 00:58:34 00:09:43 00:01:07 00:29:42 00:00:29 00:17:33
36 Remco Verbelen 1998 BEL 54 00:58:38 00:09:20 00:01:17 00:29:52 00:00:27 00:17:42
37 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 19 00:58:40 00:09:01 00:01:04 00:29:35 00:00:27 00:18:33
38 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 71 00:58:56 00:09:26 00:01:12 00:29:53 00:00:29 00:17:56
39 Attila Arany 1998 HUN 16 00:58:57 00:09:20 00:01:14 00:30:46 00:00:30 00:17:07
40 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 30 00:59:03 00:09:38 00:01:07 00:29:42 00:00:27 00:18:09
41 Jarno Cuypers 1999 BEL 51 00:59:07 00:09:25 00:01:15 00:29:50 00:00:31 00:18:06
42 Felix Schwarz 1999 GER 49 00:59:14 00:09:03 00:01:11 00:29:23 00:00:31 00:19:06
43 Roman Afanasyev 1998 KAZ 72 00:59:15 00:09:20 00:01:17 00:29:56 00:00:32 00:18:10
44 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 44 00:59:16 00:09:02 00:01:11 00:29:26 00:00:33 00:19:04
45 Miguel Baltazar 1998 POR 76 00:59:24 00:09:30 00:01:11 00:30:41 00:00:26 00:17:36
46 Joey Van 'T Verlaat 1999 NED 77 00:59:30 00:09:59 00:01:07 00:33:06 00:00:25 00:14:53
47 Bernardo Aguiar 1999 POR 48 00:59:30 00:09:28 00:01:11 00:30:42 00:00:31 00:17:38
48 Neilan Kempmann 2001 GER 62 00:59:31 00:09:48 00:01:14 00:30:17 00:00:28 00:17:44
49 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 41 00:59:32 00:09:41 00:01:17 00:30:18 00:00:31 00:17:45
50 Ido Shipony 2000 ISR 53 00:59:38 00:09:46 00:01:12 00:30:19 00:00:30 00:17:51
51 Nikita Kalinin 1998 RUS 42 00:59:44 00:09:44 00:01:12 00:30:22 00:00:36 00:17:50
52 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 74 00:59:51 00:09:40 00:01:09 00:30:25 00:00:27 00:18:10
53 Albin Andersson 1998 SWE 55 00:59:58 00:09:53 00:01:10 00:30:17 00:00:33 00:18:05
54 Roman Pleshkov 1998 KAZ 75 01:00:01 00:09:29 00:01:15 00:30:36 00:00:29 00:18:12
55 Nitai Mayo 2000 ISR 57 01:00:01 00:09:43 00:01:10 00:30:26 00:00:30 00:18:12
56 Davy Heijsteeg 1999 NED 64 01:00:28 00:09:46 00:01:13 00:30:18 00:00:32 00:18:39
57 Peeter - Erik Rummo 1998 EST 40 01:00:43 00:09:43 00:01:14 00:30:21 00:00:33 00:18:52
58 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 4 01:00:48 00:09:03 00:01:06 00:30:38 00:00:30 00:19:31
59 Kaarel Trepp 2000 EST 27 01:00:53 00:09:47 00:01:11 00:30:21 00:00:34 00:19:00
60 Hennadii Anzin 1999 UKR 33 01:00:55 00:09:20 00:01:19 00:29:51 00:00:32 00:19:53
61 Rodion Puz 1999 UKR 45 01:01:06 00:09:18 00:01:32 00:30:31 00:00:31 00:19:14
62 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 34 01:01:14 00:09:39 00:01:04 00:32:31 00:00:28 00:17:32
63 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 73 01:01:18 00:09:06 00:01:11 00:30:17 00:00:31 00:20:13
64 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 20 01:01:20 00:09:04 00:01:06 00:29:26 00:00:27 00:21:17
65 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 28 01:01:21 00:09:36 00:01:10 00:29:46 00:00:31 00:20:17
66 Axel Ramhult 1998 SWE 65 01:01:31 00:09:49 00:01:15 00:30:11 00:00:28 00:19:48
67 Javier Romo Oliver 1999 ESP 50 01:01:37 00:09:07 00:01:07 00:29:11 00:00:28 00:21:44
68 Thomas Cremers 1998 NED 46 01:01:43 00:10:16 00:01:38 00:31:48 00:00:31 00:17:30
69 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 10 01:02:30 00:09:05 00:01:04 00:29:25 00:00:29 00:22:27
70 Lars Van Der Knaap 1999 NED 78 01:02:42 00:10:16 00:01:29 00:31:58 00:00:29 00:18:30
71 Rostyslav Puz 1998 UKR 52 01:08:21 00:09:41 00:01:20 00:34:46 00:00:31 00:22:03
72 Mario Masis Montoya 2001 CRC 43 01:09:26 00:10:16 00:01:30 00:37:06 00:00:41 00:19:53
DNS Javier Lluch Perez 1998 ESP 1 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Folens 1999 BEL 17 DNF 00:09:08 00:01:03 00:30:20 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Mykola Nikolenko 2000 UKR 35 DNF 00:09:32 00:01:22 00:30:23 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Volodymyr Kritiko 1999 UKR 39 DNF 00:09:32 00:01:10 00:30:40 00:00:38 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Luis Coira/ESP. Race Referee: Anabela Santos/POR. Competition Jury: Luis Coira/ESP; Alicia Garcia/ESP; Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20Km (3 laps) Run 5 Km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 15.6°C. Air temperature 16.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim.
Athlete number #42 Lehman/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.