Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 5 00:51:10 00:09:34 00:00:24 00:25:42 00:00:22 00:15:10
2 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 9 00:51:12 00:09:36 00:00:22 00:25:38 00:00:23 00:15:14
3 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 1 00:51:14 00:09:31 00:00:22 00:25:42 00:00:24 00:15:17
4 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 11 00:51:28 00:09:28 00:00:23 00:25:44 00:00:23 00:15:32
5 Jason West 1993 USA 12 00:51:37 00:09:45 00:00:23 00:25:51 00:00:25 00:15:16
6 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 14 00:51:53 00:09:24 00:00:22 00:25:49 00:00:22 00:15:58
7 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 7 00:52:00 00:09:35 00:00:22 00:25:42 00:00:24 00:16:00
8 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 19 00:52:04 00:09:26 00:00:23 00:25:47 00:00:22 00:16:07
9 Seth Rider 1997 USA 15 00:52:04 00:09:23 00:00:23 00:25:49 00:00:23 00:16:08
10 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 16 00:52:11 00:09:31 00:00:22 00:25:44 00:00:24 00:16:11
11 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 2 00:52:14 00:09:38 00:00:22 00:25:37 00:00:26 00:16:13
12 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 3 00:52:15 00:09:38 00:00:23 00:25:58 00:00:24 00:15:54
13 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 27 00:52:16 00:09:23 00:00:24 00:25:55 00:00:26 00:16:10
14 Russell White 1992 IRL 8 00:52:25 00:09:32 00:00:25 00:25:38 00:00:23 00:16:29
15 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 6 00:52:30 00:09:34 00:00:22 00:26:01 00:00:23 00:16:12
16 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 34 00:52:57 00:09:15 00:00:23 00:25:58 00:00:24 00:16:59
17 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 25 00:52:58 00:09:40 00:00:24 00:25:52 00:00:25 00:16:39
18 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 24 00:53:14 00:09:42 00:00:25 00:25:52 00:00:25 00:16:51
19 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 28 00:53:21 00:10:27 00:00:22 00:26:20 00:00:23 00:15:51
20 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 20 00:53:30 00:10:05 00:00:22 00:25:33 00:00:25 00:17:07
21 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 37 00:53:37 00:10:25 00:00:30 00:26:17 00:00:28 00:15:59
22 Karsten Madsen 1991 CAN 33 00:53:48 00:09:41 00:00:22 00:25:55 00:00:29 00:17:22
23 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 26 00:54:03 00:09:52 00:00:25 00:25:42 00:00:23 00:17:43
24 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 23 00:54:11 00:10:26 00:00:22 00:26:23 00:00:23 00:16:39
25 Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 17 00:54:18 00:09:41 00:00:22 00:25:57 00:00:24 00:17:56
26 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 21 00:54:25 00:10:07 00:00:23 00:26:41 00:00:25 00:16:52
27 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 43 00:54:33 00:10:22 00:00:24 00:26:23 00:00:22 00:17:04
28 Michael Poole 1991 NZL 32 00:54:40 00:10:29 00:00:24 00:26:19 00:00:25 00:17:06
29 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 49 00:54:58 00:10:08 00:00:23 00:26:41 00:00:26 00:17:22
30 Adam Sopko 1988 USA 50 00:55:14 00:10:27 00:00:21 00:26:25 00:00:24 00:17:39
31 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 47 00:55:28 00:10:02 00:00:29 00:26:42 00:00:28 00:17:49
32 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 38 00:55:33 00:10:10 00:00:26 00:26:37 00:00:24 00:17:58
33 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 18 00:55:39 00:10:09 00:00:25 00:26:39 00:00:25 00:18:03
34 Tucker Wetmore 1987 USA 39 00:56:17 00:09:56 00:00:25 00:26:52 00:00:29 00:18:37
35 Elliot Bach 1993 USA 36 00:56:24 00:10:31 00:00:22 00:26:20 00:00:22 00:18:51
36 Pierre Meunier 1989 BEL 48 00:58:40 00:09:39 00:00:27 00:27:07 00:00:24 00:21:05
37 Ryan Bailey 1989 USA 45 00:58:47 00:11:02 00:00:29 00:28:46 00:00:33 00:17:58
38 Armando Abaunza 1992 PAN 35 01:00:12 00:10:24 00:00:25 00:28:33 00:00:28 00:20:24
39 Jonah Belk 1991 NZL 41 01:00:51 00:11:03 00:00:27 00:31:03 00:00:29 00:17:52
40 Yorlliry Moreno 1990 VEN 51 01:01:29 00:10:16 00:00:25 00:29:14 00:00:28 00:21:08
41 Francisco Torres 1995 COL 40 01:02:44 00:11:03 00:00:23 00:31:01 00:00:26 00:19:53
LAP Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 4 DSQ 00:09:39 00:00:46 00:26:07 00:00:25 00:17:15
DNF Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 44 DNF 00:11:02 00:00:24 00:31:05 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Robbie Deckard 1995 USA 30 DNF 00:10:22 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Vandermolen 1993 USA 29 DNF 00:10:02 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Dan Frost/USA. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Barry Siff/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.0ºC. Air temperature 26.4ºC. No wetsuit swim.
Athlete #23 Arishita/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #4 Lussi/USA was disqualified due to wearing the helmet unfastened.