Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Darr Smith 1998 USA 5 00:53:28 00:09:29 00:00:22 00:27:05 00:00:28 00:16:05
2 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 2 00:54:02 00:09:40 00:00:23 00:27:40 00:00:26 00:15:55
3 Daniel Moron Rodriguez 1999 MEX 4 00:54:11 00:09:33 00:00:22 00:27:01 00:00:27 00:16:48
4 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 47 00:54:24 00:09:33 00:00:23 00:27:00 00:00:26 00:17:04
5 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 1 00:54:30 00:09:44 00:00:22 00:27:39 00:00:26 00:16:21
6 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 3 00:54:34 00:09:34 00:00:23 00:26:59 00:00:27 00:17:12
7 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 12 00:55:45 00:09:41 00:00:24 00:27:41 00:00:28 00:17:32
8 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 7 00:56:04 00:10:27 00:00:22 00:27:38 00:00:24 00:17:16
9 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 6 00:56:11 00:10:27 00:00:29 00:28:01 00:00:35 00:16:40
10 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 8 00:56:11 00:10:29 00:00:30 00:27:52 00:00:26 00:16:56
11 Britt Kaukeinen 1998 USA 52 00:56:16 00:09:37 00:00:24 00:27:45 00:00:25 00:18:07
12 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 31 00:56:24 00:10:02 00:00:25 00:28:28 00:00:24 00:17:07
13 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 29 00:56:25 00:11:02 00:00:25 00:27:33 00:00:27 00:17:01
14 Fernando Martinez Roman 1999 MEX 62 00:56:25 00:10:24 00:00:24 00:28:06 00:00:28 00:17:05
15 Jose Angel Alaniz 2001 MEX 43 00:56:26 00:09:34 00:00:25 00:28:29 00:00:27 00:17:32
16 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 27 00:56:29 00:10:40 00:00:25 00:27:55 00:00:31 00:16:59
17 Will Cornish 1998 USA 34 00:56:34 00:10:37 00:00:26 00:27:51 00:00:24 00:17:18
18 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 22 00:56:50 00:11:04 00:00:26 00:27:27 00:00:25 00:17:30
19 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 9 00:56:51 00:10:44 00:00:22 00:27:48 00:00:26 00:17:33
20 Ryan Rudderham 1999 CAN 59 00:57:01 00:10:52 00:00:24 00:27:37 00:00:23 00:17:47
21 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 16 00:57:14 00:10:49 00:00:22 00:27:40 00:00:23 00:18:02
22 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 10 00:57:25 00:10:32 00:00:23 00:28:06 00:00:25 00:18:02
23 Davis Bove 2000 USA 39 00:57:26 00:11:27 00:00:23 00:28:01 00:00:25 00:17:11
24 Andres Lopez-Aguirre 1999 USA 40 00:57:27 00:11:04 00:00:24 00:27:32 00:00:28 00:18:01
25 Jonathan Mcalister 1999 USA 61 00:57:28 00:10:55 00:00:26 00:27:39 00:00:25 00:18:05
26 Thomas Oates 2000 USA 32 00:57:42 00:11:29 00:00:24 00:27:57 00:00:33 00:17:20
27 Rémi Poirier 1999 CAN 24 00:57:45 00:10:37 00:00:34 00:27:47 00:00:28 00:18:21
28 Karson Peach 1999 USA 25 00:57:50 00:10:36 00:00:26 00:27:51 00:00:28 00:18:32
29 Zach Wilson 2001 USA 37 00:57:56 00:09:47 00:00:23 00:28:42 00:00:28 00:18:38
30 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 38 00:58:03 00:10:22 00:00:24 00:28:05 00:00:29 00:18:44
31 Jake Baugher 2000 USA 55 00:58:14 00:11:31 00:00:26 00:27:57 00:09:31 00:08:51
32 Luke Hanson 1999 CAN 64 00:58:21 00:11:08 00:00:26 00:27:27 00:00:24 00:18:59
33 Aidan Comeau 2000 CAN 21 00:58:24 00:10:32 00:00:25 00:28:05 00:00:31 00:18:54
34 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 14 00:58:32 00:10:17 00:00:24 00:29:04 00:00:26 00:18:23
35 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 63 00:58:40 00:11:23 00:00:27 00:27:58 00:00:23 00:18:31
36 Michael Madoch 2001 USA 33 00:59:08 00:11:30 00:00:30 00:29:02 00:00:27 00:17:41
37 Ike Mendel 2000 USA 54 00:59:16 00:11:03 00:00:23 00:27:29 00:00:26 00:19:58
38 Cavan Wilson 2000 USA 42 00:59:18 00:10:58 00:00:27 00:28:50 00:00:31 00:18:34
39 Drew Kroeker 2001 USA 46 00:59:19 00:10:44 00:00:27 00:29:43 00:00:26 00:18:00
40 Sam Seshadri 1999 CAN 60 00:59:20 00:11:26 00:00:27 00:29:06 00:00:28 00:17:56
41 Nicolas Duchez 2000 USA 15 00:59:27 00:10:23 00:00:25 00:28:13 00:00:27 00:20:00
42 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 CAN 18 00:59:28 00:11:01 00:00:26 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:20:04
43 David Hernandez Muñoz 2000 ECU 11 00:59:30 00:09:59 00:00:27 00:29:25 00:00:29 00:19:13
44 Laurent Durivage 2000 CAN 30 00:59:34 00:11:34 00:00:27 00:28:56 00:00:27 00:18:11
45 Jack Deweerdt 2001 USA 23 00:59:38 00:11:20 00:00:30 00:29:07 00:00:28 00:18:15
46 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 57 00:59:50 00:11:27 00:00:24 00:29:11 00:00:29 00:18:21
47 Jose Luis Llich Martinez M 2000 MEX 48 00:59:51 00:10:08 00:00:25 00:30:32 00:00:27 00:18:22
48 James Thomson 1999 CAN 56 01:00:15 00:11:21 00:00:25 00:28:28 00:00:32 00:19:32
49 Justin Lorenz 2001 USA 19 01:00:28 00:10:40 00:00:25 00:27:52 00:00:28 00:21:04
50 Olivier Forest 2000 CAN 45 01:00:33 00:11:06 00:00:26 00:29:34 00:00:26 00:19:03
51 Kyle Caie 1999 CAN 49 01:00:37 00:11:38 00:00:25 00:30:04 00:00:33 00:17:59
52 Shae Kelly 1998 CAN 41 01:01:08 00:10:51 00:00:31 00:29:39 00:00:29 00:19:39
53 Jared Eytcheson 1999 USA 50 01:01:13 00:10:56 00:00:31 00:29:37 00:00:31 00:19:41
54 Logan Arthur 2000 CAN 26 01:01:22 00:11:20 00:00:26 00:30:21 00:00:27 00:18:50
55 Zach Leachman 2001 USA 58 01:01:31 00:11:29 00:00:28 00:30:15 00:00:28 00:18:53
56 Maxwell Goeke 2000 USA 65 01:01:48 00:11:19 00:00:27 00:29:15 00:00:32 00:20:17
57 Benjamin Henriksen 2001 USA 35 01:01:54 00:10:41 00:00:23 00:29:56 00:00:34 00:20:21
58 Nicolas Jara De La Maza 2001 CHI 51 01:02:13 00:11:05 00:00:25 00:29:32 00:00:29 00:20:44
59 Lachlan Hovius 2001 USA 36 01:02:47 00:11:32 00:00:24 00:30:56 00:00:26 00:19:30
60 Josh Windsor 1999 CAN 17 01:02:53 00:11:52 00:00:27 00:28:39 00:00:26 00:21:31
61 Matthew Beltran 2001 USA 28 01:05:18 00:11:27 00:00:27 00:32:27 00:00:24 00:20:35
DSQ Chase Seebohar 2001 USA 20 DSQ 00:11:21 00:00:26 00:28:20 00:00:37 00:21:46
DNF Dominic Pugliese 2001 ISV 44 DNF 00:12:02 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 53 DNF 00:10:14 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bobby Hammond 1998 USA 66 DNF 00:10:44 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Dan Frost/USA. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Barry Siff/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC. Air temperature 18.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.
Athletes #37 Wilson/USA and #38 Mainville/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #20 Seebohar/USA was disqualified by dangerous conduct.