Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emilio Martin 1982 ESP 1 01:46:07 00:30:49 00:00:15 00:59:11 00:00:20 00:15:31
2 Benoit Nicolas 1977 FRA 2 01:46:16 00:30:50 00:00:17 00:59:09 00:00:18 00:15:40
3 Yohan Le Berre 1987 FRA 3 01:47:04 00:30:48 00:00:18 00:59:08 00:00:17 00:16:32
4 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 15 01:47:46 00:30:51 00:00:16 00:59:12 00:00:15 00:17:10
5 Benjamin Choquert 1986 FRA 4 01:48:05 00:30:49 00:00:19 01:00:43 00:00:19 00:15:52
6 Philip Wylie 1978 GBR 9 01:48:26 00:30:50 00:00:17 01:00:43 00:00:19 00:16:13
7 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 24 01:49:24 00:30:54 00:00:17 01:00:41 00:00:21 00:17:09
8 Richard Allen 1995 GBR 41 01:50:09 00:30:50 00:00:18 01:02:41 00:00:19 00:15:59
9 Javier Martin Morales 1995 ESP 39 01:50:16 00:32:14 00:00:19 01:01:10 00:00:19 00:16:11
10 Luis Miguel Martin Berlanas 1972 ESP 10 01:50:24 00:31:49 00:00:18 01:01:47 00:00:24 00:16:05
11 Vincent Bierinckx 1990 BEL 16 01:50:38 00:32:06 00:00:17 01:01:22 00:00:19 00:16:31
12 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 36 01:50:39 00:32:22 00:00:15 01:01:11 00:00:20 00:16:29
13 Marcello Ugazio 1996 ITA 50 01:50:42 00:32:36 00:00:20 01:00:40 00:00:18 00:16:47
14 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 14 01:50:46 00:31:04 00:00:16 01:02:40 00:00:19 00:16:25
15 Ruslan Terekhov 1994 RUS 47 01:50:47 00:32:15 00:00:18 01:01:19 00:00:18 00:16:35
16 Sergio Lorenzo Prieto 1980 ESP 8 01:50:56 00:31:49 00:00:20 01:01:42 00:00:21 00:16:42
17 Stephan Wenk 1982 SUI 27 01:51:09 00:32:14 00:00:19 01:01:15 00:00:23 00:16:58
18 Angelo Vandecasteele 1990 BEL 11 01:51:15 00:32:31 00:00:16 01:00:59 00:00:20 00:17:06
19 Maciej Kubiak 1988 POL 29 01:51:29 00:32:07 00:00:19 01:01:19 00:00:27 00:17:15
20 Valentin Fridelance 1991 SUI 25 01:51:46 00:33:04 00:00:16 01:00:33 00:00:19 00:17:31
21 Diego Robles Del Moral 1995 ESP 42 01:51:52 00:32:23 00:00:17 01:01:07 00:00:25 00:17:37
22 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 23 01:51:55 00:32:45 00:00:17 01:01:08 00:00:18 00:17:25
23 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 28 01:51:56 00:32:33 00:00:21 01:01:01 00:00:21 00:17:38
24 João Pedro Ferreira Pereira 1996 POR 35 01:52:02 00:32:08 00:00:17 01:01:24 00:00:18 00:17:54
25 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 49 01:52:07 00:33:04 00:00:18 01:00:30 00:00:19 00:17:54
26 Maxim Kuzmin 1988 RUS 6 01:52:20 00:33:23 00:00:20 01:00:13 00:00:26 00:17:56
27 Nils Pennekamp 1987 NED 20 01:52:33 00:32:23 00:00:16 01:01:08 00:00:21 00:18:24
28 Robert-Zsolt Budai 1983 ROU 21 01:52:48 00:33:03 00:00:16 01:00:34 00:00:24 00:18:29
29 Dely Arnaud 1997 BEL 48 01:54:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Urko Herran Aguilar 1995 ESP 45 01:55:11 00:31:50 00:00:17 01:01:49 00:00:18 00:20:56
31 Ciprian Balanescu 1981 ROU 18 01:56:53 00:34:21 00:00:17 01:02:46 00:00:23 00:19:05
32 Thijs Wiggers 1995 NED 37 01:57:15 00:34:22 00:00:17 01:02:44 00:00:22 00:19:28
LAP Cristobal Garcia Guillen 1986 ESP 12 LAP 00:32:07 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Danny Russell 1983 GBR 17 LAP 00:32:07 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Attila Daniel 1995 ROU 38 LAP 00:33:55 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Niels Te Pas 1996 NED 43 LAP 00:34:21 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ovidi Albert Espí 1996 ESP 44 LAP 00:33:05 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Niall Cornyn 1996 IRL 46 LAP 00:35:09 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Moussa Karich 1990 BRN 5 DNF 00:30:49 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 19 DNF 00:32:40 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcos Yaniz Pejenaute 1987 ESP 26 DNF 00:32:21 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Horton 1993 GBR 22 DNF 00:30:46 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 7 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandar Srandev 1997 BUL 40 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juanjo Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: Run1 10km (4 laps), Bike 40 km(6 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 7ºC.
Athlete #5 Karich/BRN served a 15 seconds penalty in T1.
Athletes #24 Ivanov/UKR, #29 Kubiak/POL and #47 Trekhov/RUS served a 15 seconds penalty in the second run