Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leon Chevalier 1996 FRA 1533 01:01:56 00:16:19 00:01:12 00:35:03 00:00:44 00:08:36
2 Laurent Razat 1997 FRA 1535 01:02:24 00:16:04 00:01:20 00:35:49 00:00:45 00:08:24
3 Arnau Turon 1993 ESP 1524 01:03:07 00:16:13 00:01:18 00:36:13 00:00:41 00:08:40
4 Florian Dupre 1996 FRA 1534 01:03:45 00:16:19 00:01:16 00:37:08 00:00:42 00:08:18
5 Javier Goitia Omaechevarria 1995 ESP 1531 01:04:17 00:17:39 00:01:18 00:35:38 00:00:38 00:09:02
6 Sergi Jurado Foix 1993 ESP 1526 01:04:42 00:17:19 00:01:22 00:36:01 00:00:39 00:09:20
7 Joan Mercade Cuadrat 1996 ESP 1525 01:05:39 00:16:43 00:01:21 00:37:53 00:00:55 00:08:45
8 Daniel Pinn 1997 GBR 1541 01:06:02 00:17:45 00:01:27 00:36:51 00:00:44 00:09:14
9 George Thompson 1995 GBR 1543 01:06:04 00:17:17 00:01:25 00:37:01 00:01:04 00:09:14
10 Felix Wernham 1996 GBR 1544 01:07:01 00:17:49 00:01:29 00:37:21 00:00:44 00:09:37
11 Jaime Izquierdo Alcazar 1997 ESP 1530 01:07:32 00:18:20 00:01:23 00:36:50 00:00:58 00:09:59
12 Mikel Goitisolo Uriarte 1993 ESP 1532 01:08:06 00:18:42 00:01:36 00:37:20 00:00:44 00:09:43
13 Estanislao Lorencio Fernandez 1995 ESP 1528 01:08:43 00:17:27 00:01:30 00:39:41 00:00:57 00:09:06
14 Matthew Walker 1997 GBR 1545 01:09:04 00:18:06 00:01:57 00:38:33 00:00:58 00:09:29
15 Arturo Chueca Esteruelas 1997 ESP 1523 01:09:16 00:17:43 00:01:37 00:39:46 00:01:10 00:08:59
16 Ben Hawkins 1996 GBR 1542 01:09:36 00:18:22 00:01:41 00:38:59 00:00:44 00:09:49
17 Scott Worthing 1996 GBR 1540 01:10:05 00:19:41 00:01:28 00:37:21 00:00:53 00:10:39
18 Oriol Farre I Bosch 1996 ESP 1527 01:10:49 00:19:03 00:01:32 00:38:22 00:01:10 00:10:40
19 Tom White 1997 GBR 1536 01:10:57 00:19:19 00:01:36 00:38:43 00:00:51 00:10:27
20 Pablo Pedrosa Paz 1997 ESP 1529 01:11:39 00:18:01 00:01:20 00:40:49 00:00:55 00:10:33
21 Montague Norman 1996 GBR 1537 01:12:53 00:19:27 00:01:48 00:40:53 00:00:56 00:09:47
22 Phoenix Green 1993 GBR 1546 01:13:46 00:19:05 00:01:41 00:41:49 00:00:51 00:10:18
23 Andrew Coley 1994 GBR 1539 01:15:30 00:21:14 00:01:35 00:40:28 00:00:48 00:11:22
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
All athletes in the start list finished the race.