Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Xabier Tijero Santillan 1992 ESP 1550 01:02:52 00:16:41 00:01:22 00:35:31 00:00:43 00:08:32
2 Victor Carrasco Gil 1988 ESP 1564 01:03:20 00:16:35 00:01:15 00:36:10 00:00:46 00:08:33
3 Jonathan Barnes 1992 GBR 1582 01:03:32 00:17:06 00:01:23 00:35:12 00:00:44 00:09:05
4 Brais Misa Garcia 1988 ESP 1565 01:04:06 00:16:43 00:01:22 00:36:39 00:00:42 00:08:39
5 Rafael García Garrido 1992 ESP 1551 01:04:24 00:16:58 00:01:21 00:36:42 00:00:46 00:08:36
6 Jose Manuel Orozco Quiñones 1989 ESP 1552 01:04:45 00:17:13 00:01:34 00:36:10 00:00:47 00:08:59
7 Samuel Hopton 1989 GBR 1584 01:05:01 00:17:16 00:01:21 00:36:42 00:00:47 00:08:54
8 Gaetan Armand 1990 FRA 1571 01:05:02 00:16:56 00:01:35 00:36:52 00:00:45 00:08:52
9 Carlos De La Cruz Fernandez 1992 ESP 1557 01:05:11 00:17:18 00:01:21 00:36:45 00:00:45 00:09:00
10 Andres Marti Belles 1988 ESP 1555 01:05:32 00:17:37 00:01:22 00:36:40 00:00:44 00:09:07
11 Jonatan Perez Lopez 1991 ESP 1549 01:05:40 00:17:02 00:01:24 00:36:59 00:00:46 00:09:27
12 Ben Cockburn 1992 GBR 1572 01:05:56 00:16:43 00:01:26 00:37:42 00:00:58 00:09:05
13 James Nottingham 1992 GBR 1581 01:06:04 00:17:55 00:01:29 00:36:16 00:00:48 00:09:33
14 José Agustín Alises Giménez 1991 ESP 1559 01:06:16 00:17:13 00:01:21 00:37:44 00:00:50 00:09:05
15 Ruben Brotons Martinez 1988 ESP 1553 01:06:47 00:17:47 00:01:29 00:37:18 00:00:43 00:09:27
16 Francisco Lopez Ruiz 1990 ESP 1569 01:06:55 00:18:13 00:01:20 00:37:03 00:00:45 00:09:32
17 Luis Miguel Lopez Camacho 1989 ESP 1563 01:07:02 00:17:35 00:01:29 00:38:04 00:00:56 00:08:57
18 Pablo Perez Alvarez 1991 ESP 1570 01:07:12 00:17:51 00:01:22 00:37:49 00:00:44 00:09:24
19 Eliot Taylor 1991 GBR 1576 01:07:47 00:17:21 00:01:28 00:39:21 00:00:46 00:08:49
20 John Charlton 1990 GBR 1580 01:08:17 00:17:49 00:01:24 00:39:12 00:00:40 00:09:10
21 Tom Wilson-Hollins 1989 GBR 1585 01:08:32 00:18:17 00:01:58 00:37:50 00:01:04 00:09:21
22 Jose Javier Guijarro Gomez 1992 ESP 1554 01:08:39 00:18:02 00:01:26 00:39:11 00:00:44 00:09:15
23 Piers Barnett 1989 GBR 1579 01:08:40 00:18:44 00:01:37 00:37:49 00:01:05 00:09:24
24 Joel Martinez Moreno 1989 ESP 1566 01:08:50 00:17:40 00:01:26 00:39:10 00:00:52 00:09:39
25 Matthew Hamilton 1990 GBR 1583 01:09:07 00:18:45 00:01:39 00:38:13 00:00:58 00:09:31
26 Joe Hughes 1992 GBR 1575 01:09:18 00:18:47 00:01:46 00:37:49 00:00:55 00:09:58
27 Paul Hewitt 1992 GBR 1573 01:09:21 00:19:17 00:01:32 00:37:54 00:00:46 00:09:51
28 Leigh Schvartz 1990 GBR 1577 01:09:38 00:19:05 00:01:47 00:37:03 00:01:35 00:10:05
29 Galder Nuñez Ibarrola 1989 ESP 1556 01:10:05 00:18:15 00:01:36 00:40:14 00:00:42 00:09:15
30 Laurence Slann 1989 GBR 1578 01:10:54 00:18:16 00:01:49 00:40:03 00:01:13 00:09:32
31 Mark Griffiths 1990 GBR 1587 01:11:01 00:18:24 00:01:56 00:39:57 00:00:53 00:09:49
32 Tom Taylor 1990 GBR 1588 01:11:29 00:18:37 00:01:59 00:39:58 00:00:54 00:09:59
33 Sam Hudson 1992 GBR 1574 01:11:47 00:18:44 00:01:37 00:40:42 00:00:56 00:09:46
34 Alex Lambert 1988 GBR 1586 01:11:49 00:18:30 00:01:49 00:40:56 00:00:43 00:09:49
35 Igor Gregorio López Cade 1990 ESP 1558 01:12:30 00:19:06 00:01:32 00:41:20 00:00:51 00:09:39
36 Alvaro Carpintero Garcia 1992 ESP 1567 01:13:03 00:19:12 00:01:41 00:40:48 00:00:46 00:10:34
37 Sergio Quesada Lombardo 1991 ESP 1562 01:15:06 00:19:20 00:01:30 00:42:39 00:00:45 00:10:51
38 Ignacio Irigoyen Esteban 1990 ESP 1568 01:15:34 00:19:44 00:01:52 00:42:37 00:01:03 00:10:16
39 Javier Lasanta Azcona 1989 ESP 1560 01:15:35 00:20:20 00:01:39 00:41:32 00:00:57 00:11:04
DSQ Rafael Martinez Calahorro 1990 ESP 1561 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
Athlete #1561 Martinez Calahorro/ESP was disqualified because he short cut the run course in the 3rd segment