Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Iñigo Olano Ibarrechebea 1984 ESP 1605 01:02:33 00:16:19 00:01:15 00:36:00 00:00:36 00:08:20
2 Victor Martinez Garcia 1985 ESP 1595 01:02:53 00:17:09 00:01:23 00:34:55 00:00:36 00:08:48
3 Juan Enrique Gutierrez Martin 1983 ESP 1593 01:04:00 00:16:26 00:01:22 00:36:35 00:01:02 00:08:32
4 Armando Garcia Vidal 1987 ESP 1594 01:04:25 00:16:35 00:01:14 00:37:10 00:00:47 00:08:37
5 Adrian Andivia Soto 1985 ESP 1604 01:04:48 00:16:14 00:01:15 00:38:18 00:00:42 00:08:17
6 Juan Bernal Sanchez 1984 ESP 1596 01:04:53 00:16:46 00:01:20 00:36:53 00:01:01 00:08:51
7 Oscar Buján Rodríguez 1986 ESP 1601 01:05:02 00:16:41 00:01:17 00:37:13 00:00:56 00:08:52
8 Paul Corney 1983 GBR 1621 01:05:26 00:17:47 00:01:23 00:36:07 00:00:47 00:09:20
9 George Hughes 1987 GBR 1618 01:05:33 00:17:26 00:01:24 00:36:48 00:00:39 00:09:14
10 Daniel Clarke 1986 GBR 1622 01:05:59 00:16:24 00:01:18 00:39:02 00:00:47 00:08:26
11 Andrew Holt 1985 GBR 1619 01:06:03 00:17:50 00:01:32 00:36:23 00:00:43 00:09:33
12 Jocsan Negrin Hernandez 1984 ESP 1597 01:06:43 00:17:05 00:02:05 00:37:26 00:01:08 00:08:57
13 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 1620 01:07:04 00:17:34 00:01:25 00:38:07 00:00:45 00:09:11
14 Thomas Greeves 1986 GBR 1606 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:07:05
15 Jonathan Battye 1986 GBR 1609 01:07:46 00:18:03 00:01:24 00:37:56 00:00:46 00:09:37
16 Paul Seuke 1983 GBR 1623 01:07:49 00:17:43 00:01:27 00:38:32 00:00:46 00:09:20
17 Marc Bove Balleste 1986 ESP 1603 01:08:11 00:18:02 00:01:34 00:38:37 00:00:49 00:09:07
18 Nick Herbert 1983 GBR 1615 01:08:24 00:18:16 00:01:25 00:37:53 00:00:46 00:10:01
19 Juan Jose Guerrero De Gea 1983 ESP 1598 01:08:51 00:18:12 00:01:28 00:39:09 00:00:50 00:09:10
20 Steven Kendall 1984 GBR 1611 01:09:47 00:18:09 00:01:32 00:39:23 00:00:54 00:09:47
21 Elliott Spicer 1984 GBR 1612 01:10:10 00:19:07 00:01:35 00:38:37 00:00:47 00:10:02
22 Simon Smith 1983 GBR 1616 01:10:30 00:19:25 00:01:31 00:38:40 00:00:45 00:10:07
23 Jon Moss 1983 GBR 1614 01:10:55 00:19:16 00:01:35 00:39:02 00:00:46 00:10:14
24 Simon Muir 1984 GBR 1610 01:11:37 00:19:03 00:01:32 00:40:01 00:00:49 00:10:11
25 Martin Oliver 1984 GBR 1613 01:12:41 00:19:21 00:01:36 00:40:51 00:00:43 00:10:08
26 Alex Hobley 1986 GBR 1608 01:15:16 00:17:11 00:01:52 00:46:11 00:00:58 00:09:03
27 Jonathan Toft 1987 GBR 1607 01:17:12 00:20:04 00:01:50 00:43:53 00:01:00 00:10:24
28 Javier Perez Sanchez 1987 ESP 1599 01:18:22 00:20:47 00:01:39 00:43:57 00:00:52 00:11:06
29 Rafael Gallardo Castillo 1985 ESP 1602 01:18:44 00:20:59 00:01:40 00:43:42 00:01:05 00:11:17
30 Angel Hernandez Martinez 1986 ESP 1600 01:28:56 00:23:57 00:02:01 00:48:54 00:01:43 00:12:18
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
All athletes in the start list finished the race.