Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Iria Fernandez Fontenla 1981 ESP 1959 01:13:58 00:19:03 00:01:34 00:43:05 00:00:36 00:09:40
2 Sara Eames 1978 GBR 1964 01:14:39 00:20:09 00:01:37 00:41:42 00:00:45 00:10:25
3 Nicola Timmins 1980 GBR 1968 01:15:27 00:19:30 00:01:22 00:43:59 00:00:35 00:10:00
4 Kelly Weall 1978 GBR 1969 01:16:27 00:20:31 00:01:33 00:43:13 00:00:42 00:10:26
5 Erica Martin 1982 GBR 1962 01:17:25 00:19:43 00:01:47 00:45:03 00:00:52 00:09:58
6 Kirstie Booth 1978 GBR 1970 01:17:53 00:20:01 00:01:45 00:45:10 00:00:36 00:10:19
7 Helen Bloomfield 1979 GBR 1971 01:18:10 00:20:51 00:01:48 00:44:18 00:00:39 00:10:31
8 Jeni Kirby 1982 GBR 1975 01:18:12 00:20:25 00:02:07 00:44:07 00:00:56 00:10:34
9 Eleanor Jukes 1982 GBR 1973 01:18:48 00:20:52 00:02:00 00:43:43 00:01:04 00:11:07
10 Pilar Sebastian Castellanos 1980 ESP 1957 01:20:00 00:21:37 00:01:40 00:44:30 00:00:46 00:11:25
11 Caroline Ainscough 1980 GBR 1977 01:20:16 00:22:10 00:02:00 00:43:36 00:00:59 00:11:30
12 Sarah Smith 1979 GBR 1974 01:20:56 00:21:12 00:01:44 00:46:34 00:00:44 00:10:41
13 Caz Kay 1978 GBR 1963 01:21:07 00:21:53 00:01:50 00:45:31 00:00:43 00:11:08
14 Sarah Martin Smith 1978 GBR 1972 01:21:17 00:22:50 00:01:50 00:43:44 00:00:55 00:11:57
15 Katie Webster 1981 GBR 1967 01:21:45 00:23:06 00:01:58 00:43:37 00:00:55 00:12:07
16 Lisa Gawthorne 1981 GBR 1966 01:24:54 00:20:39 00:01:52 00:50:26 00:53:26 00:10:49
17 Lucy Partridge 1982 GBR 1965 01:28:25 00:24:40 00:02:23 00:47:44 00:00:51 00:12:45
18 Ruth Jones 1980 GBR 1978 01:28:32 00:21:28 00:02:17 00:52:55 00:01:17 00:10:33
19 Kerry Archer 1980 GBR 1976 01:28:36 00:24:18 00:02:06 00:48:57 00:00:51 00:12:23
20 Sheyla Bueno Fernandez 1981 ESP 1958 01:32:19 00:24:55 00:01:59 00:51:18 00:00:52 00:13:12
21 Maria Gemma Paredes Trinidad 1978 ESP 1960 01:43:33 00:27:26 00:03:01 00:56:50 00:01:31 00:14:43
22 Cortinhal Sylvie 1981 FRA 1961 01:47:32 00:29:52 00:02:39 00:57:41 00:01:56 00:15:23
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
All athletes in the start list finished the race.